John OBrien

Event Category
21 Battle At Barlow Master 50+
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi Master 35+ C
18 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi Master 50+
25 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Master 50+
33 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Master 35+ C
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races: August Series Standings Men 50+
25 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 50+
25 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races Men 50+
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races Masters Men 50+
7 OBRA Time Trial Masters Men 50-54
69 OBRA Time Trial: Combined Combined
7 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 40+ Kilo
12 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 50+ 500
31 Revenge of the Disc: Combined Combined
2 Revenge of the Disc: July 13 Masters 50+ Men
17 Revenge of the Disc: Combined Combined
13 Redmond Downtown Criterium Masters Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3
9 Revenge of the Disc Masters 50+ Men
8 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 50+ 2K Pursuit
5 Masters and Juniors Track Races Master Men 50+
13 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Master Men 50+
29 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined
2 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Master Men 50+
5 High Desert Omnium Masters 50+
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Master Men 50+
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 3 Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men
5 Pickett's Charge XC Cat 2 Men 50-59
7 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Men 50+
56 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined
19 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Cross Country Cat 2 Men 50-59
3 Return on the Jedi Weekend Cat 2 Men
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Mountain Bike Time Trial Cat 2 Men 50-59
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Short Track Cat 2 Men 50-59
16 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Mountain Bike Time Trial: Combined Combined
12 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR: Combined Combined
1 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Masters 50+
1 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Cat 2 Men 50-59
2 Bend Don't Brake Men Master 50+
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Masters 50+
2 Spring Thaw XC Cat 2 Men 50-59
72 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
31 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
DNF Cascade Chainbreaker XC Cat 2 50-59 Men
14 Banana Belt Series MEN MASTERS 50+
2 Coast Hills Classic XC Men's Category 2 50-59
7 Bear Springs Trap XC Cat 2 Men 50-59
52 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
38 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
9 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+
2 Mudslinger XC Cat 2 50-59 Men
2 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Masters 50+
32 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR: Combined Combined
2 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men
13 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined
DNF Gorge Roubaix Masters Men 2/3
1 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men
14 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined
23 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3
7 Southern Oregon Time Trials: Combined Combined
2 Southern Oregon Time Trials Master Men 50-59
46 Dirty Circles Master Men 1/2/3
3 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Cat 2 50-59 Men
2 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59
36 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
2 Masters and Juniors Track Races: 2k Masters Men 50+
4 Masters and Juniors Track Races: 3 Lap Men 50+
6 Masters and Juniors Track Races: July Series Standings Men 50-59
2 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Age Groups Mstr Men 50-54
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic - GC after Stage 2 Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men
6 Masters and Juniors Track Races: Series Standings Men 50+
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races: 2k Masters Men 50+
1 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Alsea Falls Switchback XC Series Results Cat 2 Men 50-59
8 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Category Cat 2 Men

1st — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 50-54

Event Category Points
3 2013 Overall BAR Masters Men 1355
1355

3rd — 2013 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
1 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 300
60 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR Masters Men 241
2 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 299
29 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR Masters Men 272
58 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Short Track BAR Masters Men 243
1355

58th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Short Track Cat 2 Men 50-59 15
15

29th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
6 Masters and Juniors Track Races: Series Standings Men 50+ 10
6 Masters and Juniors Track Races: July Series Standings Men 50-59 10
8 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 50+ 2K Pursuit 8
12 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 50+ 500 4
7 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 40+ Kilo 9
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races: August Series Standings Men 50+ 15
56

2nd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 14
2 Southern Oregon Time Trials Master Men 50-59 14
1 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men 15
2 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men 14
2 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Masters 50+ 14
1 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Masters 50+ 15
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Mountain Bike Time Trial Cat 2 Men 50-59 15
7 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Men 50+ 9
2 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Master Men 50+ 14
2 Revenge of the Disc: July 13 Masters 50+ Men 14
7 OBRA Time Trial Masters Men 50-54 18
156

60th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
9 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 7
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Masters 50+ 8
2 Bend Don't Brake Men Master 50+ 14
13 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Master Men 50+ 6
35

1st — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
2 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Age Groups Mstr Men 50-54 28
3 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Cat 2 50-59 Men 13
2 Mudslinger XC Cat 2 50-59 Men 14
7 Bear Springs Trap XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 9
2 Coast Hills Classic XC Men's Category 2 50-59 14
2 Spring Thaw XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 14
1 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 15
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Cross Country Cat 2 Men 50-59 15
5 Pickett's Charge XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 11
133

92nd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Master Men 50+ 8
13 Redmond Downtown Criterium Masters Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3
11

373rd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi Master 35+ C 13
13

36th — 2013 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Age Groups Mstr Men 50-54 1
2 Masters and Juniors Track Races: 2k Masters Men 50+ 1
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races: 2k Masters Men 50+ 1
2 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 50-59 1
3 Echo Red to Red MTB XC Cat 2 50-59 Men 1
2 Southern Oregon Time Trials Master Men 50-59 1
23 Dirty Circles Masters Men 1/2/3 1
1 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men 1
DNF Gorge Roubaix Masters Men 2/3 1
2 As the Raven Flies TT Masters 50+ Men 1
2 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Masters 50+ 1
2 Mudslinger XC Cat 2 50-59 Men 1
9 Kings Valley Road Race Masters 50+ 1
38 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
52 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
7 Bear Springs Trap XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
2 Coast Hills Classic XC Men's Category 2 50-59 1
DNF Cascade Chainbreaker XC Cat 2 50-59 Men 1
31 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
72 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
2 Spring Thaw XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Masters 50+ 1
2 Bend Don't Brake Men Master 50+ 1
1 Sisters Stampede MTB XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
1 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Masters 50+ 1
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Mountain Bike Time Trial Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Short Track Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
1 Return on the Jedi Weekend: Cross Country Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Masters Men 1
7 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Men 50+ 1
5 Pickett's Charge XC Cat 2 Men 50-59 1
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 Masters Cat 1/2/3 Men 1
2 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Master Men 50+ 1
8 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Master Men 50+ 1
13 High Desert Omnium: Road Race—Men's OBRA Championship RR Master Men 50+ 1
5 Masters and Juniors Track Races Master Men 50+ 1
8 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 50+ 2K Pursuit 1
13 Redmond Downtown Criterium Masters Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1
2 Revenge of the Disc: July 13 Masters 50+ Men 1
12 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 50+ 500 1
7 Alpenrose Challenge Master Men 40+ Kilo 1
7 OBRA Time Trial Masters Men 50-54 1
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races Masters Men 50+ 1
1 Masters and Juniors Track Races Men 50+ 1
25 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 50+ 1
25 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #1 Masters 35+ C 1
25 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Master 50+ 1
33 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross Master 35+ C 1
3 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi Master 35+ C 1
18 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi Master 50+ 1
21 Battle At Barlow Master 50+ 1
51

55

Ridgefield, WA

M

1861

596

1

C

3

N/A

December 31, 2005

December 31, 2014