John OBrien

Event Category Date
38 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Masters 50+ 9/24
52 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Masters 50+ 9/17
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 8/20
5 Thursday Night Track: July Series Masters 50+ 7/28
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/25
2 Return on the Jedi Time Trial Category 2 50-59 Men 7/24
2 Return on the Jedi Short Track Category 2 50-59 Men 7/24
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/18
2 Thursday Night Track Masters 50+ 2K 7/14
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/11
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ 2K 7/8
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ 500 7/8
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/27
9 Pickett's Charge Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 6/26
3 Humbug Hurry Up Men Category 2 55+ 6/25
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/20
9 Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser Category 2 Men 50-59 6/18
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 6/14
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/13
86 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/11
21 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11
135 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 6/4
65 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 6/4
6 OBRA TT Masters Men 55-59 6/4
11 OBRA TT Masters Men 50-59 6/4
1 Red Lily Short track series Category 2/3 Men 50+ 5/31
6 Red Lily Short track series Category 2/3 5/31
19 Sisters Stampede Sport Men 50-59 5/29
9 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 50+ 5/28
30 Monday Night PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/23
9 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/21
1 OBRA TTT Men 200-239 5/21
2 Red Lily Short track series Category 2/3 Men 50+ 5/3
7 Red Lily Short track series Overall 5/3
8 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 50-59 5/1
11 Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run Masters Men 55-59 4/30
22 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Three: Combined Combined 4/24
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Three Masters Men 50+ 4/24
23 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Two: Combined Combined 4/23
18 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage One: Combined Combined 4/23
21 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Overall General Classification: Combined Combined 4/23
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Overall General Classification Masters Men 50+ 4/23
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Two Masters Men 50+ 4/23
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage One Masters Men 50+ 4/23
8 Mudslinger Sport Men 50-59 4/9
16 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 50+ 3/20
7 Table Rock Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 3/19
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50-59 3/19
4 Table Rock Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 3/12
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50 3/12
8 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 50+ 3/6
12 Echo Red 2 Red XC & Poker Ride/Run Category 2 Men 50-59 3/5
8 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 50+ 2/28
46 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Combined 2/21
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 50-59 2/21

8th — Series Overall: Category 2 Men 55+

Event Category Date Points
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/13 29
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/20 50
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/27 50
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/11 29
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/18 32
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/25 40
230

8th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men 55+

Event Category Date Points
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/11 29
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/18 32
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/25 40
101

7th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 2 Men 55+

Event Category Date Points
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/13 29
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/20 50
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/27 50
129

7th — Series Overall: Masters Men 50+

Event Category Date Points
8 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 50+ 2/28 32
8 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 50+ 3/6 32
64

7th — 2016 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Masters Men 50-59

Event Category Date Points
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 50-59 2/21 9
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50-59 3/19 17
11 OBRA TT Masters Men 50-59 6/4 5
31

29th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ 2K 7/8 11
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ 500 7/8 9
5 Thursday Night Track: July Series Masters 50+ 7/28 11
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 8/20 24
55

20th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 6/6 9
8 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Category 2 Men 55+ 7/11 8
2 Return on the Jedi Short Track Category 2 50-59 Men 7/24 14
31

10th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Echo Red 2 Red XC & Poker Ride/Run Category 2 Men 50-59 3/5 4
8 Mudslinger Sport Men 50-59 4/9 8
8 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 50-59 5/1 8
9 Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser Category 2 Men 50-59 6/18 7
3 Humbug Hurry Up Men Category 2 55+ 6/25 13
9 Pickett's Charge Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 6/26 7
2 Return on the Jedi Time Trial Category 2 50-59 Men 7/24 14
61

73rd — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 50+ 2/28 8
8 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 50+ 3/6 8
9 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 50+ 5/28 7
23

1st — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 55-59

Event Category Date Points
1 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 1367
1367

1st — 2016 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
6 2016 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 295
10 2016 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 291
20 2016 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 281
29 2016 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 272
73 2016 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 228
1367

6th — 2016 Overall BAR: 2016 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 50-59 2/21 9.0
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50 3/12 14.0
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50-59 3/19 14.0
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage One Masters Men 50+ 4/23 11.0
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Two Masters Men 50+ 4/23 11.0
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Three Masters Men 50+ 4/24 11.0
11 Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run Masters Men 55-59 4/30 5.0
1 OBRA TTT Men 200-239 5/21 7.0
6 OBRA TT Masters Men 55-59 6/4 20.0
102.5

86th — 2016 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
7 Jack Frost Time Trial Masters Men 50-59 2/21 1
8 Dirty Circles 1 Masters Men 50+ 2/28 1
12 Echo Red 2 Red XC & Poker Ride/Run Category 2 Men 50-59 3/5 1
8 Dirty Circles 2 Masters Men 50+ 3/6 1
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50 3/12 1
2 Table Rock Time Trial Series Masters Men 50-59 3/19 1
16 Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 50+ 3/20 1
8 Mudslinger Sport Men 50-59 4/9 1
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage One Masters Men 50+ 4/23 1
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Two Masters Men 50+ 4/23 1
5 Deschutes River Valley Time Trial: Stage Three Masters Men 50+ 4/24 1
11 Revenge Of The Disc - 7 Mile Run Masters Men 55-59 4/30 1
8 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 50-59 5/1 1
7 Red Lily Short track series Overall 5/3 1
2 Red Lily Short track series Category 2/3 Men 50+ 5/3 1
1 OBRA TTT Men 200-239 5/21 1
30 Monday Night PIR Masters 1/2/3 5/23 1
9 Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race Masters Men 50+ 5/28 1
19 Sisters Stampede Sport Men 50-59 5/29 1
6 Red Lily Short track series Category 2/3 5/31 1
1 Red Lily Short track series Category 2/3 Men 50+ 5/31 1
11 OBRA TT Masters Men 50-59 6/4 1
6 OBRA TT Masters Men 55-59 6/4 1
21 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Masters Men 3/4/5 40+ 6/11 1
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/13 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 6/14 1
9 Washougal XC at the MX Park Race for the Future NICA Student League Fundraiser Category 2 Men 50-59 6/18 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/20 1
3 Humbug Hurry Up Men Category 2 55+ 6/25 1
9 Pickett's Charge Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59 6/26 1
4 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 6/27 1
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ 500 7/8 1
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Masters 50+ 2K 7/8 1
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/11 1
2 Thursday Night Track Masters 50+ 2K 7/14 1
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/18 1
2 Return on the Jedi Short Track Category 2 50-59 Men 7/24 1
2 Return on the Jedi Time Trial Category 2 50-59 Men 7/24 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men 55+ 7/25 1
5 Thursday Night Track: July Series Masters 50+ 7/28 1
4 OBRA Masters Track Championship Masters Men 55-59 8/20 1
52 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross Masters 50+ 9/17 1
38 Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Ninkrossi Masters 50+ 9/24 1
43

62

Ridgefield, WA

M

1861

596

2

3/Novice

3

3

5/Novice

December 31, 2005

December 31, 2021