Oregon Coast Gravel Epic: Son of Abomination Oregon Gravel Epic

Waldport, OR
April 22, 2017

Part of the Oregon Coast Gravel Epic

For Results Questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated April 24, 2017 at 9:09 AM

Men 30-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 176 Nic Drexler 2:28:20.8 30 Healdsburg
2 140 Matthew Alameda 2:43:22.0 35 Mill Creek
3 164 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 2:48:12.8 39 Bend
4 178 Brian Price 2:52:40.7 36 Waldport
5 21 Alejandro Galindo 3:07:37.4 33 Vancouver
6 22 Hung Mai 3:07:38.7 32 Vancouver
7 61 Adrian Vogwell 4:07:00.8 39 Portland
8 40 Chris Brown 4:44:33.9 31 Keizer

Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 135 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2:42:32.2 47 Portland
2 148 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 3:12:29.9 45 Portland
3 71 Joshua Boelter 3:26:34.5 41 Portland
4 59 Carl Steinke 3:42:26.6 41 Portland
5 45 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3:58:50.2 42 Portland
6 129 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 4:04:57.3 49 Ashland
7 36 Scott Coleman 4:05:06.8 46 Beaverton
8 37 Eric Wiser 4:25:20.0 42 Portland

Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 152 Mike Webb 3:06:20.1 53 florence
2 125 Jason Bietz 3:24:25.1 50 SHERWOOD
3 121 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3:36:56.5 53 wilsonville
4 182 Eric Horvath 3:52:47.9 53 South Beach
5 33 Ken Reid Team Rose City 3:53:12.5 57 Portland
6 35 Brian Quigley 4:05:08.5 50 Stayton
7 94 Jay Steele 5:24:29.0 56 Salem

Men 60-69

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 127 chris kunc Oregon Trail Syndicate 3:23:55.0 63 Sisters
2 66 Blayne Barnhart 3:49:53.8 62 Burlington
3 104 Tom Foolery 4:34:47.3 69 Dillon
DNS 39 Jeff Jarvi 60 Salem

Men 70+

Num Name Finish Time Age City
1 186 Loren Russell 3:51:37.0 74 Corvallis

Tandem

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 28 Jeff Lange 4:31:25.9 50 Eugene

Women 19-29

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 128 Glory Pillsbury 4:04:56.7 25 Ashland
DNF 91 Emma Gerigscott 26 Portland

Women 30-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 159 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 3:58:04.4 29 La Grande
2 95 Amber Hilgert 4:17:28.5 36 Corvallis

Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 53 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 4:05:38.4 44 Portland
2 50 gia klauss 4:09:19.0 47 Portland
3 30 Tina Kaczor 4:28:59.8 46 Eugene
4 24 Shannon Sardell 5:24:42.3 40 Eugene
DNF 136 Heidi Beierle 42 Portland
DNS 86 Shana Vialovos Oregon Trail Syndicate 44 Sisters

Women 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 100 Desiree Johnson 3:55:39.2 51 SHERWOOD
2 34 Pam Reid Team Rose City 3:59:19.8 59 Portland
3 92 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 4:10:39.2 56 Portland
4 57 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 4:10:44.9 53 Beaverton
DNS 38 Beth Dayton 57 Salem