John OBrien

Event Category
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Masters 40+
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Masters 40+
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 50+
53 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 40+
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters 40+
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Masters 40+
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 40+
142 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Masters 40+
4 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Masters Men 50-54
46 OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined Combined
37 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Masters 45+
26 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+
244 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Combined
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+
35 Cascade Cycling Classic Masters Men 45+
24 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
14 Firecracker TT: Combined Combined
2 Firecracker TT Masters Men 50+
23 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
6 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 50+
37 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3
6 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification: OBRA Stage Race Championship Men 50-54
141 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial: Combined Combined
29 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Masters 1/2/3
22 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Masters Men 1/2/3
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Masters 1/2/3 Men
34 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
71 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined
3 OBRA TTT Championships Men Category 3
20 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Masters Men 50-59
45 Monday PIR: May Series Masters 1/2/3
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3
40 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
5 Silverton RR Masters 50+
19 Silverton RR Masters Men
26 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
3 Icebreaker Criterium Men 50+
14 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
28 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three: Combined Combined
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Category 3 Men
45 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two: Combined Combined
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Category 3 Men
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Category 3 Men
22 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One: Combined Combined
30 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Combined Combined
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival Category 3 Men
DNF Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Masters Men 40+/50+
101 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
27 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Masters Men 40+/50+
37 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Masters Men 40+/50+
44 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Masters Men 40+/50+
45 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Masters Men 40+/50+
45 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters Men 40+/50+
22 Piece of Cake RR Masters 1/2/3
19 Banana Belt Series Masters 40+ 1/2/3
45 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
4 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59

13th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Points
41 2009 Overall BAR Masters Men 783
783

112th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 1
19 Banana Belt Series Masters 40+ 1/2/3 1
22 Piece of Cake RR Masters 1/2/3 1
45 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters Men 40+/50+ 1
27 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Masters Men 40+/50+ 1
37 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Masters Men 40+/50+ 1
DNF Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Masters Men 40+/50+ 1
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Category 3 Men 1
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Category 3 Men 1
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Category 3 Men 1
33 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
3 Icebreaker Criterium Men 50+ 1
14 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 1
26 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
5 Silverton RR Masters 50+ 1
19 Silverton RR Masters Men 1
40 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Men Category 3 1
20 OBRA Road Race/OBRA Championship Masters Men 50-59 1
3 OBRA TTT Championships Men Category 3 1
34 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
45 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Masters 1/2/3 Men 1
29 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Masters 1/2/3 1
22 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial Masters Men 1/2/3 1
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters 40+ 1/2/3 1
34 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3 1
37 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
6 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 50+ 1
23 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
2 Firecracker TT Masters Men 50+ 1
24 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
40 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Masters 45+ 1
26 Cascade Cycling Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Masters 45+ 1
37 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race Masters 45+ 1
4 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Masters Men 50-54 1
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Masters 40+ 1
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 40+ 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Masters 40+ 1
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters 40+ 1
39

41st — 2009 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
53 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Masters Men 248
31 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Masters Men 270
36 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 265
783

100th — 2009 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
108 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 193
10 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 291
484

36th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
4 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 19
2 Firecracker TT Masters Men 50+ 25
4 OBRA TT Championships: 40K Masters Men 50-54 38
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Masters 40+ 7
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Masters 40+ 11
100

10th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One Category 3 Men 19
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival Category 3 Men 19
4 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Two Category 3 Men 19
3 Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage Three Category 3 Men 22
3 OBRA TTT Championships Men Category 3 11
90

31st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
5 Silverton RR Masters 50+ 17
11 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Masters 40+ 5
5 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 50+ 17
8 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Masters 40+ 11
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 40+ 7
87

53rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
3 Icebreaker Criterium Men 50+ 22
6 Swan Island Criterium Masters Men 50+ 15
37

108th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
14 Icebreaker Criterium Men 3 2
2

55

Ridgefield, WA

M

1861

596

1

C

3

N/A

December 31, 2005

December 31, 2014