Oregon 12/24 XC: 12 hour

Bend, OR
July 12, 2015

Part of the Oregon 12/24 XC

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Duo Co-ed

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 39 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 11 13:14:10.63
1 38 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 11 13:14:10.63
2 75 Will Sullivan Random Acts of Poor Decisions 10 10:30:16.35
2 74 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Random Acts of Poor Decisions 10 10:30:16.35
3 69 Mike Mauden IMBOA 6 10:02:55.26
3 68 Rachel Mauden IMBOA 6 10:02:55.26
4 66 Chad Law DustyMuffin&SchweddyBalls 8 12:06:57.00
4 67 Jessica Wyman DustyMuffin&SchweddyBalls 8 12:06:57.00

Duo Open Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 71 ken kavanagh Mid life crisis 10 10:21:11.74
1 70 Glen Camuso Mid life crisis 10 10:21:11.74
2 72 Mark Stoller Jake and Dad 8 12:38:26.45
2 73 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 8 12:38:26.45

Junior Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 41 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 8 13:12:04.24
2 40 Cody Wyman 7 12:07:00.83

Junior Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 62 Rya Ripley Allready one 4 9:53:15.69

Solo Fat Bike

Num Name Laps Time
1 42 Star Fitzgerald 4 9:38:59.18

Solo Men 40-49

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 47 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 11 12:07:27.61
2 44 Ken Thorp 10 11:34:08.02
3 45 Justin Price Team Dirt 9 12:13:39.08
4 46 Michael Clark Stump Town Cycling Club 9 12:43:40.88
5 43 Paul Allen 8 12:04:22.84

Solo Men 50-59

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 48 Dale Blackburn Team Sloth 9 11:49:37.18
2 49 Mark Hofer One Sick Pony 8 12:04:22.80
3 57 Jay Marsh Boneyard Cycling 8 12:17:17.42
4 50 mike bettger Feather Falls Mtb. 5 9:11:57.22

Solo Men 60+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 51 Dave Kanyer 8 12:40:17.45
2 52 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 7 12:09:32.02

Solo Open Men

Num Name Laps Time
1 53 John Rosie 10 11:55:39.75
2 58 David Hilton 7 10:30:46.31
3 63 Bradley Barnette 7 11:14:22.93

Solo Open Women

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 55 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 10 12:38:06.02
2 54 Julia Hilton 6 10:20:59.57
3 61 Avis Bozeman 3 4:28:46.88

Solo Singlespeed Man

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 56 Garrett Brady 8 Lumens 9 12:00:16.25
2 65 Michael Tietjen 7 10:19:19.52

Solo Women 40+

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 59 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 8 10:18:59.45