Tuesday Night PIR

Portland, OR
April 26, 2016

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

Result questions should go to Kelli Schauer

Updated April 28, 2016 at 10:07 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 144 Steven Beardsley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 21
2 819 Jacob Rathe 13
3 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 12
4 101 Jeremy Russell Giro/River City Bicycles 12
5 175 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
6 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 10
7 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 8
8 537 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6
9 860 Eric Gushurst Giro/River City Bicycles 5
10 199 Chris Waggoner Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 4
11 876 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 4
12 816 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 2
13 4291 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing
14 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
15 915 Isaac King Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
16 682 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 883 Steve Wright Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
18 405 Julie Krasniak The Athletic Racing Squad
19 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
20 306 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
21 912 John Leonard VC Roger
22 332 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
23 910 Craig Hamilton Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
24 594 Crossett Freilinger Western Bikeworks
25 172 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
26 525 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
27 346 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
29 240 Clara Honsinger Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
30 909 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
31 840 Cassidy Bigsby Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
32 833 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
33 79 Kyle Ireton Giro/River City Bicycles
34 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
35 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
36 820 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
37 777 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
38 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 blocked rider
40 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
41 7205 Mikayla Maier Portland Bicycle Studio
42 115 Tim Reinhart Giro/River City Bicycles
43 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger
44 179 Andrew Barrett VC Roger
45 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
46 575 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
47 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
48 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
49 719 Justin Rackley HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
50 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
51 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
52 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
53 854 Nathan Gibson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 657 Joel Raymoind
55 689 Casey Patton
56 209 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio no visible number
57 760 Christian Tresser
58 246 Anna Grace Christiansen
59 70 Brandt heuser
60 720 Marc Riera
61 230 Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
62 660 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
63 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
64 335 David Rosen HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
65 402 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
66 703 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
67 906 Mico Macri
68 905 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
69 501 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
70 694 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
71 873 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
72 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
73 891 Jonathan McCoy HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
74 500 Scott Rath HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
75 135 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
76 888 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
77 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
78 118 Mark Ginsberg HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
79 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota
80 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
81 593 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio
82 914 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15
2 4178 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 14
3 4123 Michael Buckiewicz Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 12
4 4078 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 12
5 4116 Andrew Springer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12 Relegation: Dangerous riding
6 4300 David Baldwin 10
7 571 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 10
8 4066 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 7
9 4211 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works 5
10 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 3
11 4161 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2
12 4322 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 2
13 611 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 2
14 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 2
15 514 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 2
16 4125 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
17 5305 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
18 4404 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
19 4134 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team
20 671 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
21 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
22 77 Nicholas Gustafson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
23 4257 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
24 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
25 4193 Cliff Allen VMR Racing
26 4321 D'Arcy Owen
27 80 Tobias Deardorf
28 4258 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
29 4317 Dave Groner
30 4411 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
31 4283 Isaac Tarter
32 4181 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
33 656 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
34 4262 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team
35 4118 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
36 69 Andrew Hawley Mettle Cycling
37 363 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 4156 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4119 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 21
2 5360 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12
3 73 Jeffrey Whitaker 10
4 4163 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 10
5 5105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 8
6 5433 Derek Ehlers 7
7 5 Evan Tufte 6
8 4255 Andy Evans Trusty Switchblade 5
9 5279 Kyle Duford Rapha Cycling Club 3
10 5155 Micheal Hancuff Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 4295 Andrew Slater
12 75 David Evans
13 4080 Chris Nelson Rare Disease Cycling
14 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
15 4013 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
16 5059 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
17 4070 James Graves
18 5241 Dylan Wiggins
19 74 Kieran Harden
20 5319 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo
21 5307 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
22 5212 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
23 5204 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
24 5372 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
25 5240 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 4044 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 5604 Brian Dessinger
28 5107 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 5415 Eric Hagstette
30 4176 Kellen Rear Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles
31 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
32 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
33 4038 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 15
2 5018 Benjamin Blake Tuite Bicycle Repair 12
3 5102 John Neish Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
4 5397 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8
5 8002 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 7
6 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 6
7 5050 Joseph Cooney Portland Bicycle Studio 5
8 78 Carlos Moreneo 4
9 5035 Tom Kelly 3
10 4263 Barrett Reiner CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2
11 5411 Brian Ostlind

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5325 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 15
2 8010 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 12
3 5290 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 10
4 5334 Luke Gencarelli PDX Devo 8
5 5073 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7
6 8035 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 6
7 8022 Isaac McCarthy Newmaforma 5
8 5326 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 4
9 5313 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 3
10 7143 Anna Rosenberg BBC Bike Gallery Continental 2
11 5584 Connery Haug PDX Devo
12 7034 Saida Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
13 4264 Jack McCarthy Newmaforma
14 76 Liam Harrison PDX Devo