Tuesday Night PIR: April Castelli Individual Competition

Portland, OR
April 26, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Series Standings questions should go to Will Laubernds.

Updated April 30, 2016 at 9:09 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 2016 04 26 Points
1 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 15.0 10.0 50
2 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 15.0 25.0 6.0 46
3 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 0.0 12.0 25.0 37
4 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 18.0 2.0 1.0 21
5 398 Keelan Ontiveros Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0.0 18.0 0.0 18
6 819 Jacob Rathe 0.0 0.0 18.0 18
7 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 10.0 6.0 0.0 16
8 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0.0 0.0 15.0 15
9 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12.0 0.0 0.0 12
10 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 0.0 0.0 12.0 12
11 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
12 327 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
13 637 Daniel Recordon Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
14 867 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 0.0 0.0 6
15 845 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 4.0 0.0 0.0 4
16 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 0.0 4.0 0.0 4
17 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 4.0 4
18 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 0.0 0.0 2
19 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 0.0 0.0 2.0 2
20 61 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 1.0 0.0 0.0 1
21 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0.0 1.0 0.0 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 2016 04 26 Points
1 4123 Michael Buckiewicz Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 8.0 18.0 15.0 41
2 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 0.0 25.0 12.0 37
3 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 0.0 12.0 18.0 30
4 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 25.0 0.0 4.0 29
5 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0.0 0.0 25.0 25
6 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 15.0 6.0 0.0 21
7 63 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 18.0 0.0 0.0 18
8 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0.0 15.0 0.0 15
9 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10.0 4.0 0.0 14
10 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 12.0 0.0 0.0 12
11 4114 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 0.0 10.0 0.0 10
12 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 0.0 10.0 10
13 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 0.0 8.0 0.0 8
14 4300 David Baldwin 0.0 0.0 8.0 8
15 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6.0 0.0 0.0 6
16 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 6.0 6
17 317 Steve Swanson 4.0 0.0 0.0 4
18 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 2.0 0.0 2.0 4
19 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0.0 2.0 1.0 3
20 4297 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1.0 0.0 0.0 1
21 644 Daniel Kurylo 0.0 1.0 0.0 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 2016 04 26 Points
1 60 Matthew Wilkins 18.0 15.0 25.0 58
2 5 Evan Tufte BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15.0 25.0 6.0 46
3 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 0.0 0.0 25
4 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 0.0 18.0 22
5 5217 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 18.0 0.0 0.0 18
6 4313 Dylan Howell 12.0 0.0 0.0 12
7 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 0.0 0.0 12
8 4255 Andy Evans 8.0 0.0 4.0 12
9 5433 Derek Ehlers 2.0 2.0 8.0 12
10 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10.0 0.0 1.0 11
11 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 10.0 0.0 0.0 10
12 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0.0 0.0 10.0 10
13 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 8.0 0.0 0.0 8
14 56 Maxwell Southam Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 1.0 0.0 7
15 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 6.0 0.0 0.0 6
16 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 4.0 0.0 0.0 4
17 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 0.0 0.0 2.0 2
18 5213 Travis Power Team Planet X USA 1.0 0.0 0.0 1
19 73 Jeffrey Whitaker 0.0 0.0 15.0
20 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 12.0

Junior

Num Name Team 2016 04 12 2016 04 19 2016 04 26 Points
1 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 18.0 25.0 15.0 58
2 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 18.0 0.0 25.0 43
3 52 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo 15.0 12.0 12.0 39
4 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12.0 8.0 10.0 30
5 53 Andy Kruger Strive Jr Triathlon 25.0 0.0 0.0 25
6 5308 Collin Turner PDX Devo 10.0 15.0 0.0 25
7 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 0.0 0.0 18.0 18
8 4265 Isaac McCarthy 10.0 0.0 6.0 16
9 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 8.0 2.0 4.0 14
10 54 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 6.0 4.0 10
11 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 0.0 0.0 8.0 8
12 4264 Jack McCarthy 6.0 0.0 0.0 6
13 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 4.0 0.0 2.0 6
14 5584 Connery Haug PDX Devo 2.0 0.0 0.0 2
15 7143 Anna Rosenberg 1.0 0.0 1.0 2
16 5329 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 1.0 0.0 0.0 1