Mark Westerfield

Event Category Date
6 Psychocross Men 4/5 12/9
7 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 12/9
16 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Men 12/9
3 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Clydesdale 12/2
8 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 12/1
16 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Men 12/1
7 Psychocross Men 4/5 12/1
8 Psychocross Men 4/5 11/25
6 Psychocross Singlespeed Men 11/25
15 Psychocross: Series Results Men 4/5 11/25
15 Psychocross: Series Results Singlespeed Men 11/25
DNF Psychocross Men 4/5 11/24
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/18
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Clydesdale 11/11
13 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10
5 Corn Cross 2 Clydesdale 11/10
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Clydesdale 11/4
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Clydesdale 11/3
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Clydesdale 10/28
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Clydesdale 10/27
27 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20
5 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Clydesdale 10/20
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Clydesdale 10/14
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/3
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/3
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 10/2
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 10/2
10 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 5 9/29
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Clydesdale 9/29
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/26
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/26
4 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/25
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 9/25
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 5 9/22
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Clydesdale 9/22
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/19
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/19
4 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/18
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Beginner 9/18
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 5 9/15
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Clydesdale 9/15
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/12
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/12
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Beginner 9/11
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/11
DNF Corn Cross Clydesdale 9/9
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 5 9/8
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Clydesdale 9/8
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/5
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/5
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/4
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Clydesdale 9/1
13 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 8/31
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/31
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Omnium 8/30
8 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Category 4 Men 8/29
4 Keizer Rapids Category 4 Men 8/29
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Masters Men 40+ 8/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 8/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Team Sprint 8/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 8/28
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 8/28
11 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 8/21
6 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/20
2 Monday PIR: Series Results Singlespeed 8/20
9 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/20
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 8/20
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Keirin 8/19
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Points Race 8/19
5 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Scratch Race 8/19
3 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Team Sprint 8/18
4 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 4K 8/18
8 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 Kilo 8/18
3 Elite Track State Championships: Friday Category 4/5 Men Sprint 8/17
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/16
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/13
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 8/13
8 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 8/12
17 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/12
6 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 8/11
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 8/10
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/9
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 8/7
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile 8/7
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Lap 8/7
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/6
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/2
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Masters Men 40+ 7/31
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/31
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Half Mile 7/31
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Mile 7/31
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/30
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 7/29
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 7/29
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 7/29
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 7/29
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 7/28
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 46-49 3K Pursuit 7/28
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 45-49 Kilo 7/28
16 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 7/27
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Beginner 7/27
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 7/27
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 7/27
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 7/26
14 Mountain Man Challenge: Cold Creek Amateur 40+ Men 7/22
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 7/20
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 7/19
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/17
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile 7/17
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 7/17
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/16
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 7/12
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/10
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Lap 7/10
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 7/10
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 7/10
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/9
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 5 7/7
14 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Masters Men 40-49 7/7
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 7/5
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/3
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Mile 7/3
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Lap 7/3
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Team Sprint 6/30
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 6/30
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 6/29
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Masters Men 40+ 6/26
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 6/26
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 6/26
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/25
8 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 40+ 6/23
4 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/23
6 Thursday Night Track Racing 3/4/5 Points Race 6/21
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/19
9 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/18
8 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 40-49 6/17
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 45-49 6/17
26 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Masters Men 40+ 6/16
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 6/15
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 6/12
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 6/12
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 6/12
5 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/11
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 6/7
8 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/4
134 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 6/3
87 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 6/3
69 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall : Combined Combined 6/3
42 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 6/3
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: May Series Points Masters Men 40+ 5/29
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 5/29
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 5/29
10 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Clydesdale 200+ 5/27
13 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/26
20 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 5/25
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/22
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 5/21
1 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Singlespeed 5/21
20 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21
4 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/20
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/19
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/19
37 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Men 5/19
42 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Overall 5/19
25 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/15
2 Monday PIR Singlespeed 5/14
12 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/12
9 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 5/11
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/7
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 5/7
13 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Combined 5/6
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 160-199 5/6
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Singlespeed 4/30
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Clydesdale Men 200+ 4/29
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 40-49 4/28
36 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 4/28
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 4/28
8 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 4/25
3 Monday PIR Singlespeed 4/23
6 Barton Park Circuit Race Clydesdale 4/22
31 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 4/21
5 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 4/21
13 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/16
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Clydesdale Men 200+ 4/15
22 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 3/31
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Clydesdale 200+ 3/24
17 Dirty Circles Masters Men 4/5 35+ 3/18
7 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Clydesdale Men 200+ Results 3/17
115 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 3/11
16 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 40-49 3/11
115 Jack Frost TT Overall: Combined Combined 3/11
16 Jack Frost TT Overall Masters Men 40-49 3/11

11th — Series Overall: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Clydesdale 10/14 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Clydesdale 10/28 11
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Clydesdale 11/3 8
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Clydesdale 11/4 10
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Clydesdale 11/11 6
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/18 9
45

3rd — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/3 10
10

27th — Series Overall: Masters Men 3/4 40+

Event Category Date Points
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/26 2
2

2nd — Series Overall: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/5 8
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/19 10
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/26 15
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/3 10
43

3rd — Series Overall: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Clydesdale 9/1 36
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Clydesdale 9/8 40
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Clydesdale 9/22 40
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Clydesdale 9/29 40
156

8th — Series Overall: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 5 9/8 22
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 5 9/15 15
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 5 9/22 15
10 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 5 9/29 26
78

22nd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Masters Men 3/4 40+

Event Category Date Points
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/26 2
2

2nd — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/5 8
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/12 7
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/19 10
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/26 15
40

6th — Series Overall: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
8 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/4 32
5 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/11 45
9 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/18 29
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/25 24
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/9 40
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/16 24
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/30 40
234

8th — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/9 40
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/16 24
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/30 40
104

7th — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
8 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/4 32
5 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/11 45
9 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/18 29
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/25 24
130

6th — Series Overall: Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5

Event Category Date Points
22 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 3/31 9
12 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/12 22
13 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/26 20
51

3rd — 2018 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Masters Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 40-49 4/28 13
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 160-199 5/6 20
8 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 40-49 6/17 8
41

100th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
13 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10 3
6 Psychocross Singlespeed Men 11/25 10
15 Psychocross: Series Results Singlespeed Men 11/25 1
14

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Singlespeed 4/30 13
1 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Singlespeed 5/21 15
28

60th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 5 9/8 4
10 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 5 9/29 6
10

3rd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Clydesdale 9/1 9
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Clydesdale 9/8 10
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Clydesdale 9/15 4
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Clydesdale 9/22 10
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Clydesdale 9/29 10
5 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Clydesdale 10/20 11
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Clydesdale 10/27 13
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Clydesdale 10/28 8
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Clydesdale 11/4 7
5 Corn Cross 2 Clydesdale 11/10 11
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Clydesdale 11/11 6
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/18 6
3 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Clydesdale 12/2 13
118

16th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Cyclocross BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Category 4 Men 8/29 8
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 5 9/8 4
10 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 5 9/29 6
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 10/2 12
8 Psychocross Men 4/5 11/25 8
15 Psychocross: Series Results Men 4/5 11/25 1
7 Psychocross Men 4/5 12/1 9
8 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 12/1 8
6 Psychocross Men 4/5 12/9 10
7 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 12/9 9
75

13th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
8 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 8/12 8
8

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
1 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 300
13 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 288
100 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 201
789

176th — 2018 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
26 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 275
275

26th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 8/10 13.000
3 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Team Sprint 8/18 8.000
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/31 12.000
13 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 8/31 3.000
36.667

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29 15
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Beginner 7/27 13
6 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 8/11 10
3 Elite Track State Championships: Friday Category 4/5 Men Sprint 8/17 26
4 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 4K 8/18 24
8 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 Kilo 8/18 16
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Points Race 8/19 26
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Keirin 8/19 26
5 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Scratch Race 8/19 22
178

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29 15
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Beginner 7/27 13
28

235th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Mountain Man Challenge: Cold Creek Amateur 40+ Men 7/22 2
2

117th — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
21 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 280
280

21st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 6/30 8
8

8th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/23 12
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 5 7/7 22
34

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/23 12
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 5 7/7 22
34

51st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 40+ 6/23 8
14 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Masters Men 40-49 7/7 4
12

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 299
2 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 299
60 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 241
839

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series: June Standings Clydesdale 6/4 9
8 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Clydesdale 7/9 8
17

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: May Series Points Masters Men 40+ 5/29 14.000
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 6/12 15.000
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 6/12 15.000
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 6/12 15.000
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Masters Men 40+ 6/26 15.000
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 46-49 3K Pursuit 7/28 28.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 45-49 Kilo 7/28 26.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 7/28 26.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 7/29 26.000
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 7/29 24.000
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 7/29 24.000
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 7/29 8.000
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Masters Men 40+ 7/31 13.000
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Masters Men 40+ 8/28 14.000
263.667

231st — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/12 4
13 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/26 3
7

20th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Short Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 4/25 8
8

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 300
8 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 293
16 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 285
20 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 281
1159

5th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
14 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 966
966

14th — 2018 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 299
20 2018 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Masters Men 1/1 281
51 2018 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 250
231 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 70
235 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 66
966

20th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 4/21 11.0
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 4/28 12.0
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 160-199 5/6 7.0
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 45-49 6/17 20.0
50.5

6th — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Road BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
6 Barton Park Circuit Race Clydesdale 4/22 10
10

1st — 2018 Overall BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
2 2018 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Clydesdale 1/1 299
3 2018 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Clydesdale 1/1 298
6 2018 Overall BAR: Road BAR Clydesdale 1/1 295
6 2018 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Clydesdale 1/1 295
1187

2nd — 2018 Overall BAR: 2018 Mountain Bike BAR: Clydesdale

Event Category Date Points
7 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Clydesdale Men 200+ Results 3/17 9
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Clydesdale 200+ 3/24 12
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Clydesdale Men 200+ 4/15 12
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Clydesdale Men 200+ 4/29 12
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/19 14
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/19 12
4 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/20 12
10 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Clydesdale 200+ 5/27 6
89

1st — 2018 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
16 Jack Frost TT Masters Men 40-49 3/11 1
7 Oregon Off-Road Series: Echo Red 2 Red XT MTB Race Clydesdale Men 200+ Results 3/17 1
17 Dirty Circles Masters Men 4/5 35+ 3/18 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Mudslinger XC MTB Clydesdale 200+ 3/24 1
22 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Piece of Cake Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 3/31 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Clydesdale Men 200+ 4/15 1
13 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 4/16 1
5 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 4/21 1
6 Barton Park Circuit Race Clydesdale 4/22 1
3 Monday PIR Singlespeed 4/23 1
8 Oregon Off-Road Series: The Chainbreaker STXC MTB Category 3/4/5 Men 4/25 1
4 Revenge Of The Disc Time Trial Series Masters Men 45-49 4/28 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Clydesdale Men 200+ 4/29 1
3 Monday PIR: Overall Series Total for April Singlespeed 4/30 1
1 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Men 160-199 5/6 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 5/7 1
25 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/7 1
9 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 5/11 1
12 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/12 1
2 Monday PIR Singlespeed 5/14 1
25 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 5/15 1
42 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Overall 5/19 1
37 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Men 5/19 1
4 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Long Course Sport - Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/19 1
2 Oregon Off-Road Series: Spring Thaw MTB: Enduro Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/19 1
4 Ashland's Spring Thaw MTB: XC Clydesdale (Men 200+) 5/20 1
20 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21 1
1 Monday PIR - May Individual Series Points Singlespeed 5/21 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 5/21 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 5/21 1
22 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 5/22 1
20 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 5/25 1
13 Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Onehorse Road Race Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 5/26 1
10 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Clydesdale 200+ 5/27 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 5/29 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 5/29 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: May Series Points Masters Men 40+ 5/29 1
42 OBRA Time Trial Championship: Overall Overall Distance 24.8 6/3 1
8 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/4 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 6/7 1
5 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/11 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 6/12 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 6/12 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 6/12 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 6/15 1
26 Silverton OBRA Championship Road Race Masters Men 40+ 6/16 1
6 OBRA Time Trial Championship Masters Men 45-49 6/17 1
9 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/18 1
14 Tuesday Night PIR Category 4/5 6/19 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing 3/4/5 Points Race 6/21 1
4 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 5 6/23 1
8 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 40+ 6/23 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 6/25 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 6/26 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 3K 6/26 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup: June Monthly Points Masters Men 40+ 6/26 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Omnium 6/29 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Points Beginner 6/29 1
8 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Category 3/4/5 6/30 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Team Sprint 6/30 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Lap 7/3 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Mile 7/3 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/3 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 7/5 1
14 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Masters Men 40-49 7/7 1
5 OBRA Criterium Championship 10 Barrel Brewing Men Category 5 7/7 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/9 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 7/10 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 7/10 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Lap 7/10 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/10 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 7/12 1
11 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/16 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 2K 7/17 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile 7/17 1
4 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/17 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 7/19 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner 7/20 1
14 Mountain Man Challenge: Cold Creek Amateur 40+ Men 7/22 1
8 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 7/26 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 7/27 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 7/27 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Beginner 7/27 1
16 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 7/27 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 45-49 Kilo 7/28 1
2 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 46-49 3K Pursuit 7/28 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 7/28 1
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Scratch 7/29 1
4 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Points 7/29 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters 40-49 Keirin 7/29 1
3 Master & Junior State Track Championships Masters Team Sprints 7/29 1
6 Portland Short Track Series Clydesdale 7/30 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Mile 7/31 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Flying Half Mile 7/31 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 7/31 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup: July Monthly Series Points Masters Men 40+ 7/31 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/2 1
8 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/6 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Lap 8/7 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Standing Half Mile 8/7 1
1 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 8/7 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/9 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 8/10 1
6 Portland Design Works Track Omnium Men 3/4/5 8/11 1
17 The Red Line Criterium Men 4/5 8/12 1
8 The Red Line Criterium Men Fixed Gear 8/12 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 8/13 1
6 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/13 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4/5 8/16 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Friday Category 4/5 Men Sprint 8/17 1
8 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 Kilo 8/18 1
4 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Men 4/5 4K 8/18 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Saturday Team Sprint 8/18 1
5 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Scratch Race 8/19 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Points Race 8/19 1
3 Elite Track State Championships: Sunday Category 4/5 Men Keirin 8/19 1
1 Monday PIR Singlespeed 8/20 1
9 Monday PIR Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/20 1
2 Monday PIR: Series Results Singlespeed 8/20 1
6 Monday PIR: Series Results Masters Men 4/5 30+ 8/20 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 8/21 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ 500m 8/28 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Kilo 8/28 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Team Sprint 8/28 1
3 PVC Alpenrose Cup Masters 40+ Omnium 8/28 1
2 PVC Alpenrose Cup: August Series Points Masters Men 40+ 8/28 1
4 Keizer Rapids Category 4 Men 8/29 1
8 Keizer Rapids: Series Points Category 4 Men 8/29 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Omnium 8/30 1
4 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 8/31 1
13 Fast Twitch Fridays: Monthly Series Totals Sprint 8/31 1
7 Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas Clydesdale 9/1 1
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/4 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/5 1
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/5 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Clydesdale 9/8 1
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Men 5 9/8 1
DNF Corn Cross Clydesdale 9/9 1
8 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/11 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Beginner 9/11 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/12 1
30 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/12 1
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Clydesdale 9/15 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Men 5 9/15 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open Beginner 9/18 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/18 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/19 1
20 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/19 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Clydesdale 9/22 1
16 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Men 5 9/22 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 9/25 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 9/25 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/26 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/26 1
6 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Clydesdale 9/29 1
10 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Men 5 9/29 1
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open Beginner 10/2 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open Beginner 10/2 1
27 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/3 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/3 1
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Clydesdale 10/14 1
5 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Clydesdale 10/20 1
27 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed 10/20 1
3 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Clydesdale 10/27 1
8 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Clydesdale 10/28 1
11 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Clydesdale 11/3 1
9 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Clydesdale 11/4 1
5 Corn Cross 2 Clydesdale 11/10 1
13 Corn Cross 2 Singlespeed 11/10 1
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Clydesdale 11/11 1
10 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Clydesdale 11/18 1
DNF Psychocross Men 4/5 11/24 1
15 Psychocross: Series Results Singlespeed Men 11/25 1
15 Psychocross: Series Results Men 4/5 11/25 1
6 Psychocross Singlespeed Men 11/25 1
8 Psychocross Men 4/5 11/25 1
7 Psychocross Men 4/5 12/1 1
16 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Men 12/1 1
8 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 12/1 1
3 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Clydesdale 12/2 1
16 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Men 12/9 1
7 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Men 4/5 12/9 1
6 Psychocross Men 4/5 12/9 1
183

48

tigard, OR

M

17852

5530

3/Novice

3/Novice

4

4

4

September 4, 2017

December 31, 2021