Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 08, 2016

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

For Results Questions, please contact Andrea Beardsley

Updated July 9, 2016 at 8:44 AM

Masters 40+ 3K

Num Name Team Time
1 303 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 03:49.95
2 302 Joseph Holcomb 03:59.19
3 301 Mark Godfrey Bike Central/Barbur Vet 04:01.65
4 300 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:58.55

Masters 40+ Kilo

Num Name Team City Time
1 358 Bobby Walthour Portland 01:14.53
2 304 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing Camas 01:15.37
3 306 Michael Risner Guinness Race Team 01:25.21
4 300 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 01:31.79

Masters 50+ 2K

Num Name Team Time
1 354 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 02:30.17
2 351 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet 02:42.33
3 352 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club 02:42.73
4 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma 02:51.75
5 351 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 02:59.55

Masters 50+ 500

Num Name Team City Time
1 358 Bobby Walthour Portland 36.42
2 333 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Portland 37.52
3 351 Robert Bigwood Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 38.34
4 352 Jamie Fitzgerald Cadieux Cycling Club Detroit 38.80
5 353 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing Portland 39.93
6 356 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 43.81
7 351 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 46.83
8 357 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 50.26

Senior Men 4K

Num Name Team Time
1 303 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 05:12.92
2 102 Robert Mayfield Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 05:13.98
3 103 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 05:18.82
4 105 George Jordan Spoked Bikes 05:24.18
5 104 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 05:34.54
6 108 Aaron Mangam 05:36.14

Senior Men Kilo

Num Name Team City Time
1 169 Jack Lindquist Team Western Bikeworks Portland 01:09.77
2 122 Conor Klupar Marian Portland 01:11.68
3 111 Cameron Duff Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera Portland 01:12.36
4 117 Adam Reddy Alete FLC Fort Langley, BC 01:12.37
5 123 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet Portland 01:12.73
6 101 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing Portland 01:18.94

Women 3K

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Clarice Sayle Jakroo 04:18.03
2 202 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing 04:24.61
3 201 amanda seigle Jakroo 04:25.21

Women 500

Num Name Team City Time
1 203 Erin Glover BriHOP Racing Portland 39.27
2 205 Alexandra McKay Broadmark Capital Seattle 40.27
3 206 Alisha Jones Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle 40.40
4 204 Hannah McDade Monster Media Racing p/b Western Bike Works Portland 40.83
5 207 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing Portland 42.23
6 201 amanda seigle Jakroo San Jose 42.35
7 200 Clarice Sayle Jakroo San Jose 42.37
8 202 Heather Johnson BriHOP Racing Portland 43.00