Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday

Portland, OR
July 15, 2017

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Updated July 15, 2017 at 10:15 PM

Masters 35+ 10-Mile

Num Name Team
1 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
2 130 Robert Evans
3 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
4 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
5 128 Steve Bleifuhs
6 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
7 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
8 313 Joseph Holcomb
9 320 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
DNF 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team

Masters 35+ Keirin

Num Name Team
1 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
2 117 Marek Litinsky
3 Mike Lipshotz
4 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
5 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
6 307 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
7 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
8 320 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team
DNS 309 Michael Cooper

Masters 35+ Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 130 Robert Evans
2 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
3 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
4 220 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
5 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
6 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
7 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 304 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
9 320 michael risner Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 50+ Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 318 Bobby Walthour
2 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 129 E. Eric Johnson III
4 310 Paul Mautner Veloforma
5 303 Chris Antsey
6 309 Michael Cooper
7 John Forbes BriHOP Racing

Masters 50+ Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 318 Bobby Walthour 21 0
2 319 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 16 0
3 129 E. Eric Johnson III 11 0
4 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 0
5 309 Michael Cooper 2 0
6 303 Chris Antsey 2 0
7 310 Paul Mautner Veloforma 0
8 315 Vincent Plaza -1
9 305 John Forbes BriHOP Racing -1

Masters 50+ Sprints

Num Name Team
1 318 Bobby Walthour
2 316 Kenneth Dong
3 300 James Thiele
4 319 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
5 302 Darell Provencher BriHOP Racing
6 309 Michael Cooper
7 127 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 10-Mile

Num Name Team
1 108 Emile de Rosnay
2 124 Jules Gilliam
3 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 116 Zach Gottesman
5 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 133 Betancourt Roberto
7 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
8 110 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 125 Brennan Hodgins
10 306 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
11 105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
12 107 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
13 132 Kyle Berg
14 120 Stelios McDonald
15 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
16 128 Steve Bleifuhs
17 123 Cameron Duff
18 130 Robert Evans
19 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF 121 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF 126 Mike Garrett
DNS 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
DNS 113 Samuel Obrien

Men Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 124 Jules Gilliam
2 108 Emile de Rosnay
3 102 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
4 130 Robert Evans
5 116 Zach Gottesman
6 132 Kyle Berg
7 112 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
8 110 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 133 Roberto Betancourt
10 120 Stelios McDonald
11 131 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
12 107 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
13 106 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles
14 111 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade
15 105 Ben Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
16 117 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 126 Mike Garrett
18 101 Zachary LaBry
19 125 Brennan Hodgins

Men Sprints

Num Name Team
1 109 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 122 Brian Ratliff
3 104 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
4 103 Ethan Boyes
5 100 Andy O'Mara
6 118 Adam Reddy
7 115 Mike Lifshotz
7 123 Cameron Duff

Women Chariot

Num Name Team
1 211 Jenna Nestman
2 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
4 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
6 200 Kira Prokopakis

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
4 210 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 206 Jasmine Zamora
7 203 Andrea Fisk Bike Central/Barbur Vet
8 211 Jenna Nestman

Women Miss and Out

Num Name Team
1 213 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 207 Sawyer Taylor
3 202 Amanda Siegle
4 219 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
5 217 Norrene Godfrey
6 200 Kira Prokopakis
7 204 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing
8 218 Ruth Gustafson
9 201 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
11 211 Jenna Nestman
12 215 Jen Featheringill Bike Central/Barbur Vet
13 214 Hannah McDade BriHOP Racing
14 205 T Rabbit
15 209 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
16 208 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing

Women Points

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 201 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 0
2 202 Amanda Siegle 12 0
3 209 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10 0
4 200 Kira Prokopakis 7 0
5 222 Alexander Burton Point S Racing 7 0
6 219 Marayah Deese 6 0
7 218 anne gustafson 5 0
8 204 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 4 0
9 205 T Rabbit 0
10 207 Sawyer Taylor 0
11 216 Amara Edwards 0
12 217 Norrene Godfrey 0
13 208 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing -1
14 221 Alynda Lingwood -1