PVC Alpenrose Cup

Portland, OR
May 29, 2018

Part of the PVC Alpenrose Cup

For results questions, please contact Brian Duhon

Updated July 4, 2018 at 8:21 AM

Category 3 Kilo

Num Name Age City Time
1 5377 Andy O'Mara 34 Beaverton 01:15.36

Category 4/5 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5020 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 53 Vancouver 03:33.28

Junior 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 04:19.85

Junior Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 02:04.88

Masters 40+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 03:25.19
2 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 03:28.88

Masters 40+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4071 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 01:35.15
2 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 01:38.57

Masters 50+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 02:57.73
2 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 03:18.25
3 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 54 Beaverton 03:19.45

Masters 50+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4090 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Beaverton 01:25.04
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 59 Ridgefield 01:27.81
3 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 01:32.58
4 4250 Greg Eyerly Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 54 Beaverton 01:34.20

Masters 60+ 2K

Num Name Team Age Time
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 02:56.44
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 03:16.34
3 4099 Keith Peters 67 03:18.89

Masters 60+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 01:27.91
2 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 66 01:33.18
3 4099 Keith Peters 67 01:37.60
4 5032 Edward Lanton 68 01:40.58

Masters 70+ 2K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 357 Jerry Powell 76 Portland 03:34.55

Masters 70+ Kilo

Num Name Team Age Time
1 357 Jerry Powell 76 01:39.44
2 5034 Einar Traa 75 01:50.00