So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

Medford, OR
July 12, 2007

Part of the So Oregon Champion Thursday Series

circuit

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 1256 Michael Vose Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
2 883 Erik Long
3 1515 John Slawta Land Shark 44 Medford
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 42 Medford
5 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 41 Medford
6 551 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 28 Ashland
7 102 Richard Hogan Land Shark 38 Cental Point
8 376 Ryan Morgan 30 Cave Junction
9 587 Richard Fox Land Shark 41 Medford
10 1487 Randy Mason Land Shark 58 Ashland
11 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark 33 Talent
12 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Yreka
13 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka
14 1073 Steve Miller 35 Medford
15 856 Russell Rickert Land Shark 50 Ashland
16 1168 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore 45 Medford
DNF Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 39 Medford
DNF 1299 Robert Marten Cycle Sport 26 Ashland

A Race Sprint #1

Num Name
1 856 Russell Rickert
2 1515 John Slawta
3 1256 Michael Vose

A Race Sprint #2

Num Name
1 1256 Michael Vose
2 1515 John Slawta
3 883 Erik Long

B Race

Num Name Team Age City
1 2519 Jason Peters 36 Medford
2 Donald Solus 45 Yreka
3 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
4 1549 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 56 Grants Pass
5 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark 59 Medford
6 Cordino Longiotti 32 Ashland
7 2056 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 36 Ashland
8 1509 John S. Miller 37 Ashland
9 2221 Scott Dunn 29 Granada
10 1357 Dan Shepherd 43 Medford
11 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 Medford
12 2440 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 36 White City
13 Corey O'Neill 21 Phoenix
14 Nathan Bailey 37 White City
15 1277 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Medford
16 1722 Nicholas DeYarman 17 Medford
17 2694 Curt Dooley 51 Yreka
18 Justin Rinefort 38 Ashland
19 Michael K Bansmer 64 Central Point
DNF 1464 Brad Pease Marty's Cycle & Moore 29 Medford

B Race Sprint #1

Num Name
1 Cordino Longiotti
2 2501 Sean Bagshaw
3 2440 Edgar Vasquez

Women

Num Name Age City
1 1561 Jade Wilcoxson
2 267 Amy Warner 37 Medford
3 Amy Smith Ashland
4 2235 Molly Mullane 24 Talent