Cyclocross Crusade

Portland, OR. Sunday, October 24, 2021 to Sunday, November 21, 2021

Updated November 3, 2021 at 9:11 PM

Athena

Name Team
Deborah Kearney
Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
Jessica M Prior
Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 130
2 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 101
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 84
4 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 77
5 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 61
6 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 60
7 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 60
8 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 55
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 49
10 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 47
11 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 33
12 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 29
13 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 28
14 Carl Werner 26
15 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 25
16 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 25
17 Andy Olsson Team Finger 20
18 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 17
19 Eric Lanners 16
20 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 14
21 Paul Armstrong 14
22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 7
23 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 4
24 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 3
25 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 3
26 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 2
Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX
James Green Trusty Switchblade
Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 3 event minimum
Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3 event minimum
Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
John Gill Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 3 event minimum
John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Fred Mills 3 event minimum
Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 3 event minimum
Doug Reid Gillespie Racing 3 event minimum
Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 3 event minimum
Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3 event minimum
Andrew Suchocki Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 3 event minimum
Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 3 event minimum
Nate Youngs 3 event minimum

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 112
2 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 91
3 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 90
4 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 79
5 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 73
6 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 54
7 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 46
8 Annick Chalier 45
9 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 42
10 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39
11 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 38
12 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 33
13 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 28
14 Margi Bradway 18
15 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 17
Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 3 event minimum
Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Jessica Gill Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3 event minimum
Elise Huggins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Laura Parsons Nonstop 3 event minimum
Megan Ramey Team Finger 3 event minimum
Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum

Category 1/2 Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 96
2 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 90
3 Jacob Rathe 82
4 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 64
5 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 57
6 Ian Brown Speedvagen/Cascadia Junior Cycling 54
7 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 52
8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 45
9 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 45
10 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 43
11 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 40
12 Damian Schmitt Deschutes Brewery 40
13 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 38
14 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 28
15 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 28
16 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 22
17 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 18
18 Keelan Ontiveros 18
19 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11
20 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1
Aaron Anderson 3 event minimum
Spencer Bonney AMCC-Colavitta 3 event minimum
John Chapman Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles - Bike Law 3 event minimum
Erik Hammerquist 3 event minimum
Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Adrian Magun Apex Racing Team 3 event minimum
Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 3 event minimum
Henry Nadell CZ Racing 3 event minimum
Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Mateo Paez Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Sterling Quinn 3 event minimum
Jade Rohde Land Shark 3 event minimum
Michael Saviers Team SourDough 3 event minimum
Bradford Smith Speedvagen 3 event minimum
Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 3 event minimum
Zak Winter Pacific Office Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Eric Zugor 3 event minimum

Category 1/2 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 120
2 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 86
3 Holland LaRue Team Finger 74
4 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 62
5 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 56
6 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45
7 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 42
8 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37
Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 3 event minimum
Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Allison Halpin PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 3 event minimum
Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 3 event minimum
Sophie Russenberger Team S&M 3 event minimum
Emily Schaldach 3 event minimum
Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3 event minimum

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 78
2 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 60
Benjamin Tai Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 event minimum

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 124
Isabel Herring 3 event minimum
Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 3 event minimum
Cadence Stull 3 event minimum

Category 2/3 Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 106
2 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 66
3 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 61
4 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 58
5 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 55
6 Aaron Russell Team Finger 55
7 Pierce Martin Team Finger 50
8 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47
9 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 43
10 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 36
11 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 35
12 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 31
13 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 30
14 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 29
15 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 20
16 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 16
17 Connor Shimamoto 15
18 John Chapman Murder of Crows 14
19 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14
20 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 13
21 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 11
22 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 7
23 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 7
24 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 5
25 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 4
26 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 2
27 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 2
Leland Jossy Bike City Racing
Zachary A Bloomfield
Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 3 event minimum
Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 3 event minimum
Tommy Carr 3 event minimum
Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 3 event minimum
Grayson Garton 3 event minimum
Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 3 event minimum
Ty Goldsby Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 event minimum
Jeremy Gomez 3 event minimum
0scar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 3 event minimum
Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 3 event minimum
Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 3 event minimum
Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Andrew Joy 3 event minimum
Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 3 event minimum
Joseph Kennedy 3 event minimum
Ray Kennedy 3 event minimum
Hayes Kenny 3 event minimum
Bradley Ling 3 event minimum
Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Aaron McClintock Biciclista US 3 event minimum
Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling 3 event minimum
Jake Mcmahon Vancouver Cyclery 3 event minimum
Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 3 event minimum
Ethan Nemiroff Rock Lobster Cycles 3 event minimum
John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Jacob Olsen 3 event minimum
Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Kian Reid Gillespie Racing 3 event minimum
John Renshaw CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 3 event minimum
Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 3 event minimum
Jade Rohde Land Shark 3 event minimum
Noah Sanders Sage Factory 3 event minimum
Ryan Schuppert 3 event minimum
Dominic Sherman 3 event minimum
Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 3 event minimum
Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 3 event minimum
Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Thayer Tony 3 event minimum
Brendan Treacy Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Greg van Amerongen 3 event minimum

Category 2/3 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 106
2 Kristi Cutter Bend 81
3 Courtney Micheletti 80
4 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 78
5 Charley Erickson Gladiators 76
6 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 63
7 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 58
8 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 55
9 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53
10 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 29
Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Maria Garman 3 event minimum
Fiona Moriarty 3 event minimum
Elizabeth Putnam 3 event minimum
Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 3 event minimum
brandy allen 3 event minimum

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 102
2 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 99
3 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 79
4 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 74
5 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 70
6 Brent Morrow 63
7 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 55
8 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 52
9 James McGrew 48
10 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 42
11 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 41
12 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 40
13 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 34
14 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 29
15 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 27
16 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18
17 Christophe Berteau-pavy 18
18 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 11
19 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
20 Zac Lytle Team Finger 9
21 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 5
22 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 5
23 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 4
24 Andy Letourneau 3
25 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3
26 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 2
27 Tommy Carr 2
28 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 1
29 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 1
30 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1
31 David Fee 1
Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective
David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing
Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
Adam Vanarsdall
Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair
Garrett Tyburski
Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
Dave Dezellem
Thomas Morgan Team Finger
Ryan Schanno
Matt Lichtenfels
Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX
Dan Froelich Team Fancy
David Schmitz Team Finger
John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX
Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
Terry Campbell BeerMongers
Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Marc Angelo Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Jason Bietz 3 event minimum
Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Matthew Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 3 event minimum
Dylan Burke-Allmon Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 3 event minimum
Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Sean Cook Cyclepath PDX Racing 3 event minimum
Jonathan Coy Team Finger 3 event minimum
Jeff Ehleringer 3 event minimum
Christian Ettinger BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest 3 event minimum
Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Joel Gaff Hagerty Cycling 3 event minimum
Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Casey Gatz TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3 event minimum
Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Geoff Grummon-Beale BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Brian Hanley BeerMongers 3 event minimum
Ian Harris 3 event minimum
Derek S Hoenisch Independant 3 event minimum
Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Simon Ingham Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Noel Johnson 3 event minimum
Marty Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 event minimum
Joseph Kennedy 3 event minimum
Robert King BeerMongers 3 event minimum
Jeff Lorenzen Unattached 3 event minimum
Andrew Marchington Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Gavin McGregor Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 3 event minimum
Michael Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
David M Miller 3 event minimum
Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 event minimum
Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Dan Oshea 3 event minimum
Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Kellen Rack 3 event minimum
Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 event minimum
Jason Richmond 3 event minimum
Aaron Sander 3 event minimum
Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 3 event minimum
Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 3 event minimum
David Smith David Smith 3 event minimum
David D. Smith Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 3 event minimum
Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
James Stull 3 event minimum
Sam Swan BeerMongers 3 event minimum
Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Tim Tolbert h 3 event minimum
Tim Turk Land Shark 3 event minimum
David VanCott Team Finger 3 event minimum
Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 event minimum
David Visnack 3 event minimum
Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3 event minimum
Eddie Wang River City Bicycles - Bike Law 3 event minimum
James Weatherson BiscuitsNgravy 3 event minimum
George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3 event minimum
Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 3 event minimum

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger 110
2 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 77
3 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 73
4 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 66
5 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 62
6 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 60
7 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 54
8 Anna Buckley Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 52
9 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 50
10 Heather Pola Team Finger 48
11 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 47
12 Nikki Rohan Team Finger 45
13 Jenny Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35
14 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 34
15 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 32
16 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 28
17 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 19
Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 event minimum

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 124
2 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 76
3 Cameron Wescott 72
4 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 60
5 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 60
6 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 51
7 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 47
8 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 42
9 Jack Hampson TriTech Bikes 38
10 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 32
11 Nate Dezellem 28
12 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 25
13 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 22
14 Henry Linn 21
15 Thomas Flanagan Hella Sweet 19
16 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 18
17 Ryan Mares 17
18 Johnie Hogue 15
19 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 14
20 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 12
21 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 11
22 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 11
23 Nicolas Betters 9
24 Orion Souders Team S&M 8
25 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 5
26 Layton Knabe 4
27 Karter Snider 3
28 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 2
29 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 1
30 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 1
Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
Evan Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
Andrew Chapin
Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com
Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore
Duncan Skiles
Spencer Bradway
Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team
August Power Bonk Collective
Ángel Guevara
Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX
Marshall Mazzotta
Deegan Russell Bonk Collective
George McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team
Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team
Spencer Sells Bonk Collective
Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Mateo Berlanga 3 event minimum
Alessandro D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 3 event minimum
Callum Davis 3 event minimum
Cecily Davis 3 event minimum
Henry Dempster 3 event minimum
Andrew Esperanza TriTech Bikes 3 event minimum
Michael Esperanza TriTech Bikes 3 event minimum
Sam Ford 3 event minimum
Nico Franklin 3 event minimum
Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Bennett Gassner 3 event minimum
Ben Gillette 3 event minimum
Sam Gillette 3 event minimum
Jonah Goode-Barmann Finger 3 event minimum
Evan Halbleib 3 event minimum
Micah Handorff Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Sophie Jacqmotte-Parks 3 event minimum
Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Joe Kabeshita 3 event minimum
Ben Knabe 3 event minimum
Jack LaBarge 3 event minimum
Ezra LeBreton-Smith Team Finger 3 event minimum
Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 3 event minimum
Talus Marchi Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Baker Mills Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Zane Moore 3 event minimum
Charley Myers 3 event minimum
Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Asher Olsen 3 event minimum
Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Sylas Peterson Finger 3 event minimum
Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Corbin Pimley 3 event minimum
Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Tao Rohde 3 event minimum
Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Emmett Schwoebel 3 event minimum
Keilan Snider 3 event minimum
Tomoya Sugahara 3 event minimum
Liam Symms Citizens of Schralp 3 event minimum
Wilson Taylor 3 event minimum
Henry Tuttle BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Alex Usher 3 event minimum
Luka Weierman 3 event minimum
Asher Weld Team Finger 3 event minimum

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 112
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 81
3 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 71
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 70
5 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 63
6 Annika Ramey Team Finger 60
7 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 57
8 Lauren Hartrich 53
9 Lily Stover 37
10 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger 33
11 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 30
12 Iris Souders Team S&M 26
13 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 24
14 Ada Souders Team S&M 23
15 Sydney Chapin 21
16 Isla McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 18
17 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 13
Maxine Alcorn 3 event minimum
Jessica Baraff 3 event minimum
Paige Bedsaul Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 3 event minimum
Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Beatrix Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Maya Feldman-Wang 3 event minimum
Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 event minimum
Pep Olsson Team Finger 3 event minimum
Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 3 event minimum
Emily Powell 3 event minimum
Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 3 event minimum
Cadence Stull 3 event minimum
Mayumi Sugahara 3 event minimum
Ava Vogs 3 event minimum
Spring Westerefield Dialed Cycloing Team 3 event minimum
Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com 120
2 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 98
3 Stuart Fisher-Spurlock 90
4 Jeremy Howard 79
5 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 74
6 Gerardo Perez 69
7 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 61
8 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 60
9 Jason Evans 52
10 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 39
11 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 29
12 Bill Messer 28
13 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 24
14 Laurence Palk 23
15 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 22
16 Baker Lyon 19
17 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 16
18 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 14
19 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 13
20 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 6
21 Jeff Ehleringer 4
22 Mike Schwoebel 4
23 Dirk Theisen BeerMongers 3
24 Tony Ruiz 3
25 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
26 Christopher Taylor 2
27 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 1
Morten Bulow
Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team
Mike Mazzotta
Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling
David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling
Eric Hagen
Brett Edelen
Joel Brinson Planet PDX Cycling
Reese Lord
Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Jason Richmond
John Mark Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
S. Joey Beardsley 3 event minimum
Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 3 event minimum
Jason Bietz 3 event minimum
Justin Brown 3 event minimum
Bjoern Brunner 3 event minimum
Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Ben Corbalis Black Magic Paint 3 event minimum
Matt Distefano 3 event minimum
Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 event minimum
Tobias Eld 3 event minimum
Christopher M Glenn 3 event minimum
Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
Mike Lenz 3 event minimum
Cary Newell 3 event minimum
Jonathan Palmer 3 event minimum
Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 3 event minimum
Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 3 event minimum
Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 3 event minimum
Traci Smolen Team S&M 3 event minimum
David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Justin Watkins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Scott Wazny 3 event minimum
Kenneth Wilhelm Country Green Turf Farms 3 event minimum
John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
William Zendner 3 event minimum
jim scott 3 event minimum

Category 4 Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Dean Proteau 104
2 Jeremy Gomez 97
3 Todd Young 74
4 Graham Frank Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 67
5 Eamon Haverty TriTech 60
6 Marty Moran 50
7 Stuart Garth 45
8 Peter Lake Oregon State Cycling Club 41
9 Gregory Topete BikePOC 39
10 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 33
11 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 30
12 Michael O'Neil Knickerbocker Racing 30
13 Josh Grehan 26
14 Cameron Wynhof Chris Bagg Coaching Group 19
15 Ravi Almeter 18
16 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 18
17 Miguel Moreno 17
18 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 14
19 Michael Wehrley 10
20 Nic Dale 10
21 Marcus Hughes 1
John Mark Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Zachary A Bloomfield 3 event minimum
Paul Buchanan 3 event minimum
Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
David Cliett 3 event minimum
Logan Divelbiss Half Penny Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Christina Gruenenfelder 3 event minimum
Nicolas Gruenenfelder 3 event minimum
Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 3 event minimum
Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Charles Lewis Team Bikenetic 3 event minimum
Mitchell McGuire 3 event minimum
Mike Metz Montana State University 3 event minimum
Alex Nelson MCC Racing 3 event minimum
Reece Parr OSU Triathalon Club 3 event minimum
Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
ryan Smith Molalla River BMX 3 event minimum
Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Zachary Steyer 3 event minimum
Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 3 event minimum
Alden Welsch Team Finger 3 event minimum
John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
William Zendner 3 event minimum
Brandon whalen Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum

Category 4 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 105
2 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 91
3 Stacy Ramakers 77
4 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 76
5 Kira Corbett 72
6 Libby McKnight 67
7 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 60
8 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 48
9 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 42
10 Erin Campbell Metrapolis Cycle Repair 35
11 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 34
12 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 30
13 Ella Stimson SDBC/Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cyclery 29
14 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 27
15 Brooke Salisbury Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 24
16 Trina Staloch GEAR WEST 21
17 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 16
18 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 16
Adrienne Banks 3 event minimum
Syd Bridges Pizza Pals 3 event minimum
Andrea Chin 3 event minimum
Whitney Delk 3 event minimum
Abby Felton Alki Velo Club 3 event minimum
Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Kelly Hughes 3 event minimum
Megan Hutchison breakfast racing team 3 event minimum
Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger 3 event minimum
Grace Perkins 3 event minimum
Amanda Pile 3 event minimum
Molly Quan 3 event minimum
Frances Sun 3 event minimum
Tiffany Tabourne Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 3 event minimum

Category 5 Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 89
2 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 76
3 Jamey Gouin 71
4 Aaron Baraff 70
5 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 59
6 Nathan Kistler 46
7 Tim Hazen 46
8 Martin Hogue 38
9 Chris Robison 37
10 Alan Spencer 36
11 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 16
12 Samuel Herrera 12
13 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 10
14 Ogden Miller Lewis & Clark College Cycling 8
15 Ryan Price The Club Roule 3
16 Bob Cutter 3
Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA
Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team
Brennan Pool
Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
Atticus Frost
James Frost
Jason Braaten The Club Roule
Carl Hampson
Mike Alfoni 3 event minimum
Charles Barr Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Sinjon Bartel 3 event minimum
Trevor Bavarskas 3 event minimum
Justin Brown 3 event minimum
Adam Burgess 3 event minimum
Gareth Coco 3 event minimum
Trevor Coleman 3 event minimum
Casey Collier 3 event minimum
John Dempster 3 event minimum
Nate Dezellem 3 event minimum
Connor Donnelly 3 event minimum
Tyler Dretke 3 event minimum
Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 event minimum
Benjamin Dyer 3 event minimum
Brett Edelen 3 event minimum
Tobias Eld 3 event minimum
James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
Ben Everson Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 3 event minimum
Gabriel Fernandez 3 event minimum
Tyler Ford 3 event minimum
Jacob Fricke 3 event minimum
Chris Gibbons 3 event minimum
Marty Gibbons Cyclepath PDX Racing 3 event minimum
Alexander Goldman 3 event minimum
Josh Grehan 3 event minimum
Nicolas Gruenenfelder 3 event minimum
Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 3 event minimum
Marcelo Heredia 3 event minimum
John Hill 3 event minimum
Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Peter Jones 3 event minimum
Dave Kalez 3 event minimum
Erik Keating 3 event minimum
Sawyer Lasof 3 event minimum
Joe Love 3 event minimum
Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
Brittany Millard 3 event minimum
Joseph Nordstrom 3 event minimum
Ursa Nuffer-Rodriguez 3 event minimum
Mandy Ohara 3 event minimum
Chris Oliver 3 event minimum
Keith Olsen 3 event minimum
Vernon Padaca 3 event minimum
Jonathan Palmer 3 event minimum
Aaron Parker 3 event minimum
Sean Pinzon 3 event minimum
Saulo Quezada BikePOCPNW 3 event minimum
Kyle Ramey Team Finger 3 event minimum
Jorge Rascon STSB RACING 3 event minimum
David Reitan 3 event minimum
Hans Reitan 3 event minimum
Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3 event minimum
Chris Riehl 3 event minimum
Christopher Riehl 3 event minimum
Ryan Ross 3 event minimum
Shawn Russell Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Craig Russillo 3 event minimum
Max Rye 3 event minimum
Seth Sakamoto 3 event minimum
Jeremy Sells Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Mark Shriver 3 event minimum
Evan Skow 3 event minimum
Aaron Smith 3 event minimum
Anthony T. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 3 event minimum
Jacob Stoumen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
Donald Suhr 3 event minimum
Melia Tichenor Gladyators 3 event minimum
Josh Tillinghast 3 event minimum
Jonathon Toro 3 event minimum
Patrick Van Duser 3 event minimum
Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
David Walker 3 event minimum
Matthew Winter 3 event minimum
Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 3 event minimum
Laurent de Meyrignac 3 event minimum
david gissiner Patchy's Boyz 3 event minimum

Category 5 Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair 99
2 Kaitlin Littleford 96
3 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 86
4 Nicole Goode Team Finger 74
5 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 68
6 Katie Jenkins 63
7 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 57
8 Kara Bittner 29
9 Jennifer Peterson 27
10 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 18
11 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 18
12 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 17
13 Sydney Endow 13
14 Amber Taylor 11
15 Maia Hampson 10
16 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 9
17 Melissa Hinton 9
18 Joanna Hallam 8
Jennifer Bianchini 3 event minimum
Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Diana Browning 3 event minimum
Delaney Burkett 3 event minimum
Deborah Busch 3 event minimum
Jane Condon 3 event minimum
Emily Fagan 3 event minimum
Sarah Gaither 3 event minimum
Meghan Geiger 3 event minimum
Diana Gilderhus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 3 event minimum
Susie Goetz 3 event minimum
Christina Gruenenfelder 3 event minimum
Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Katherine Hamilton BikePOC 3 event minimum
Alli Hartz 3 event minimum
Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b/ Missing Link 3 event minimum
Jezza Hutto 3 event minimum
Jennifer Kulle Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Gillian Leugers Lewis & Clark College Cycling 3 event minimum
Kirsten Louthan 3 event minimum
Cassandra Martin 3 event minimum
Melissa Miles 3 event minimum
Brittany Morris 3 event minimum
Karen Mularski Soles Inspired PDX 3 event minimum
Joanna Olsen 3 event minimum
Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Jillian Paxton Soles Inspired PDX 3 event minimum
Maura Paxton 3 event minimum
Sarah Phillips 3 event minimum
Jessica M Prior 3 event minimum
Ashley Reade Rescue project 3 event minimum
Lila Rice 3 event minimum
Tiegen Shaffer 3 event minimum
Erin Stone Soles Inspired 3 event minimum
Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Melia Tichenor Gladyators 3 event minimum
Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 3 event minimum
Yun Yi Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum

Clydesdale

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 130
2 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 76
3 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 73
4 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 62
5 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 51
6 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 50
7 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 40
8 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 37
9 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 36
10 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 34
11 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 33
12 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 31
13 Scott Barker 27
14 Joel Sherman 22
15 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 22
16 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 18
17 Tyson Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
18 Jesse Reade Vancouver Cyclery 8
19 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 6
Rodney Billowitz 3 event minimum
Jon Bouffleur 3 event minimum
Doug Bowman Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 3 event minimum
Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 event minimum
Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Jason Evans 3 event minimum
Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Brandon Johnson 3 event minimum
David Marchi Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 event minimum
Saachi Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
James Peale Gründelbruisers 3 event minimum
Gerardo Perez 3 event minimum
Scott Rath Sage Titanium Factory Racing 3 event minimum
Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles - Bike Law 3 event minimum
Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 3 event minimum
Bill Salbador 3 event minimum
Ian Stromquist Team Finger 3 event minimum
Ed Tanous 3 event minimum

Junior Open 13-14

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 104
2 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 92
3 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 70
4 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 61
5 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 44
6 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 16
Ian Baker BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Andrew Esperanza TriTech Bikes 3 event minimum
Thomas Flanagan Hella Sweet 3 event minimum
Bennett Gassner 3 event minimum
Jonah Goode-Barmann Finger 3 event minimum
Evan Halbleib 3 event minimum
Ezra LeBreton-Smith Team Finger 3 event minimum
Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Sylas Peterson Finger 3 event minimum
Tao Rohde 3 event minimum
Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Orion Souders Team S&M 3 event minimum
Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Wilson Taylor 3 event minimum
Asher Weld Team Finger 3 event minimum

Junior Open 15-16

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 130
2 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 74
3 Cameron Wescott 60
4 Jack Hampson TriTech Bikes 51
5 Ryan Mares 43
6 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger 40
7 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40
8 Nicolas Betters 39
Alessandro D'Anna Portland Metro Composite 3 event minimum
Michael Esperanza TriTech Bikes 3 event minimum
Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Sam Gillette 3 event minimum
Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Joe Kabeshita 3 event minimum
Jack LaBarge 3 event minimum
Zane Moore 3 event minimum
Henry Tuttle BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum

Junior Open 17-18

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Nate Dezellem 83
2 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 56
3 Evan Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56
4 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 48
Ben Gillette 3 event minimum
Micah Handorff Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Charley Myers 3 event minimum
Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Liam Symms Citizens of Schralp 3 event minimum
Luka Weierman 3 event minimum

Junior Open 9-12

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 88
2 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 84
3 Johnie Hogue 69
4 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 68
5 Henry Linn 60
6 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 48
7 Layton Knabe 46
8 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 41
9 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 40
10 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 36
11 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 32
12 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 29
13 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 23
14 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 22
15 Deegan Russell Bonk Collective 21
16 Andrew Chapin 18
17 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 15
18 Spencer Sells Bonk Collective 14
19 Duncan Skiles 11
20 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 8
21 Garett Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team 7
22 Spencer Bradway 7
23 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 5
24 Marshall Mazzotta 2
25 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 1
Dylan Glazer Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
Mateo Berlanga 3 event minimum
Callum Davis 3 event minimum
Cecily Davis 3 event minimum
Henry Dempster 3 event minimum
Sam Ford 3 event minimum
Nico Franklin 3 event minimum
Ángel Guevara 3 event minimum
Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
George McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 3 event minimum
Baker Mills Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Asher Olsen 3 event minimum
Connor Olsen Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Corbin Pimley 3 event minimum
August Power Bonk Collective 3 event minimum
Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Emmett Schwoebel 3 event minimum
Karter Snider 3 event minimum
Keilan Snider 3 event minimum
Tomoya Sugahara 3 event minimum
Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 3 event minimum

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 124
2 Annika Ramey Team Finger 86
3 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger 48
Ava Cooney Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 event minimum
Isla McGregor Dark Horse Junior Team 3 event minimum
Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 3 event minimum
Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 3 event minimum

Junior Women 15-16

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 120
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 86
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 56
4 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 46
Paige Bedsaul Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 3 event minimum
Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Lauren Hartrich 3 event minimum

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team
Sophie Jacqmotte-Parks
Emily Powell
Cadence Stull
Spring Westerefield Dialed Cycloing Team

Junior Women 9-12

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 104
2 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 80
3 Lourdes Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 61
4 Lily Stover 60
5 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47
6 Iris Souders Team S&M 42
7 Sydney Chapin 41
8 Ada Souders Team S&M 40
Maxine Alcorn 3 event minimum
Jessica Baraff 3 event minimum
Beatrix Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Maya Feldman-Wang 3 event minimum
Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Ángel Guevara 3 event minimum
Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 3 event minimum
Mayumi Sugahara 3 event minimum
Ava Vogs 3 event minimum

Masters 50+ Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 118
2 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 86
3 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 81
4 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 79
5 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 62
6 James Tervo Team S&M 57
7 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 43
8 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 42
9 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 41
10 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 40
11 James Coats 39
12 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 36
13 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 30
14 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 29
15 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 27
16 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 27
17 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 24
18 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 19
19 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 17
20 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 14
21 Rich Caramadre Kuhl 14
22 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
23 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 2
24 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 2
Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing
Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
Derek S Hoenisch Independant
Tom Hill BicycleAttorney.com
Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
Tom Bird
Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade
Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law
Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
Pete Conklin
Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com
James Lais
Tony Ruiz
Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Darrell Beck 3 event minimum
Jason Bietz 3 event minimum
Michael Billings 3 event minimum
Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Carl Brakenhielm 3 event minimum
Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
Bjoern Brunner 3 event minimum
David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Brian Carrico 3 event minimum
John Climaldi Tradewinds 3 event minimum
Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 3 event minimum
Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
Matt Engel Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 event minimum
Christopher Fast Second Ascent 3 event minimum
Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium Factory Racing 3 event minimum
Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium Factory Racing 3 event minimum
Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
John McCaffrey 3 event minimum
Greg Myers 3 event minimum
Kenneth Pace Team S&M 3 event minimum
Charles Patzner 3 event minimum
Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Chris Rodde Taco Time 3 event minimum
Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
David Showalter America First 3 event minimum
Paul Souders Team S&M 3 event minimum
Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 3 event minimum
Michael Szwaya BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum
BODJIE TRAIN Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Michael Thoen USMES 3 event minimum
David Visnack 3 event minimum
William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 3 event minimum
Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 event minimum
Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum

Masters 50+ Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 124
2 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 103
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 96
4 Stephanie Spiak 78
5 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 66
6 Donna Metz 53
7 Kara Weld Team Finger 50
8 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 44
9 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 44
10 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 37
11 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 35
12 Susan Renn Team Slow 32
13 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 25
Cynthia Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
Kristina Hughes Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 3 event minimum
Patty Sturdevant BicycleAttorney.com 3 event minimum

Masters 60+ Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Michael Metz 124
2 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 92
3 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 81
4 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 69
5 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 59
6 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 58
7 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 46
8 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 38
9 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 37
10 Terry Mallon Team Finger 36
11 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 36
12 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 35
13 Walter Bianchini 32
14 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 29
15 Eric Brainich 21
16 Steve Van Bergen 20
17 Nick Madronio 20
18 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 11
19 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 10
20 John Ramey 10
21 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3
22 David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1
John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club
Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
Darell Provencher Team Rose City
Dave Burnard 3 event minimum
Brian Catterson 3 event minimum
Chip Corbett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Dan Davis BONE YARD CYCLING 3 event minimum
Tim Ellerbruch 3 event minimum
Dieter Hoffmann 3 event minimum
Karl D Jackson 3 event minimum
James Juenger 3 event minimum
Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Ken Lanteigne 3 event minimum
Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 3 event minimum
Tom Nilan Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 3 event minimum
Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 3 event minimum
Richard Potestio 3 event minimum

Masters 60+ Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 130
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 96
3 Katherine Christensen BicycleAttorney.com 78
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 64
5 Lisa FitzGerald Kuhl Cycling 46
6 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com 43
7 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 42
8 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40
Vikki Bourcier 3 event minimum
Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum

Masters 70+ Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 118
2 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 112
3 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 78
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72
5 Gary LeGendre 71
6 Dennis Rose 65
7 Tom Webb Team Rose City 62
8 Edward Lanton 57
Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 3 event minimum
Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 3 event minimum

Singlespeed Open

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 118
2 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 118
3 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 75
4 Robert Cummings Team S&M 75
5 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 62
6 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 59
7 Paul LaCava Team S&M 53
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 42
9 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 39
10 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 33
11 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33
12 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 28
13 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 27
14 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 25
15 Ira Ryan Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 16
16 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 14
17 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 12
18 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 11
19 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 10
20 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 9
21 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 9
22 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 8
23 James Green Trusty Switchblade 3
24 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 2
25 Jason Britton 1
26 Ryan Barrett WHEEEEELS 1
27 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1
John Lin Swift Racing PDX
Stuart Fisher-Spurlock
Julian Roden
Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas
Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective
Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
Zachary A Bloomfield
David Fee
Jeremy Gomez
Dylan VanWeelden
Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
Dean Proteau
Brandon whalen Trusty Switchblade
Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
Michael Risner Guinness Cycle Team
Tommy Tuite Tuite Bicycle Repair
Carl Aldrich BeerMongers
Eric Aldinger Team Finger
Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel
Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team
Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 3 event minimum
Aaron Anderson 3 event minimum
Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Dan Baier Team Finger 3 event minimum
Noah Baker Vancouver Cyclery 3 event minimum
Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 3 event minimum
Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 3 event minimum
Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Justin Brauner BeerMongers 3 event minimum
Ian Brown Speedvagen/Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Paul Buchanan 3 event minimum
Mauricio Caballero 3 event minimum
Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Rich Caramadre Kuhl 3 event minimum
Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 3 event minimum
Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Matthew Edwards 3 event minimum
Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
David Estrin 3 event minimum
Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest 3 event minimum
Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 3 event minimum
Matt Fox Team Sparkling Riesling 3 event minimum
Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Jeremy Gavelin 3 event minimum
Christopher M Glenn 3 event minimum
Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Alexander Goldman 3 event minimum
Jamey Gouin 3 event minimum
Nick Groesz 3 event minimum
Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Tyson Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 event minimum
Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Zachary Holmes 3 event minimum
Albyn Jones 3 event minimum
Brian Kearns Whitman College 3 event minimum
Lauri Kemmerer 3 event minimum
Ray Kennedy 3 event minimum
Leo LaBarge 3 event minimum
Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 3 event minimum
Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 3 event minimum
Tony Milhizer 3 event minimum
Fred Mills 3 event minimum
Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 3 event minimum
Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 3 event minimum
Summer Newlands Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint 3 event minimum
Sam Owens 3 event minimum
Kenneth Pace Team S&M 3 event minimum
Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 3 event minimum
Bill Petersen 3 event minimum
Kevin Phomma Groading.com p/b Hobotech 3 event minimum
Saulo Quezada BikePOCPNW 3 event minimum
Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 3 event minimum
Jade Rohde Land Shark 3 event minimum
Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 3 event minimum
Rob Schenk Mad Dog Velo 3 event minimum
Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 3 event minimum
Jon Shannon None 3 event minimum
Evan Skow 3 event minimum
David Smith David Smith 3 event minimum
David K Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 3 event minimum
Jacob Smith Biciclista Team PDX 3 event minimum
Stefano Spedini 3 event minimum
David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 3 event minimum
Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Ian Stromquist Team Finger 3 event minimum
Tobias Sunnell 3 event minimum
Will Taplin 3 event minimum
Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Bo Thunell Poler 3 event minimum
Adam Vanarsdall 3 event minimum
Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 3 event minimum
Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 3 event minimum
Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 3 event minimum
Brent Wick Team SourDough 3 event minimum
Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 3 event minimum
Jim Wood Rubicon 3 event minimum
Todd Young 3 event minimum
Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3 event minimum
Vincent Zitkovich 3 event minimum
Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 3 event minimum

Singlespeed Women

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Taylor Snider Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 112
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 98
3 Holland LaRue Team Finger 78
4 Heather Pola Team Finger 72
5 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 70
6 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 68
7 Stephanie Spiak 46
8 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 42
9 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 38
10 Susan Renn Team Slow 35
11 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 30
12 Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b/ Missing Link 22
13 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 10
Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 3 event minimum
Alison Crocker 3 event minimum
Charley Erickson Gladiators 3 event minimum
Gina Estep Team Thrive 3 event minimum
Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 3 event minimum
Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3 event minimum
Katlyn Giombolini 3 event minimum
Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 3 event minimum
Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3 event minimum
Katie Jenkins 3 event minimum
Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 3 event minimum
Melanie MacDowell Shimano 3 event minimum
Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry 3 event minimum
Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 3 event minimum
Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 3 event minimum
Julie Wilson Team Finger 3 event minimum