Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Portland, OR. Wednesday, June 1, 2022 to Wednesday, July 13, 2022

Updated June 22, 2022 at 11:54 AM

Category 3

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. 530
2 Cian McCann Audi/Krykisports 400
3 Eric McKinley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 330
4 Matthew Dugan 300
5 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 240
6 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 220
7 Ben VanderZanden Biciclista US 220
8 Charlie Goldston Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 200
9 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling 180
10 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 180
11 Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US 180
12 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 178
13 Sean Pinzon 176
14 Eric Zugor 160
15 Marty Moran 120
16 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 120
17 Clay Allred Rainier Beer Cycling Team 120
18 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 100
19 Ben Guernsey 96
20 Josiah Langstaff 70
21 Summer Newlands 70
22 Connor Shimamoto 62
23 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 60
24 Greg Schmitt Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 50
25 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 42
26 Devin Bailly Grouptrail Cycling 40
27 Jacob Smith Biciclista US 30
28 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 20
29 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 20
30 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 16
31 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 16
32 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 16
33 Marshall Hoopingarner Team Wooly Mammoth 12
34 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 9
35 Nathan Dramer East Portland Youth Cycling 2
36 Michael Risner 1
Sid Hariharan Godt Byzick + Company Cycling
Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team No results
Paul LaCava Team S&M No results

Category 4

Name Team Points
1 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 530
2 Matthew Dugan 380
3 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 374
4 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team 330
5 Dennis Liang University of California San Diego 320
6 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 296
7 Josiah Langstaff 295
8 Julian Ballestas Estrella Racing Team 278
9 Peter Collins 200
10 David Estrin 196
11 Aidan Richards 190
12 Brandon Johnson 170
13 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 160
14 David Turner 132
15 Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar 128
16 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 106
17 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 70
18 Zac Garrard Biciclista US 66
19 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 62
20 Benicio Thorne Biciclista US 60
21 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 56
22 Jack Johnson 42
23 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 42
24 Kyle Strek 40
25 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling 40
26 Cary Newell Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 32
27 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 28
28 Dave Smits SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 8
29 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 8
30 ID Needed 8
31 Landon Holbert 5
32 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 5
33 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 3
34 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 2
35 Carter Hagedorn Group Trail Cycling 1
36 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1
Sid Hariharan Godt Byzick + Company Cycling
Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling
Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
Oscar Guevara Biciclista US
Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
Louis-David Gendron-Herndon
Jason Evans Biciclista US
Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling
Alonso Talbert CNCPT TEAM
Shawn Kolitch Unattached
Michael Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
Matt Moore
Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Greg van Amerongen
Nick Engerran
Nicholas Stearns Team 10 Barrel
Everett Plocek
Dhaulagiri Feriansyah The Club Roule
Kevin Brosann
Carter Hadedorn
Tony Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling
Kevin Brosnan
Austin Duerfeldt
Eamon Haverty Biciclista CX Pdx
Steven Sprinkle None
Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling

Category 5

Name Team Points
1 Sebastian Ramirez 460
2 Austin Duerfeldt 440
3 Nathan Kistler 390
4 William Watson 320
5 Vincent Bouillard 300
6 Andrew Stringer 250
7 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 222
8 Tim Reeves 206
9 Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team 200
10 Stuart Thomas 180
11 Zane Moore 160
12 Texas Lawton 140
13 Lyle McCaffrey 130
14 Matthew Flodin 122
15 Karl-Henry Dossous Dialed Cycling Team 120
16 Jesse Brewer 110
17 Julian Ballestas Estrella Racing Team 100
18 Matthew Dugan 100
19 Witali Spuling Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 80
20 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 78
21 Eamon Haverty Biciclista CX Pdx 58
22 Grayson Steigler 50
23 Justin Foote 40
24 ID Needed 40
25 Zachery Miller 32
26 Daniel Hoile East Portland Youth Cycling 30
27 Dale Compton 28
28 Logan Mathiasen 21
29 Andrew Oneal 20
30 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 20
31 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 20
32 Robert Herrel 16
33 Will Saalsaa 16
34 Gregory Topete HiFi Sound Cycling Components 16
35 John Dendiuk 16
36 Samuel Phillips Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 12
37 Gregory Brown 12
38 Maxwell Holter 12
39 Nicholas Hess 12
40 Sawyer Lasof 12
41 Mark Burton 12
42 Nick O'Connell 12
43 Jack Watson 9
44 Gerardo Perez 8
45 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 6
46 Alex McLachlin 4
47 Jakob Juntunen 4
48 Thorsten Oelschlaeger 4
49 Daniel Herder The Velo, Phoenix, AZ 4
50 Paul Laxer 2
51 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 2
52 Jeremy Gomez Metrapolis Cycle Repair 2
53 Carlos Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery 2
54 Ryan Isaacs 1
55 Joseph Little 1
Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
Simon Walsh
Victor Jackson
Derek S Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Laryea Quaye The Club Roule
Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
Prince Racster
Tyler Ayups
James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Ryan Coons Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching
Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
Stephen Kersten
Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
Yalcin Erhan WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e.
Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Petr Nestratov
Morten Bulow
Joel McLarry
Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
Eric Schmidt
Nick Payne
Kai Blankenship Mettle Cycling
Seth Batcheller Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Tyler Ford
Tyler Dretke The Club Roule
Jacob Harrel Harder Cycling
Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Jason Moore
Martin Taylor Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Aaron Owen

Junior

Name Team Points
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 800
2 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 710
3 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 680
4 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 540
5 Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 470
6 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 370
7 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 330
8 Simon Walsh 310
9 Zane Moore 280
10 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 192
11 Austin Wick Dialed Cycling Team 156
12 Daniel Hoile East Portland Youth Cycling 140
13 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 130
14 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 118
15 Ruben Murillo 100
16 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 100
17 Maya Feldman-Wang Portland Metro Composite 80
18 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 60
19 ID Needed 30
20 Kai Blankenship Mettle Cycling 20
21 Frankling Nicholas 16

Masters 40+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 670
2 Jeff Leonard Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zimmer Biomet Oregon 500
3 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 470
4 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 380
5 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 280
6 Danny Weikel 212
7 Greg Schmitt Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 210
8 John Browning Evolution Racing 180
9 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 180
10 Andrew Suchocki Kryki Sports 150
11 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 150
12 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 140
13 Robert Schmidt 132
14 Mike Girard Evolution Racing 130
15 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 94
16 Michael Medina SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 75
17 John McCaffrey 62
18 Keith McIntire ZVNBRGN/Kryki Sports 60
19 Craig Schommer 60
20 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 60
21 Nathan Dramer East Portland Youth Cycling 48
22 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47
23 Dustin Johnsen Bridgetown Velo 44
24 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 36
25 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 34
26 Andrew Santos Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30
27 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 24
28 Yann Blindert Isabel 23
29 Devin Bailly Grouptrail Cycling 22
30 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 22
31 Joseph King 20
32 ID Needed 20
33 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 20
34 Chris Brown SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 18
35 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 16
36 Joel West Team Dr Will Bar 16
37 yann blinder 8
38 Tom Jeanne 8
39 Giovanni Cafiso Team Dr Will Bar 6
40 Dag Hinrichs 5
41 Steve Schwaeber 1
42 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 1
Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
Matt Lichtenfels
Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
Raeseong Kang
Anthony Hernandez The Club Roule
Jeremy Howard Rainier Beer Cycling Team
Scott Chamberlain Planet PDX Cycling
Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
Nathan Spear
Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd
Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo
Ryan Isaacs
Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team
Matthew Dugan
John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team No results

Masters 50+

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Greg Schmitt Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 620
2 John McCaffrey 470
3 Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team 470
4 Dag Hinrichs 381
5 Michael Medina SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 320
6 Jonathan Nelson 320
7 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 290
8 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 274
9 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 200
10 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 180
11 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 160
12 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 160
13 Peter Serrurier 150
14 Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team 128
15 Craig Schommer 100
16 Jamin AAsum Bridgetown Velo 80
17 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 44
18 Scott Goldstein Wyrm of Dread Ltd 40
19 Shawn Kolitch Unattached 36
20 Michael Szwaya BicycleAttorney.com 36
21 John Franklin 30
22 Chris Brown SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 30
23 Jon Ornstil Unattached 20
24 Dan Sprouse Cyclepath PDX Racing 16
25 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 16
26 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 16
27 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 16
28 Joseph Tysoe 12
29 SHAWN DALY ThirstyBear Cycling 12
30 Jeff Chochon Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 10
31 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 8
32 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 4
33 Steven Sprinkle None 4
34 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 4
35 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3
36 Cliff Baranowski Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
37 Steven Viers 1
Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
Ben VanderZanden Biciclista US
Jason Preuit
Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
Gil Ormerod Team S&M
Derek S Hoenisch Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
Jon Frommelt BicycleAttorney.com
Yalcin Erhan WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e.
Brian Catterson No results

Senior

Name Team Points Rejection Reason
1 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 550
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 430
3 Emmett Culp Biciclista US 366
4 Peter Collins 324
5 Noah Sanders Zevenbergen 300
6 Skyler Diacou PDX All Stars best team in town 300
7 Erik Hammerquist 280
8 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 240
9 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 224
10 Keelan Ontiveros Expeditors Elite Cycling 220
11 Lewis Whiley 200
12 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 190
13 Jacob Rathe 176
14 Tyler Aquino 90
15 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bicycle Law 84
16 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 82
17 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 71
18 Adam Thuss Scattered Endurance Collective 60
19 Shannon Skerritt River City Bicycles - Bike Law 60
20 Keith McIntire ZVNBRGN/Kryki Sports 49
21 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio 43
22 Vincent Bouillard 40
23 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 40
24 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 40
25 Clara Honsinger 40
26 Robert Cummings S & M 34
27 Joshua Berry Unicorn Princess 24
28 Andrew Loaiza Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon 20
29 Patrick Parish Kolektiv 16
30 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 13
31 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 12
32 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 12
33 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 10
34 Eric Zager 8
35 Ben VanderZanden Biciclista US 6
36 Evan Elken None 4
37 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 2
38 Connor Shimamoto 2
39 Evan Murphy River City Bikes - Bike Law 1
40 Mico Macri ME 1
Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar
Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M
Leland Gilmore
Craig Schommer
Justin Rackley Zevenbergen Cycling Team (Road), Sage Titanium Factory Racing (CX/Gravel)
Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
Stephen Hartzel
Von Winkelmann
Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
Paul LaCava Team S&M
Andrzej Stadnik Biciclista US
Calon Russell Team Dr Will Bar
Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place
Cian McCann Audi/Krykisports
Greg Schmitt Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon
Ahmed Zuhairy
chris dugan
Mike Bené Rainier Beer Cycling Team No results
Ted Collins Team Dr Will Bar No results
Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar No results
Zac Garrard Biciclista US No results
Michael Hinds Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office No results
Joseph King No results
Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth No results
Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint No results
ID Needed No results
Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint No results
Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e. No results
Scott Scholz Biciclista US No results

Senior Women

Name Team Points
1 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 630
2 Airlia Oroszváry Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 430
3 Evelyn Boling Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 430
4 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com 420
5 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 380
6 Hannah Thomas Biciclista US 360
7 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 280
8 Kristina Gray Dialed Cycling Team 240
9 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 190
10 Sari Hargand Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 148
11 Brenna Wrye-Simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team / Team S&M 100
12 Sara Bird BicycleAttorney.com 100
13 Hannah Allen Fount Cycling Guild 90
14 Zoe Saccio 90
15 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 86
16 Allison Halpin Team S&M 70
17 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 60
18 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 40
19 Dana Haberern 20

Women 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jaime Clark 580
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 356
3 Tanya Appuhn Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 350
4 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 340
5 Nat Schefler 300
6 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 282
7 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 250
8 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 204
9 Amelia Henderson 200
10 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 200
11 Anna Rischitelli The Velo, Phoenix, AZ 200
12 Paula Gil Echevarria 180
13 Catherine Rocchi 160
14 Katlyn Giombolini 120
15 Paula Echevarria 100
16 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 98
17 Kaitlin Littleford Rainier Beer Cycling Team 88
18 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling 74
19 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 72
20 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 64
21 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 50
22 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 50
23 Lauren Bowen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48
24 Charlotte Copp 46
25 Kris Ullman Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 40
26 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 26
27 Clara llorens Quintana 16
28 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 12
29 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycling Team 12
30 Natalie Moser Dialed Cycling Team 12
31 Kayla Moore 12
32 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 8
33 Maia Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling 8
34 Maria Garman 8
35 Elizabeth Walker 4
36 Sara Standish 1