Oregon Gran Fondo - Medio

Cottage Grove, OR
June 01, 2019

Part of the Oregon Gran Fondo

Updated June 6, 2019 at 2:57 PM

Men 15-24

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 177 Gabriel Wihtol 24 Eugene 4:01:23.0
2 175 Conner Lader 21 Hubbard 4:25:47.0
3 4 Tho LE 39 Issaquah 8:33:59.8
DNF 176 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 22 Eugene 8:33:59.8

Men 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 180 Blair Cook 34 Tualatin 3:47:52.0
2 269 (Trey) Wilbert Read 32 PORTLAND 3:54:19.4
3 53 Ken Bagwell 33 Bend 4:39:09.8
4 178 Chad Conner 28 Salem 4:39:49.6
5 284 Nathan Taylor Boneyard Cycling 28 Salem 4:41:42.8
6 179 Dennis Connors 34 Beaverton 5:13:24.3
7 289 Massheike Kenneth 33 Hillsboro 5:13:27.6
8 181 Paul Griffith 33 Springfield 5:44:12.8

Men 35-39

Num Name Age City Time
1 186 Jesse Rens 39 PORTLAND 3:59:57.8
2 187 Chris Tschantz 39 Bend 5:31:02.2
3 185 evan miller 35 PORTLAND 6:37:45.8
4 184 Han Chang 35 PORTLAND 6:37:47.4

Men 40-44

Num Name Age City Time
1 191 charles anderson 41 Eugene 4:37:38.4
2 193 Stanley Redmond 44 PORTLAND 5:13:26.2
3 194 Joshua Templeton 41 PORTLAND

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 198 Demian Bailey 49 Corvallis 3:25:52.6
2 201 Kevan Olhausen 45 Bend 4:03:15.3
3 202 David Walko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Eugene 4:10:54.5
4 199 Jason Dailey 45 West Linn 4:25:49.2
5 203 Adam Ward 45 PORTLAND 4:44:00.3
6 110 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48 PORTLAND 4:46:37.1
7 278 Ben Hein 47 Bend 5:22:22.7
8 200 Sean Hachey 47 Eugene 5:33:39.1

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 206 Philip Arnold 51 Eatonville 3:51:12.4
2 213 Steve Lamper Eugene Velo Racing 54 Eugene 4:08:28.9
3 212 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 50 Aurora 4:22:00.1
4 272 David Visnack Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 4:22:20.7
5 265 George Franklet 54 Bend 4:53:26.0
6 215 Robert S. Miller Iii 52 Bandon 5:29:26.0
7 216 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo 53 Stayton 5:33:39.0
8 267 Scott Campbell 52 Corvallis 5:48:32.1
9 210 Jeff Geddings 53 Grants Pass 5:51:05.1
10 208 Tony Flagor 52 Eagle Point 5:51:06.7
11 209 Ronni Garcia 52 Merlin 5:51:36.0
12 211 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling 53 Redmond 6:05:27.4
DNF 214 Jeff Lange Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 53 Eugene 6:05:27.4

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 280 Charles Hall 56 Eugene 3:25:57.1
2 228 Alan Whitney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 59 Tualatin 3:45:33.0
3 224 Bob Pelz Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 56 Eugene 4:24:42.9
4 226 Scott Stevenson 55 PORTLAND 4:25:44.8
5 148 Troy Mitchell 57 PORTLAND 4:41:38.3
6 222 Michael Grant 56 Salem 4:59:34.8
7 227 DeWayne Weaver Capitol Velo 56 Stayton 5:33:38.8
8 149 Joseph Monteleone 58 Corvallis 5:35:31.4
DNF 225 Jay Steele 59 Salem 5:35:31.4
DNS 223 Paul Neibergs 57 Bend 5:35:31.4

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 237 Dennis Cramer 64 Medford 3:53:33.4
2 165 Vic Steuber Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 64 Eugene 4:14:34.5
3 234 Richard Bondeson 62 Cottage Grove 4:24:04.5
4 238 Lee Duncan 64 Hillsboro 4:40:19.6
5 236 Malcolm Costello 60 PORTLAND 4:58:51.3
6 240 Peter Spir 64 LAKE OSWEGO 5:09:28.9
7 163 James Smith 62 La Pine 5:09:33.6
8 235 Joe Cipale Dialed Cycling Team 61 Vancouver 5:44:08.9
DNS 239 Eric Hanneman 65 Milwaukie 5:44:08.9

Men 65-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 279 Randy Pratt 65 PORTLAND 3:54:19.4
2 247 Samuel Medrano Jr 66 Bend 4:00:00.9
3 246 Peter Kaspar 67 Eugene 4:02:01.2
4 245 Craig Bontly 69 Eugene 4:19:49.4
5 244 Bill Andrews 68 PORTLAND 5:46:34.6
6 248 David Sarett 68 Fall Creek 6:25:26.8

Men 70+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 252 Garth McKay 70 Eugene 3:38:56.7
2 251 Charles Mahaffy 79 Coos Bay 4:55:04.5
3 250 Richard Hughes Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 77 Eugene 5:09:00.7
4 274 Stanton Nelson 74 Corvallis 6:00:52.4
5 254 lawrence Vidrine 72 Corvallis 7:18:22.1
6 253 Don Prickel 75 Corvallis 7:18:36.9

Women 15-24

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 271 Natasha Visnack Boneyard Cycling 15 Bend 4:10:18.3

Women 25-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 270 Cymon Kersch 33 PORTLAND 3:54:19.4
2 183 Alexa Loscutoff 32 Redmond 4:12:43.6
3 182 Lauren Downey 31 PORTLAND 4:59:41.0
4 66 Jennifer McGuire 38 PORTLAND 5:21:28.1
5 62 Ali Baldari 32 PORTLAND 5:23:39.3

Women 35-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 188 Evelyn Boling 36 PORTLAND 3:37:55.9
2 189 Jessica Kaplan 35 PORTLAND 4:44:05.1
3 190 Rigel Williams 38 Eugene 6:35:49.2

Women 40-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 197 Maureen Sweda Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Junction City 4:59:19.3
2 195 Heidi Conklin Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Eugene 5:05:18.2
3 196 R Michelle Kertz Eugene 5:22:33.5

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 204 Michelle Blackwood 46 PORTLAND 4:55:38.9
2 205 Abby Meyer 47 Redmond 6:05:31.0

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 221 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 52 Eugene 4:14:32.9
2 217 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 51 Eugene 4:44:40.0
3 285 Courogen Claudette 52 Portand 5:09:31.5
4 218 Kirsten Hansen Eugene Velo Racing 50 Creswell 5:22:34.2
5 219 Mary Lawson 53 Rancho Cucamonga 5:51:38.8
6 220 Linda Watts Sorella Forte 53 PORTLAND 6:09:48.1

Women 55-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 230 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 57 Bend 4:57:36.8
2 233 Kris Skoog 57 Eugene 5:23:34.8
3 231 Jenny Deluca 55 Eugene 5:23:37.8
4 229 Charlene CARTER 59 Eugene 5:23:41.2
5 232 Robin Leighty 59 Eugene 6:02:42.2

Women 60-64

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 241 Kim Frank Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 60 Eugene 4:41:40.5
2 243 Carey Hilbert 63 Eugene 5:14:47.6
3 242 Jenny Hector 63 Eugene 5:23:43.2
4 249 Lynn Swanson 67 Cottage Grove 5:19:48.2