Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 09, 2016

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Result questions should go to Candi Murray

Updated July 12, 2016 at 9:01 AM

Masters 50+ Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 351 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 13.26
2 352 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club 13.05
3 367 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 13.83
4 355 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 13.73
5 353 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 13.89
6 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma 15.23
7 333 James Thiele Tempo/KWC 13.13

Masters Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 305 Michael Hernandez Jakroo 20 0
2 355 Robert Vigeant US Military Cycling Team 16 0
3 306 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 10 0
4 367 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing -1
5 352 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux -1
6 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma -1
7 363 John Forbes BriHOP Racing -4

Men M&O

Num Name Team
1 117 Adam Reddy Alete FLC
2 103 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
3 102 Robert Mayfield Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
4 354 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
5 109 Carl Hoefer HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
6 123 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet
7 100 Stelios McDonald Jakroo
8 104 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
9 107 austin Hinson CU Boulder
10 116 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 110 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 101 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
13 105 George Jordan Spoked Bikes
14 108 Aaron Mangum Veselka

Men Olympic Sprint

Name Team Time
1 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 00:55.71
1 Jack Lindquist Team Western Bikeworks 00:55.71
1 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 00:55.71
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:56.32
2 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 00:56.32
2 Adam Reddy 00:56.32
3 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 01:00.99
3 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 01:00.99
3 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 01:00.99
4 Kevin Billingsley BriHOP Racing 01:04.58
4 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cyclen Club 01:04.58
4 Michael Risner Guinness Cycle Team 01:04.58

Men Sprints

Num Name Team Time
1 113 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 11.60
2 122 Conor Klupar Marian 11.83
3 169 Jack Lindquist Team Western Bikeworks 11.81
4 111 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 11.87
5 100 Stelios McDonald Jakroo 12.68
6 123 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 12.74
7 304 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 12.46
8 101 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 13.43

Women Keirin

Num Name Team
1 203 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 222 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
3 210 Riley Missel Marian
4 212 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
5 207 Colleen Kawamoto
6 204 Hannah McDade Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works

Women M&O

Num Name Team
1 203 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing
2 207 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing
3 200 Clarice Sayle Jakroo
4 201 amanda seigle Jakroo
5 212 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
6 202 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing
7 222 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
8 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
9 204 Hannah McDade Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works
10 210 Riley Missel Marian
11 211 Danielle Kosecki City MD Racing
12 209 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition
13 255 Barbara Thiele Portland Velo Racing Team

Women Olympic Sprint

Name Team Time
1 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 41.98
1 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 41.98
2 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 44.91
2 Collene Kowamoto BriHOP Racing 44.91
3 Mariasol Johannes 46.72
3 Hannah McDade 46.72

Women Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 203 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing 15 0
2 207 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing 14 0
3 201 amanda seigle Jakroo 12 0
4 200 Clarice Sayle Jakroo 6 0
5 212 Mariasol Johannes Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 5 0
6 202 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 0
7 222 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 0
8 249 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team -1
9 209 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition -1
DNF 210 Riley Missel Marian 3 0
DNF 211 Danielle Kosecki City MD Racing -1