Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 28, 2019

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

for Questions contact Candi murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated August 2, 2019 at 9:11 AM

Masters Scratch

Num Name Team
1 349 Kenny Williams Center Cycles
2 172 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero
3 171 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
4 162 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
5 346 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
6 352 Andrew Baker Broadmark Capital
7 337 Carl Hoefer Audi
8 120 David Chipchase
9 336 David Boxberger
DNF 341 MARK ALTAMIRANO RED ROCK ROASTER

Masters Sprint

Num Name Team Time
1 352 Andrew Baker 12.38
2 348 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12.99
3 350 Hans Loeffelholz 12.84
4 342 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer 12.05
5 343 Kevin Billingsley 13.51
6 344 John Mayr 14.68
7 353 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14.43
8 356 Kenneth Dong Dyna Racing Team 13.86

Men Chariot

Num Name Team
1 162 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
2 163 Peter Newlands Point S
3 164 andrew o'mara
4 342 Bobby Walthour Dixie Flyer
5 345 Keith Bruneau Alete
6 168 Adam Reddy Alete

Men Keirin

Num Name Team
1 159 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
2 162 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 163 Peter Newlands Point S
4 157 Lucas Strain Point S
5 168 Adam Reddy Alete
6 164 andrew o'mara
7 169 Emmett Culp Point S
8 158 Stelios McDonald
9 160 Tak Makino
10 345 Keith Bruneau Alete
11 167 Nolan Adams

Men Points

Num Name Team Points
1 159 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 31
2 157 Lucas Strain Point S 16
3 169 Emmett Culp Point S 15
4 171 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6
5 170 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 5
6 158 Stelios McDonald 2
7 120 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team
8 337 Carl Hoefer Audi
DNF 346 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
DNF 172 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero
DNF 160 Tak Makino

Women Scratch

Num Name Team
1 248 lucie fityus
2 255 Erin Glover
3 219 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
4 249 Lizanne Fox St George and NCCH p/b MGCC Elite
5 247 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
6 257 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
7 253 Kaya Lydamore
8 252 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
9 256 Emily McNary Rainier Beer Cycling Team

Women Sprint

Num Name Team Time
1 246 Rachel McKinnon Rainbow Fox Racing/SportIsAHumanRight 12.89
2 247 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 13.33
3 249 Lizanne Fox St George and NCCH p/b MGCC Elite 13.03
4 248 lucie fityus 13.76
5 252 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 14.18
6 245 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central/Barbur Vet 13.88
7 351 Hannah Sanderson 14.92
8 250 Selina Ho 14.17