John OBrien

Event Category
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+
45 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+
52 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 50+
34 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 50+
31 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 50+
31 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 50+
20 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+
27 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed
26 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 50+
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 45+ Kilo
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 55-59 500m
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 55-59 Pursuit
DNS OBRA TT Masters Men 55-59
DNS OBRA TT: 24.9 miles Masters Men 55-59
DNF Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Masters Men 50+
3 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: Kilo Masters 50+
3 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 500m Masters 50+
DNS OUCH Masters Men 55-59
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Masters Men 50+
20 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1: Combined Combined
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 2k Pursuits Masters 50+
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 3k Pursuits Masters Men 50+
10 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Masters Men 50-59
35 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge: Combined Combined
4 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Masters Men 55-59
4 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 50+
46 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined
7 High Desert Omnium Masters Men 50+
10 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Masters Men 50+
4 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Sport Men Category 2 50-59
45 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Masters Men 50-59
58 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined
35 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
3 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59
2 Return on the Jedi: TT Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59
2 Return on the Jedi: STXC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Masters Men 40+
12 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 50-59
32 Bend Don't Brake Masters Men 40+/50+/60+
14 Bend Don't Brake Masters Men 50+
1 Bend Don't Brake: Oregon Senior Games Men 55-59 (Oregon Senior Games)
34 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 1/2/3 50+
53 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined
1 OBRA TTT Men 200-239
43 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
7 Coast Hills Classic MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59
12 Banana Belt Series Masters Men 1/2/3 50+
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 40+
42 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
DNS Therapeutic Associates Racing TT @ PIR Masters Men 50-59
5 Mudslinger: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59
3 As the Raven Flies Masters 50-59 Men
14 As the Raven Flies: Combined Combined
13 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+
16 Dirty Circles 3 Masters Men 3/4 50+
6 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 2 Masters Men 50-59
25 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 2: Combined Combined
20 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1: Combined Combined
4 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1 Masters Men 50-59
27 Dirty Circles Masters Men 3/4 50+
67 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
8 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59

4th — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
16 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 285
78 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR Masters Men 223
15 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 286
13 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR Masters Men 288
61 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR Masters Men 240
1322

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 55-59

Event Category Points
4 2014 Overall BAR Masters Men 1322
1322

61st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
2 Return on the Jedi: STXC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 14
14

13th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
6 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Masters Men 40+ 10
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 55-59 Pursuit 28
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 45+ Kilo 26
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 55-59 500m 26
90

59th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Points
8 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 1
4 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1 Masters Men 50-59 1
6 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 2 Masters Men 50-59 1
16 Dirty Circles 3 Masters Men 3/4 50+ 1
13 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+ 1
3 As the Raven Flies Masters 50-59 Men 1
5 Mudslinger: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 1
42 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Masters Men 40+ 1
7 Coast Hills Classic MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 1
43 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
1 OBRA TTT Men 200-239 1
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 1
34 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
14 Bend Don't Brake Masters Men 50+ 1
32 Bend Don't Brake Masters Men 40+/50+/60+ 1
12 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 50-59 1
2 Return on the Jedi: TT Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 1
2 Return on the Jedi: STXC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 1
3 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 1
35 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Masters Men 50-59 1
45 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
4 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Sport Men Category 2 50-59 1
10 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Masters Men 50+ 1
4 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 50+ 1
4 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Masters Men 55-59 1
10 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Masters Men 50-59 1
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 3k Pursuits Masters Men 50+ 1
2 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 2k Pursuits Masters 50+ 1
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Masters Men 50+ 1
3 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: 500m Masters 50+ 1
3 Tuesday Masters and Juniors: Kilo Masters 50+ 1
DNF Revenge of the Disc: Race 2 Masters Men 50+ 1
2 OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits Masters 55-59 Pursuit 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 45+ Kilo 1
3 OBRA Masters Track Championships: All Sprints (Match, Team, Keirin) Masters 55-59 500m 1
26 GPRT: Het Meer Masters 50+ 1
20 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Masters 50+ 1
27 GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Singlespeed 1
31 GPRT: Zaaldercross Masters 50+ 1
31 GPRT: Ninkrossi Masters 50+ 1
34 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Masters 50+ 1
52 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Masters 50+ 1
45 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+ 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Masters 50+ 1
46

78th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
13 Cherry Pie Masters Men 50+ 3
7 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Masters Men 1/2/3 50+ 9
14 Bend Don't Brake Masters Men 50+ 2
10 High Desert Omnium: OBRA Road Championships Masters Men 50+ 12
26

16th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
5 Mudslinger: MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 11
7 Coast Hills Classic MTB XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 9
12 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Sport Men 50-59 8
2 Return on the Jedi: TT Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 14
3 Return on the Jedi: XC Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 13
4 Pickett's Charge MTB XC Sport Men Category 2 50-59 12
67

15th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
8 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 8.0
4 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 1 Masters Men 50-59 12.0
6 Southern Oregon Time Trial Series: Race 2 Masters Men 50-59 10.0
3 As the Raven Flies Masters 50-59 Men 13.0
1 OBRA TTT Men 200-239 7.5
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Masters Men 50-59 7.0
4 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 50+ 12.0
4 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Masters Men 55-59 12.0
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Masters Men 50+ 12.0
93.5

5th — Oregon TT Cup: Masters Men 50-59

Event Category Points
8 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 8
3 As the Raven Flies Masters 50-59 Men 15
9 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Masters Men 50-59 7
10 Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge Masters Men 50-59 6
4 Revenge of the Disc: Race 1 Masters Men 50+ 13
49

55

Ridgefield, WA

M

1861

596

1

C

3

N/A

December 31, 2005

December 31, 2014