Elite Track State Championships: Saturday

Portland, OR
August 18, 2018

Part of the Elite Track State Championships

For results questions, please contact Keith Peters

Updated August 18, 2018 at 6:52 PM

Men 1/2/3 Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 801 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:13.77
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:13.95
3 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 01:16.01
4 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 01:21.87
5 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 01:22.32

Men 1/2/3/4K

Num Name Team Time
1 801 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 05:12.35
2 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 05:12.67
3 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 05:35.98
4 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 05:44.85
5 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 05:51.29

Men 4/5 4K

Num Name Team Time
1 340 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 05:38.70
2 5596 Jonathan Newcomb 05:49.90
3 5356 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 05:54.03
4 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 06:01.90
5 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 06:14.92
6 8099 Tasman Alexander 06:16.70
7 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 06:18.52
8 4071 Jon Ragsdale 06:42.17
9 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 08:15.24

Men 4/5 Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 5596 Jonathan Newcomb 01:20.83
2 4031 Tyler Thessin 01:21.15
3 5356 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 01:21.44
4 340 Bradley Wiltfong Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 01:21.75
5 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 01:22.93
6 8099 Tasman Alexander 01:23.82
7 5525 Aaron Heston BBC Bike Gallery Continental 01:23.89
8 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:23.98
9 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 01:28.22
10 4071 Jon Ragsdale 01:33.54
11 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:55.85

Senior Women 500

Num Name Time
1 274 Erin Glover 40.58

Team Sprint

Num Name Team Time
1 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 01:00.90
1 5082 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 01:00.90
1 801 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:00.90
2 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi 01:07.33
2 8099 Tasman Alexander 01:07.33
2 5356 Eric Gneckow bicycleattorney.com 01:07.33
3 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:21.48
3 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:21.48
3 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:21.48

Women 1/2/3 3K

Num Name Team Time
1 274 Erin Glover 04:16.25
2 Jenna Lingwood 04:38.57

Women 4/5 3K

Num Name Team Time
1 5446 Jesse Whitaker BBC Bike Gallery Continental 04:53.98
2 7338 Heather Saviage 05:33.45
3 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 05:51.73

Women 4/5 500

Num Name Team Time
1 7224 D'marlyd Salort 43.42
2 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team 43.83
3 5446 Jesse Whitaker 48.33
4 7338 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 51.04
5 8017 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 54.60