Sasquatch Duro Gravel Grinder: Little Squatch

OR
May 18, 2019

Part of the Sasquatch Duro Gravel Grinder

Updated May 20, 2019 at 10:36 PM

Men 25-34

Num Name Age City Time
1 59 Paul Griffith 33 Springfield 2:14:52.6
2 3 Alex Carroll 30 Portland 2:22:44.6

Men 35-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 201 Sam Haines The Bonk Collective 38 Hillsboro 1:40:55.2
2 15 Tho LE 39 Issaquah 2:24:22.5

Men 40-44

Num Name Age City Time
1 121 Jared Bauer 42 Seattle 2:18:32

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 79 Scott Campbell Celilo Cycles 52 Corvallis 1:56:31.2
2 41 Brian Quigley 53 Stayton 2:01:58.8
3 204 Sean Stevens 20025 51 Creswell 3:17:54.8

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 207 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3089 59 Tualatin 1:35:36.4
2 51 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo 56 Stayton 1:52:19.9
3 65 Jay Steele 59 Salem 2:15:12.5
DNS 64 Dave Dallas Boneyard Cycling 16922 57 Bend 2:15:12.5

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 148 Steve Conroy 63 San Jose 1:46:35.4
2 68 Lee Duncan Cyclepath PDX Racing 3562 64 Hillsboro 2:00:01.0
3 209 JEFFREY05 SPRAGUE 63 Eugene 2:24:16.5
4 208 Scott Dillon Bonk Collective 61 White City 3:16:03.3

Men 65-69

Num Name Licsence Age City Time
1 69 Samuel Medrano Jr 12096 66 Bend 1:44:10.4
2 213 Craig Bontly 16335 69 Eugene 1:48:46.0

Men 70+

Num Name Team Licsence City Time
1 70 Richard Hughes Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 13903 Eugene 2:05:06.0
2 211 Loren Russell 377 Corvallis 2:16:18.2

Women 25-34

Num Name Team Licsence City Time
1 60 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 18114 Redmond 1:54:55.1
2 200 Shannon Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20514 Portland 2:17:38.0
3 9 Ali Baldari Portland 2:22:18.8

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 215 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20553 44 Eugene 2:04:05.1

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 61 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 15065 46 Portland 1:48:45.4
DNS 203 Shari KELLEMS 48 Corvallis 1:48:45.4

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 62 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 17118 51 Eugene 1:54:36.9
2 63 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 11676 52 Eugene 2:01:57.6
3 205 Sandra Coats 53 Bend 2:35:06.3
4 214 Michelle Emmons Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 8823 50 Eugene 2:36:28.7
5 206 Angela Stevens Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 17615 50 Creswell 3:17:53.3

Women 55-59

Num Name Team Licsence Age City Time
1 66 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 11984 57 Bend 1:51:07.8
2 145 Charlene CARTER 59 Eugene 2:27:34.8
DNS 67 Dianna Fisher 20031 55 Philomath 2:27:34.8
DNS 147 Jennifer Jordan 10396 59 Bend 2:27:34.8

Women 60-64

Num Name Licsence Age City Time
1 152 Jennifer HECTOR 62 Eugene 2:27:33.1
2 210 Lisa Campbell 4631 60 Beaverton 2:33:53.2