Sasquatch Duro: Monster Squatch

OR. June 12, 2021

Part of the Sasquatch Duro

Questions about results please contact Misty Mitchell at results@mudslingerevents.com

Updated September 14, 2021 at 9:58 AM

Men 15-24

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 91 Jade Rohde 20987 15 Ashland 4:57:16

Men 25-39

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 1 Stefano BARBERI one day 37 Reno 4:33:35
2 3 Denny Rowe III one day 38 Salem 4:45:06
3 2 Dillon Caldwell 1795 32 Bend 4:58:41
4 35 Ben Guernsey 4761 37 Portland 5:15:05
5 65 Peter Madsen 18235 38 Eugene 5:37:34
6 59 Anthony Langford one day 28 Eugene 5:41:06
7 53 Cassidy Keeland one day 37 Bend 5:48:07
8 76 Marty Moran 17298 32 Portland 5:48:55
9 5 Cameron Allen one day 34 Corvallis 5:53:43
10 114 Chris Swan 1063 37 Portland 6:02:34
11 101 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team one day 30 Springfield 6:04:33
12 11 Matt Baumann one day 39 Eugene 6:13:11
13 16 Michael R Bouska one day 38 Bend 6:15:24
14 47 James Jaggard Northwest Competitive Adventure 20749 36 Bend 6:17:48
15 27 Austen Davis 20539 30 Eugene 6:25:03
16 69 Dan McDowell one day 39 Portland 6:45:12
17 21 Andrew Casburn Mudslinger Adventure Squad 21203 29 Eugene 6:51:37
18 12 Andrei Bodea 21245 31 Portland 7:35:47
19 66 Steven Magelssen one day 28 Bend 7:44:19
20 95 Ja Schindler one day 39 Lowell 8:05:06

Men 40-44

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 23 Michael Claudio 18905 43 Medford 5:01:14
2 63 Gabriel Linn 8323 44 Bend 5:06:55
3 84 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 326 44 Forest Grove 5:09:29
4 71 Phillip McNamara one day 42 Portland 5:14:08
5 81 Joshua Nordell 11223 44 Sisters 5:33:49
6 64 Evan Lunt one day 44 Clinton 5:37:34
7 24 James Cope 20624 43 Bend 5:42:41
8 14 Cory Bolen one day 44 Boise 5:59:53
9 22 Ryan Chase one day 43 Bend 6:14:08

Men 45-49

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 9 Jim Barkow one day 45 Bend 5:03:21
2 254 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8821 48 Ashland 5:06:06
3 45 Scott Hood 18798 48 North Bend 5:30:00
4 80 Stephan Niquet one day 45 Bend 5:42:41
5 20 Robert Callahan 17124 46 Eugene 5:42:42
6 56 Andy Kunkler Team Finger 7023 47 Hood River 5:45:39
7 79 Ryan Ness 1533 46 Bend 6:01:59
8 86 Sam Peterson one day 47 Portland 6:14:06
9 54 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 12279 47 Portland 6:15:51
10 108 Adam Vanarsdall 18128 49 Portland 6:38:02
11 13 Joshua Boelter 15531 45 Portland 6:39:47
12 52 Wes Kapsa one day 46 Bend 6:43:15
13 32 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 8648 46 Bend 7:34:40

Men 50-54

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 60 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 16472 52 Ashland 5:37:33
2 57 Jeff Langford one day 54 Eugene 6:28:32
3 43 Stephen Hofkin one day 54 redding 6:39:12
4 67 Charlie Manea Team Finger one day 50 Hood River 6:53:17
5 87 David Pettigrew one day 52 Corvallis 7:19:25

Men 55-59

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 41 Eric Horvath one day 58 South Beach 5:35:43
2 94 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 370 56 Hillsboro 6:02:54
3 72 Larry Meltzer one day 59 Oakridge 6:16:17
4 33 Todd Gallaher 1447 56 Grants Pass 6:33:15
5 55 Kyle Kotwica one day 57 Corvallis 6:36:38
6 25 Tim Craig one day 57 Eugene 7:01:51

Men 60-64

Num Name Team Obra Age Time
1 115 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Dental 1516 62 5:21:40
2 106 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 11415 60 7:51:44

Women 15-24

Num Name Age City Time
1 256 Maeghan Easler 24 Corvallis 5:55:38

Women 25-39

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 15 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 17809 38 Portland 5:55:02
2 90 Nicole Pressprich one day 33 Bend 6:23:52
3 17 SARA BOUSKA one day 37 Bend 7:11:38

Women 40-44

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 4 Serena Bishop Gordon 5624 42 Bend 5:21:06
2 44 Nikki Rohan Team Finger one day 40 Hood River 7:18:58

Women 45-49

Num Name Team Obra Age City Time
1 88 Kalli Phillips one day 46 Eugene 7:29:11
2 89 Heather Pola Team Finger 16226 48 Hood River 7:33:05
3 7 Carol Aron one day 47 North Bend 7:39:14

Women 50-54

Num Name Team Obra City Time
1 39 Jennifer Hart 18995 North Bend 6:54:24
2 111 Kara Weld Team Finger one day Hood River 7:18:58