MBSEF Thrilla CX Series

Bend, OR. September 16, 2021

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla CX Series

Updated September 17, 2021 at 10:40 PM

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 501 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND
2 578 Eric Martin WebCyclery Racing 56 BEND
3 500 Paul Armstrong 39 Bend
4 550 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 54 Bend
5 572 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 44 Bend
6 503 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 45 Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 505 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 43 Bend
2 507 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 48 Bend
3 574 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend
4 560 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend
5 580 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 44 BEND
6 584 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 45 Bend
7 573 Lorena Brown 43 Prineville

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 591 Carl Decker 46 Bend
2 587 Henry Nadell 24
3 509 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 41 Bend
4 555 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 Bend
5 512 Brent Poole Pacific Office Automation Cycling 34 Bend
6 549 Gabriel Linn 45 Bend
7 583 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 19 Bend
8 510 John Chapman Murder of Crows 31 BEND
9 576 Marshall Greene 41 Bend
10 566 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend
11 594 Brian Jorgensen 30 Bend
12 538 Cassidy Keeland 38 Bend
13 581 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend
14

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 513 Natasha Visnack 18
2 564 Sophie Russenberger 25

Category 1/2/3 Junior

Num Name Team Age
1 585 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 13
2 571 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 517 Paul Hynes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 39
2 543 Christopher VanWaning 49
3 514 Pat Addabbo 36
4 593 Luke Mason 47
5 592 John Adkins 42
6 570 Casey Varnum 36
7 540 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 46
8 589 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 43
9 541 Derek Koops 52
10 520 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 46
11 521 Russ Morgenson 52
12 515 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 54
13 542 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46
DNF 586 Warren Atkey 53

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age
1 523 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 41
2 563 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 48

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 529 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 17
2 527 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 35
3 524 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 32

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 532 Kristi Cutter 46
2 533 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 36
3 531 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows 30

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 160 Caden Jagt 14 Chesterfield
2 103 Cameron Wescott 15 Bend
3 179 Henry Linn 10 Bend
4 161 Mika Nader 14 Bend
5 180 Tegan Cruz 10 Bend
6 101 Konnor Elek Team 10 Barrel 11 Bend

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 162 Jenna Raymond 17 Bend

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 163 Mark Amondson 39 Redmond
2 164 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend
3 166 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
4 165 DANIEL HIGGINS The Club Roule 49 Menlo Park
5 106 Nathan Johnson 47 Bend

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 107 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel 42 Bend
2 168 Casey Collier 25 Bend
3 167 Miles Benefield 36 Bend
4 139 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 31 Bend
5 108 Michael O'Neil 27 Eugene

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 181 Jeri Chapin 48 Bend

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 143 Robert Tadjiki Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend
2 177 Lucas Deutsch 45
3 150 Adam Mendel 36 Bend
4 169 Alan Spencer 24 Bend
5 142 Cameron Allen 35 Bend
6 157 Stewart Ross Bend

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team Age
1 113 Kelly Hughes 38
2 114 Libby McKnight Deschutes Brewery 22
3 144 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 42
4 170 Alli Hartz 39

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age
1 117 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 49
2 118 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 54
3 178 Bob Cutter 51
4 116 John Livingston Murder of Crows 48

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age
1 127 Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental 54
2 124 James Coats 58
3 125 David Visnack 53
4 154 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 53
5 172 Wayne Lewis Boneyard Cycling 53
6 119 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 51
7 156 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 51
8 588 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 57
9 120 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 55
10 147 david buckenberger 54
11 171 Chad Carroll 51
12 126 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 57
13 176 Michael Lilly 51
14 121 Dave Torrance 52

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 175 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 63 Bend
2 129 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 62 Redmond
3 128 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend
4 173 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Age
1 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 75
2 131 Frank Fleetham Murder of Crows 79

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 133 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend
2 134 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend
3 174 Wendi Worthington 52 Bend

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 569 Matt Fox 43 Bend
2 575 Kyle Gray 35 Bend
3 579 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 40 Sisters
4 534 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 47 Bend
5 590 Hector Perez 45 Bend
6 577 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Bend

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 545 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 49 Bend