2006 Schedule

Date Event Promoter Phone Discipline Location
Sun 2/26 Phil Sanders 503-649-4632 Time Trial Vancouver
Sat 3/4 Tim Turk 541-264-0262 Time Trial Medford
Sat 3/11 Tim Turk 541-264-0262 Time Trial Medford
Sat 3/18 Tim Turk 541-264-0262 Time Trial Medford
Tue 4/4 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Sun 4/9 Ginger Woolcock 503-632-7459 Time Trial Estacada
Tue 4/11 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Tue 4/18 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Sun 4/23 Ginger Woolcock 503-632-7459 Time Trial Estacada
Tue 4/25 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 4/26 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Sat 4/29 George Thomas 541-760-1024 Time Trial Maupin
Sun 4/30 Ginger Woolcock 503-632-7459 Time Trial Estacada
Sun 4/30 George Thomas 541-760-1024 Time Trial Maupin
Tue 5/2 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 5/3 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Tue 5/9 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 5/10 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Sat 5/13 Sal Collura 541-747-3336 Time Trial Eugene
Tue 5/16 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 5/17 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Sat 5/20 Tom Hayden 541-754-0073 Time Trial Corvallis
Tue 5/23 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Tue 5/30 Richard Sweet 541-517-0685 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 5/31 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Wed 5/31 Chad Sperry 541-548-6659 Time Trial Hood River
Thu 6/1 Edward Garfield 541-664-7793 Time Trial Medford
Wed 6/7 Time Trial Bend
Wed 6/7 Gina Miller 541-318-7388 Time Trial Bend
Wed 6/14 Gina Miller 541-318-7388 Time Trial Bend
Wed 6/14 Alec Bentley 541-485-9497 Time Trial Eugene
Sun 6/18 Ernie Conway 503-329-7978 Time Trial Corbett
Wed 6/21 Gina Miller 541-318-7388 Time Trial Bend
Wed 6/28 Gina Miller 541-318-7388 Time Trial Bend
Wed 6/28 Alec Bentley 541-485-9497 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 7/12 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Wed 7/12 Alec Bentley 541-485-9497 Time Trial Eugene
Sun 7/16 Ernie Conway 503-329-7978 Time Trial Corbett
Thu 7/20 Sal Collura 541-747-3336 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 7/26 Alec Bentley 541-485-9497 Time Trial Eugene
Wed 8/2 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Sun 8/6 Steven R Holland 3606002702 Time Trial Peoria
Wed 8/16 Tim Plummer 541-610-3322 Time Trial Bend
Sat 8/19 Jim Fischer 5412301352 Time Trial Corvallis
Sat 9/9 Terri Gooch 541-760-1024 Time Trial Madras
Sun 9/10 OBRA Hillclimb Championship cancelled Erik Voldengen 5038194985 Time Trial Government Camp
Sun 9/24 Richard Hogan 541-664-8751 Time Trial Ashland