Monday Night PIR

Portland, OR. May 2, 2022

Part of the Monday Night PIR

Updated May 3, 2022 at 6:31 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8203 Peter Collins 15
2 8201 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar 12
3 8045 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 19 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 8
5 8007 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 7
6 25 Soren Juntunen 6
7 8002 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 5
8 8021 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 4
DNF 8105 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling

Masters 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25
2 196 Ruarri Day-Stirrat 14
3 322 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
4 102 Felipe Nystrom 10 Warning: No visible number
5 318 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 8
6 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 7
7 305 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling 6
8 48 Alexander Yale 5
9 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 5
10 138 Tim Reinhart 2
11 844 Scott Scholz Biciclista US Warning: No visible number
12 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling
13 61 Alan Plank
14 346 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
15 36 Leland Gilmore
16 117 Cliff Heaberlin
17 no # ID Need
18 50 Mike Kath
19 62 Craig Schommer
20 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
DNF 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling
DNF 65 Zak Winter

Masters 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 49 Christopher Phipps 16
2 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 15
3 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 10
4 554 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 8
5 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 6

Masters 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 4016 Brandon Johnson 27
2 4000 Spencer Bonney 20
3 5111 Witali Spuling 14
4 5388 Mark Burton 8
5 43 Joseph Little 7
6 47 Jose Mendoza 6
7 5001 Gabriel Wolford 5
8 5731 Chris Mann 4
9 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
10 20 Martin Taylor 2
11 4019 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
12 5602 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team
DNF 4191 Jason Evans

Masters 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 64 Jeff Edes 15
2 4311 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 4037 David Taylor 10

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 8203 Peter Collins 15
2 8201 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar 12
3 5225 William Watson 10
4 24 Jakob Juntunen 8
5 27 Simon Noling 7
6 18 Aaron Smith 6
7 32 Sam Patterson 5
8 8046 Sawyer Lasof 4
9 5344 Austin Alling Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 28 Harry Watson 2
11 5260 Jack Watson
12 5059 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule
13 5041 Tyler Dretke
14 4444 Keith Solano Dialed Cycling Team
15 5211 Stephen Kersten
16 no # ID Need
17 33 Justin Foote
18 40 Sabastian Almeida
19 5221 Jason Braaten The Club Roule
20 29 Matt Palmer
21 7050 Cami Palmer
DNF 5791 Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 21 Alexander Zybin 15
2 5146 Tim Valenti 12
3 5743 Denzel Lall 10

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 15
2 400 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12
3 41 Juliet Hochman 10
4 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 15
2 7095 Saskia Kuehl The Club Roule 12
3 8045 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 7023 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 8
5 46 Nat Schefler 7
6 7086 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 6
7 7029 Lisa Timmerman 5
8 405 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 4
9 7260 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3
10 7102 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 2
11 7018 Leah Carter Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
12 floppy ID Need
13 26 Kaitlin Littleford
14 30 Lauren Bowen
15 7093 Allison Kozik Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
DNF 7047 Aly Nielson