Gorge Gravel Grinder

OR. April 28, 2024

Updated April 30, 2024 at 6:43 PM

E-Bike - Medium Gravel

Num Name Age City Time
1 2052 Charles Hildreth 64 Bend, OR 4:52:14.3

E-Bike - Small Gravel

Num Name Age City Time
1 3106 Patricia Pacheco 57 Walnut Creek, WA 2:47:12.6
2 3178 Russ Stepp 74 Sequim, WA 2:57:28.1
3 3102 Julie Sarnowski 55 Hood River, OR 3:53:06.0
4 3061 Anne Stamper 65 Seattle, WA 4:02:57.1
5 3039 Jeffrey Polello 57 Colbert, WA 4:07:52.6
6 3077 Amihan Ferrer 49 Olympia, WA 4:57:23.1

Junior Men - Medium Gravel

Num Name Age City Time
1 2287 Max Wright 17 Portland, OR 5:32:01.4

Junior Men - Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3287 James Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 15 Portland, OR 2:50:59.1
2 3232 Remington Turner 14 Redmond, OR 2:57:14.9
3 3286 Andrew Meyers 15 Redmond, OR 2:57:15.3

Junior Women - Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2111 Julia Barna Valkyr Cycling 17 Vancouver, WA 4:42:06.5

Junior Women - Small Gravel

Num Name Team City Time
1 3022 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling Portland, OR 3:04:03.6
2 3288 Eliana Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade portland, OR 3:33:21.1

Masters Men 45-59 - Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1039 Steve Hanson 52 Pasco, WA 5:20:21.7
2 1139 Ian Tubbs 53 Bellevue, WA 5:28:15.1
3 1121 Carl Loeffler 53 Eugene, OR 5:35:50.7
4 3 Michael Claudio 46 Medford, OR 5:36:39.0
5 1049 Dave Sjogren 57 Bend, OR 5:45:02.2
6 1075 Dan Litwora 49 Forest Grove, OR 5:47:01.1
7 1172 Evan Deutsch 51 Bend, OR 5:47:47.0
8 6 Jim Barkow 48 Bend, OR 5:50:01.5
9 1069 Kyle Wuepper 52 Bend, OR 5:50:22.8
10 1153 Jeff Gaeckle 54 Olympia, WA 5:53:28.6
11 1101 Anthony Brantley 53 Orangevale, CA 5:54:27.8
12 22 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 57 Newberg, OR 5:54:29.3
13 1157 John Weathers 54 Portland, OR 5:54:35.8
14 1014 Tim Berntson 52 Bend, OR 5:57:35.9
15 1103 John Lackey 46 Bellingham, WA 5:57:37.7
16 1105 Jason Evans 47 West Linn, OR 6:00:40.9
17 1156 Forest Ray 46 Portland, OR 6:03:13.5
18 1026 Nikos Mills 58 Bellevue, WA 6:04:59.9
19 1137 Kevin J Masterson 56 Newcastle, WA 6:05:23.0
20 1130 RUSS RESER 46 Spokane, WA 6:06:42.1
21 1112 Matthew Dann 46 Seattle, WA 6:07:31.0
22 1203 David Pilz 45 Bend, OR 6:08:38.0
23 1009 Stefan Schwarzkopf 50 Seattle, WA 6:13:51.7
24 1063 Robert Annen 59 Keizer, OR 6:13:57.6
25 1062 David Chipchase 54 Dupont, WA 6:14:15.0
26 1030 Chris Litzsinger 52 Eagle, ID 6:17:14.4
27 1138 Matthew Hill 56 Kirkland, WA 6:23:18.7
28 1202 Branden Taggart 47 Beaverton, OR 6:24:47.4
29 1051 Justin Merle 46 Seattle, WA 6:28:19.5
30 1111 John Peachell 54 Rossland, BC 6:32:02.4
31 1149 Lee Farmer POA Racing 52 Portland, OR 6:33:19.7
32 1223 Cary Newell Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 45 Happy Valley, OR 6:39:03.9
33 1078 Anthony Cree 53 Snoqualmie, WA 6:41:21.1
34 1113 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver, WA 6:41:46.3
35 1081 Tim Wilcox 45 Portland, OR 6:42:54.0
36 1073 Scott Rider 56 Portland, OR 6:43:17.3
37 1140 Sean Phillips 59 Bellevue, WA 6:44:51.2
38 1043 Brian Engel 50 Spokane, WA 6:46:14.3
39 1171 Alex Candelario 49 Bend, OR 6:49:35.1
40 1059 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 45 Albany, OR 6:50:11.3
41 1108 Steven Viers 57 Washington, DC 6:50:47.6
42 1041 Ryan Pursley 48 Spokane, WA 6:50:59.7
43 1146 Jeff Standish 58 Gresham, OR 6:51:03.1
44 1064 Scott Lindbloom 49 Bend, OR 6:52:43.1
45 1127 Ben Randell 46 Spokane, WA 6:55:15.1
46 1126 Tyson Robichaud 46 Spokane, WA 6:55:16.6
47 1012 Jeremy Eckert 45 Seattle, WA 6:55:39.6
48 1222 Christopher Ramsey 51 Beaverton, OR 6:56:46.6
49 44 Cory Bolen 47 Boise, ID 6:57:06.2
50 1057 David Rosen 51 Beaverton, OR 7:03:19.7
51 1035 Andrew Lynch 54 Sammamish, WA 7:07:07.3
52 1145 Randolph Beecham 58 Walla Walla, WA 7:07:47.8
53 1076 Cliff Baranowski 54 Lake Oswego, OR 7:13:03.1
54 1017 Adam Vanarsdall Biciclista US 52 Portland, OR 7:21:14.1
55 1221 Morten Bulow 52 Portland, OR 7:22:31.9
56 47 Cary THOMPSON 59 Corvallis, OR 7:43:44.7
57 1118 Daniel Hubbard 45 White Salmon, WA 7:43:47.4
58 1066 Dr Charlie Goldston 45 Portland, OR 7:44:52.0
59 18 Adrian Bosch 47 Portland, OR 7:47:31.0
60 31 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland, OR 7:47:37.2
61 1120 Mark Sather 53 Kent, OR 7:50:34.0
62 1045 Justin Ferry 49 Portland, OR 7:50:44.0
63 1168 Rob Thompson 53 Portland, OR 7:58:18.5
64 1042 Erik Olson 49 Colbert, WA 8:11:06.7
65 1027 Todd Winkler 56 Redmond, OR 8:13:55.7
66 1132 Erik Spillman 59 Portland, OR 8:19:09.8
DNF 1054 Lloyd Fassett 57 Bend, OR
DNF 1175 Mathew Braun 51 Portland, OR
DNF 1176 Webster Wilson 52 Portland, OR

Masters Men 45-59 - Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2062 Paul Bourcier 56 Eugene, OR 3:19:02.8
2 2322 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 49 Tigard, OR 3:25:31.7
3 2031 Ruarri Day-Stirrat 46 Katy, TX 3:25:48.6
4 2221 Robert Tornai POA Racing 51 Wilsonville, OR 3:26:49.3
5 2252 Andrej Miske Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 46 Portland, OR 3:29:27.5
6 2266 Andrew Suchocki 45 Portland, OR 3:29:27.7
7 2274 Grant Riggs 47 Bend, OR 3:29:29.5
8 2420 Danny Weikel 52 Portland, OR 3:30:23.4
9 2180 Joshua Nordell 47 Sisters, OR 3:31:02.5
10 2151 Matt McDowell 47 Boise, ID 3:31:05.1
11 2359 Dan Sprouse 57 Portland, OR 3:33:35.5
12 2258 Daniel Yeager 47 Eugene, OR 3:35:35.0
13 2118 Rick McNair 56 Bend, OR 3:36:24.5
14 2300 Richard Ensworth POA Racing 57 Vancouver, WA 3:36:53.6
15 2110 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 56 Portland, OR 3:37:06.0
16 2144 Brad Halstead 57 Olympia, WA 3:37:46.2
17 2278 Tom Williamson 58 Portland, OR 3:38:25.4
18 2071 Norm Swygert Planet PDX Cycling 55 Beaverton, OR 3:40:23.9
19 2109 Chad Davis 48 Portland, OR 3:40:44.0
20 2093 Giovanni Cafiso Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 48 Portland, OR 3:42:15.4
21 2285 Joel West Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 49 Lake Oswego, OR 3:42:15.7
22 3249 Kenneth Labeja 47 Portland, OR 3:42:27.5
23 2422 Patrick Newell 46 Portland, OR 3:42:32.1
24 2288 Kyle Smoot 50 Portland, OR 3:42:44.8
25 2106 Jeff McManuis 45 Vancouver, WA 3:43:31.5
26 2039 Charles Kastner 58 Portland, OR 3:44:20.1
27 2305 David Root POA Racing 59 Woodland, WA 3:45:40.8
28 2283 Jeffrey Whitaker 58 Portland, OR 3:45:40.9
29 2220 Michael Koester 55 Junction City, OR 3:46:38.0
30 2218 Scott McGillivray Capitol Velo Cycling 47 Salem, OR 3:47:35.1
31 2291 Michael Szwaya BicycleAttorney.com 54 Portland, OR 3:48:39.5
32 2115 Tom Counts Dialed Cycling Team 53 Vancouver, WA 3:49:53.6
33 2064 Patrick Buob 54 Walla Walla, WA 3:49:54.1
34 2375 Robert Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland, OR 3:50:33.8
35 2354 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 Portland, OR 3:51:44.4
36 2212 Winter Lewis 51 Sisters, OR 3:51:49.4
37 2121 Doug Graver 59 Snohomish, WA 3:52:17.3
38 2248 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 47 Portland, OR 3:54:35.6
39 2350 Christopher Hull Dialed Cycling Team 48 Flagstaf, AZ 3:57:44.8
40 2035 P. Greg Pacheco Dialed Cycling Team 59 Vancouver, WA 3:58:06.0
41 2251 Mariano Masolo 57 Portland, OR 3:58:06.8
42 2340 Trig Rogers BicycleAttorney.com 58 Portland, OR 3:58:35.4
43 2135 Geoffrey Crofoot 51 Seattle, WA 3:58:40.4
44 2303 Chris Owen 54 Walla Walla, WA 3:59:02.3
45 2257 Robin Wessel 54 Tigard, OR 3:59:53.3
46 2284 Russ Sovde 56 Kent, WA 3:59:55.5
47 2270 Andrew Barrett 56 Portland, OR 4:04:27.8
48 2155 Erik Voldengen POA Racing 53 Vancouver, WA 4:05:07.2
49 2133 Michael Pruitt 53 Cashmere, WA 4:05:19.4
50 2166 David Kirchner 46 Hillsboro, OR 4:06:37.0
51 2232 Paul Fischer 58 Portland, OR 4:07:42.7
52 2098 Duff Linde 59 Washougal, WA 4:08:08.6
53 2099 David Lookhart 54 Meridian, ID 4:08:37.8
54 2241 Jonathan Castrodale 56 Seattle, WA 4:10:32.8
55 2329 Kitch l Turner 45 Terrebonne, OR 4:11:07.4
56 2210 Aaron Gordon 56 Bend, OR 4:11:15.8
57 2114 Brett Ensor 54 Portland, OR 4:14:13.3
58 2381 Brock Faulkner 45 Bend, OR 4:14:44.8
59 2170 Kevin Baxter 52 Paradise, CA 4:15:32.9
60 2171 Reichert Bryan 55 Bend, OR 4:16:15.3
61 2032 Scott James 55 Washougal, WA 4:16:24.8
62 2041 Jack Eccles 57 Sheridan, WY 4:16:25.0
63 2327 Ryan Dalling 48 Sherwood, OR 4:17:33.2
64 2094 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 52 Portland, OR 4:18:00.6
65 2086 Michael VAN DIJKEN 52 Seattle, WA 4:19:11.0
66 2377 Brian Burt 52 Portland, OR 4:20:31.9
67 2068 Karl Dambrosio 59 Shoreline, WA 4:20:35.3
68 2080 Keith Leavitt 47 Corvallis, OR 4:20:54.9
69 2196 Shaun Stiles 46 Vancouver, WA 4:21:12.7
70 2244 Bill Parrish 51 Portland, OR 4:21:32.1
71 2127 Joel Augee 57 Tualatin, OR 4:23:02.6
72 2183 Jeff Ramilo 54 Wilsonville, OR 4:23:02.7
73 2184 Chad Carlson 52 Boise, ID 4:24:07.6
74 2081 Niccolo Righetti 45 Boise, ID 4:24:26.2
75 2245 Jordan Heintz 49 Portland, OR 4:24:45.0
76 2246 Dan Eldridge 47 Portland, OR 4:24:47.7
77 2105 Heather Brenda 58 Bend, OR 4:26:16.5
78 2335 Jeff Copus 55 Portland, OR 4:27:57.2
79 2134 Craig HETHERINGTON 52 Seattle, WA 4:27:57.9
80 2289 Jay Holby 53 Seattle, WA 4:28:32.7
81 2280 Timothy Jacobson 53 Portland, OR 4:28:35.7
82 2383 Ross White 45 Bend, OR 4:29:18.7
83 2295 Aaron Baraff Grouptrail Cycling 42 Portland, OR 4:29:23.0
84 2306 Chris Hermoso 57 Everett, WA 4:31:16.5
85 2096 Paul Ainsworth 54 Spokane, WA 4:31:55.6
86 2219 Edwin Holt 49 Olympia, WA 4:32:06.3
87 4 Jeremy Everitt 48 Keizer, OR 4:33:01.3
88 2092 Bill Kueber 57 Boise, ID 4:33:17.4
89 2087 Trevor Sterry Sterry 56 Portland, OR 4:36:38.7
90 2152 Tom Risse 54 Portland, OR 4:37:48.4
91 2028 Ulysses Sherman 58 Portland, OR 4:39:46.2
92 2123 Ben Brock 48 Boise, ID 4:39:46.4
93 2163 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 56 Portland, OR 4:39:56.8
94 2238 Christian Gunther 49 Portland, OR 4:40:47.8
95 2130 Greg Espinosa 55 Lake Oswego, OR 4:42:43.0
96 28 Allen Kraft Dialed Cycling Team 59 Vancouver, WA 4:43:32.0
97 16 Richard Fattic 53 Portland, OR 4:45:29.7
98 2224 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland, OR 4:46:19.9
99 2174 Scott Headrick 45 Boise, ID 4:46:35.0
100 2247 Steve Davidson 56 Ashland, OR 4:49:12.0
101 2066 Spencer Scott 49 Portland, OR 4:50:14.3
102 2209 Tom Bird Bonk Collective 56 Tigard, OR 4:50:14.3
103 2079 Grant Rochelle 57 Lake Oswego, OR 4:50:27.0
104 2376 Heath Korvola 51 Portland, OR 4:50:39.0
105 2059 James Lais 55 Portland, OR 4:51:50.8
106 1033 Nathan Lillegard 49 Eugene, OR 4:54:14.2
107 2132 Shawn Peerson 54 Snohomish, WA 4:56:16.5
108 2307 Jay Battleson 50 Bend, OR 4:57:38.3
109 2337 Jon Skramstad 50 Orinda, CA 4:57:38.7
110 2142 Mark Amor 58 Puyallup, WA 4:58:06.8
111 2197 James Griffith 48 Rainer, WA 4:58:45.6
112 2026 Chris Lehr 50 Portland, OR 4:58:53.3
113 2424 Erik Mittra 50 Portland, OR 4:58:54.5
114 2235 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Oregon City, OR 5:02:36.3
115 2231 Jason Moore 55 Portland, OR 5:02:51.9
116 2325 Joseph Doherty 58 Bend, OR 5:09:24.0
117 2150 James Sestric 51 Portland, OR 5:13:17.8
118 2137 Ken Moriyasu 48 Beaverton, OR 5:14:51.3
119 2261 Stephen Flood 54 West Linn, OR 5:14:57.0
120 2297 Mathew Holter 49 Bend, OR 5:16:55.9
121 8 Robert Franklin 47 Corvallis, OR 5:22:19.4
122 2365 George Niemann 49 Damascus, OR 5:27:53.5
123 2239 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles - Benchmark Vehicles 47 Portland, OR 5:30:30.0
124 2372 Ryan Temple 56 Portland, OR 5:30:30.0
125 2286 Ben Wright 53 Portland, OR 5:32:01.0
126 2074 Bradley Latour 55 Renton, WA 5:45:33.4
127 2103 Mike Coyle 55 Portland, OR 5:48:05.2
128 2049 Andy Laken 58 Portland, OR 6:16:36.0
129 2113 Andrew Biel 59 Port Townsend, WA 6:16:36.1
130 2112 Gary Moran 57 Portland, OR 6:16:39.2

Masters Men 45-59 - Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3112 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 54 Vancouver, WA 2:20:08.9
2 3205 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver, WA 2:25:48.8
3 3134 Steve Brower Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend, OR 2:29:21.3
4 3283 Eric Dugger Dialed Cycling Team 45 Vancouver, WA 2:33:14.3
5 3092 Todd Sargood 52 Portland, OR 2:34:54.4
6 3055 Julio Cabrera 47 Milwaukie, OR 2:40:20.2
7 3036 Jim O’Brien Dialed Cycling Team 58 Camas, WA 2:40:58.2
8 3052 David Matthews 56 South Cle Elum, WA 2:42:06.1
9 3293 Thomas Sharp 46 Sherwood, OR 2:43:29.7
10 3176 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 55 Aurora, OR 2:43:55.6
11 2393 Sean Denney 54 Portland, OR 2:46:25.7
12 3194 Neil Bodo 48 Bend, OR 2:47:20.8
13 3048 Jody Wallis 50 Seattle, WA 2:47:43.5
14 3235 Myles Nelligan 59 Portland, OR 2:48:43.8
15 3158 James Naumann 50 Boise, ID 2:48:54.2
16 3068 Dave MORRIS 59 Boise, ID 2:51:53.0
17 3181 Gregory Cote 48 Lake Oswego, OR 2:52:50.8
18 3187 Norm Hjelm 58 Olympia, WA 2:55:52.3
19 3070 Michael Brown Boneyard Cycling 58 Bend, OR 2:56:28.8
20 3185 Tom St Clair 58 Tumwater, WA 2:57:56.2
21 3034 Matthew Richards 47 Eugene, OR 3:00:18.5
22 3277 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland, OR 3:00:32.3
23 3261 Christopher Robison Bonk Collective 59 Beaverton, OR 3:04:18.3
24 3100 Davis DeBoer 48 Grants Pass, OR 3:08:10.7
25 3274 Eric Sorenson 49 Portland, OR 3:09:13.1
26 3140 Mark Neupert 52 Spokane, WA 3:11:14.9
27 3081 James Schneider Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 48 Portland, OR 3:12:33.1
28 27 Kamon Simpson 56 Salem, OR 3:13:13.2
29 3116 Keith Rosema 57 Winthrop, WA 3:13:48.2
30 3180 Bryan Floyd Dialed Cycling Team 45 Vancouver, WA 3:14:37.1
31 3045 Mark Zellerhoff 54 Portland, OR 3:14:58.6
32 3087 Greg Doan 56 Mt Hood Parkdale, OR 3:15:11.7
33 3091 Darren Jacobson 51 Portland, OR 3:15:54.5
34 2345 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 Portland, OR 3:21:14.0
35 3256 Mike Edgerton 57 Bend, OR 3:21:42.1
36 3295 Rayce Boucher 59 Portland, OR 3:22:46.4
37 3255 Scott Rath 54 Wilsonville, OR 3:27:10.8
38 3243 Rob Wardwell 50 Hood River, OR 3:28:37.2
39 3299 Bryce Harpole 51 Vashon, WA 3:31:59.9
40 3245 Joshua Moon 50 Portland, OR 3:32:11.8
41 3047 Brian Powell 59 Scappoose, OR 3:33:32.3
42 3265 Devin Stinger 59 Walla Walla, WA 3:33:44.3
43 2084 Jason Freed 52 Portland, OR 3:37:06.5
44 3270 Charles Tompkins 56 Bend, OR 3:38:16.8
45 3007 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 58 Stayton, OR 3:38:30.8
46 3285 Max McFarland 57 Lake Oswego, OR 3:39:04.6
47 3273 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 59 Portland, OR 3:39:21.7
48 3284 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 50 Portland, OR 3:39:21.7
49 3152 Robert Wood 58 Tigard, OR 3:39:27.6
50 3117 David Gindy 46 Bend, OR 3:43:13.5
51 3064 Quentin Hodgson 48 Bend, OR 3:46:19.9
52 3179 Eddie Medina 50 Portland, OR 3:48:42.9
53 2315 Michael Rowan 59 Edmonds, WA 3:50:50.8
54 3156 Aaron Hendrick 50 Portland, OR 3:51:03.2
55 3157 Eric Vandervort 53 Albany, OR 3:52:38.7
56 3011 Troy Hopwood 54 Newcastle, WA 3:53:38.4
57 3103 Ben Leitch 46 Walla Walla, WA 3:53:38.5
58 3303 Mike Baxter 53 Gresham, OR 3:53:59.4
59 3272 Todd Murphy 47 Portland, OR 3:54:57.0
60 3173 Brian Keith 57 Bend, OR 4:00:16.4
61 3014 Doug Winters 50 Bend, OR 4:00:21.9
62 3294 Cory Richardson 48 Forest Grove, OR 4:02:07.8
63 3144 Robert Eveleth 59 Lake Oswego, OR 4:03:22.8
64 3027 John Michels 56 Arnold, MD 4:07:32.4
65 3154 David Ferguson 56 Portland, OR 4:15:16.8
66 3335 Tory Jackson 56 San Rafael, CA 4:18:01.2
67 3334 Patrick Kelly 56 Bainbridge Island, WA 4:18:01.2
68 3170 Herman Kluever 51 Portland, OR 4:55:18.6
69 3169 Richard Ferrer III 59 Vancouver, WA 5:00:39.4
70 3209 Brian Proud 45 Portland, OR 5:10:43.3
71 3024 Kai Salus 46 Carnation, WA 5:11:50.0
72 3333 Hugh Clark 59 Winthrop, WA 5:42:55.2
DNF 2314 Thomas Cody 55 Portland, OR

Masters Men 60+ Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1161 Alan Wiley 60 Seattle, WA 6:08:47.4
2 1122 Dean Carson 61 Lake Oswego, OR 6:37:42.5
3 1116 David Bell 66 Boise, ID 6:42:17.1
4 1131 Hal Kussick 61 Seattle, WA 6:52:11.0
5 1148 Kyle Kotwica 60 Corvallis, OR 7:14:28.4
6 1102 Stuart Fealk 73 Spokane, WA 7:20:49.7
7 1204 Rick Jacobson 66 Eugene, OR 7:56:41.4
DNF 1079 Roy Benton 75 Walla Walla, WA

Masters Men 60+ Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2104 John Ospina 65 Eagle, ID 3:28:32.3
2 2157 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 63 Gresham, OR 3:38:21.0
3 2353 Mark Llinares 60 Bend, OR 3:40:56.8
4 2228 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 64 Portland, OR 3:44:40.1
5 2374 Mick McDonald 62 Bend, OR 3:46:56.0
6 2177 Steven Thorne Biciclista US 63 Portland, OR 3:51:47.0
7 2229 Jeff Boulet 66 Bend, OR 3:58:42.6
8 2225 Ian Yolles 67 Portland, OR 3:59:05.3
9 2203 Jay Thomas 67 King City, OR 4:03:01.5
10 2282 Steve McCallion 60 Portland, OR 4:07:11.9
11 2102 Peter Brisbo 67 Walnut Creek, CA 4:09:50.9
12 2347 Stu Bailey 62 Portland, OR 4:11:32.6
13 2292 Paul Mautner 66 Portland, OR 4:12:02.8
14 2021 David Panfely 64 Houston, TX 4:12:09.2
15 2207 David Meyer BicycleAttorney.com 65 Portland, OR 4:13:43.2
16 1015 Dave Tricamo 60 San Francisco, CA 4:14:41.5
17 2264 Bob Verderame 61 Portland, OR 4:14:48.7
18 2189 Brian Towey 64 Hood River, OR 4:15:46.4
19 2078 Jonathan Sharp 62 Corvallis, OR 4:19:04.7
20 34 Timothy GUNDY 63 Clarkston, WA 4:21:04.3
21 2107 Chris Gardner 62 Hailey, ID 4:22:08.9
22 2384 Stephen Hemminger 67 Aurora, OR 4:26:45.7
23 2011 Phil Weatherill 61 Flagstaff, AZ 4:29:08.1
24 2233 Doug Brecht 60 Portland, OR 4:33:32.0
25 2161 Scott Pederson 63 Garden City, ID 4:35:40.4
26 2426 Duane Cole 71 Walla Walla, WA 4:41:55.8
27 12 Jim Pokrandt 71 Roseburg, OR 4:42:09.4
28 2260 Peter Hance 64 Silverdale, WA 4:44:01.7
29 2198 Rob May 64 Philomath, OR 4:55:03.9
30 2334 Bob Pool 60 Brush Prairie, WA 4:58:56.3
31 2302 Harry Gardner 71 Vancouver, WA 5:01:30.0
32 2046 Shawn Gilmour 61 Oregon City, OR 5:04:42.0
33 13 Martin Gothberg 67 Santa Clara, CA 5:04:58.0
34 2338 Don Leet 74 Bend, OR 5:05:08.2
35 2136 Stan Olzaski 62 Roseburg, OR 5:07:55.3
36 1160 Mark Stoller Trusty Switchblade 63 Portland, OR 5:19:22.4
37 2433 grant davis 61 Snohomish, WA 5:23:02.8
38 2044 Donald Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 67 Vancouver, WA 5:32:14.3
39 1068 Dennis Rose 72 Portland, OR 5:42:43.3
40 2047 Robert Vistica 67 Gresham, OR 6:13:04.2
DNF 1115 Jim Hering 60 Arlington, WA

Masters Men 60+ Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3032 Carl Roberts 65 Portland, OR 2:39:49.3
2 3201 Garry W. Buchko Chinook Cycling Club 63 Richland, WA 2:39:49.6
3 3147 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 62 Portland, OR 2:45:24.1
4 3069 kelly wilde 62 Boise, ID 2:51:01.6
5 3159 Don Schloth Dialed Cycling Team 65 Camas, WA 2:52:46.7
6 3200 Roberto Castro 64 Chelan, WA 2:53:13.3
7 3073 Glenn Schultes 65 Bend, OR 2:53:13.8
8 3124 Tim Walsh 60 Leavenworth, WA 2:53:40.1
9 3242 Tobias Ammon 60 Mount Hood, OR 2:54:41.6
10 3114 David Sailors Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 70 Redmond, OR 2:54:48.7
11 3093 James Sunderland BicycleAttorney.com 60 Troutdale, OR 3:00:01.8
12 3120 Chuck Kenlan 62 Bend, OR 3:01:19.0
13 3060 Douglass McCrae 62 Seattle, WA 3:02:09.9
14 3203 Randall Iverson 74 Sunriver, OR 3:11:42.7
15 3043 Rick Gregory 71 Eugene, OR 3:21:21.8
16 46 Mark Sedore 63 Salem, OR 3:21:29.5
17 3046 Rick Rose 69 Tacoma, WA 3:21:55.3
18 3136 Eric Ball 67 Walla Walla, WA 3:23:20.8
19 3151 David Mertens 64 Vail, CO 3:24:42.3
20 3171 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 65 Tigard, OR 3:28:38.7
21 3083 Michael Hayes 62 Bend, OR 3:32:08.7
22 3126 Steve Lowry 69 Carlton, OR 3:34:19.2
23 3105 Mark Gilbert 74 Sun Valley, ID 3:34:45.9
24 3192 Walt Burns 61 The Dalles, OR 3:35:38.8
25 3037 Terry Potts 62 Hailey, ID 3:47:17.1
26 2304 Thomas Walker 75 Vancouver, WA 4:00:42.4
27 2428 Arnold Ambiel 65 Los Altos, CA 4:01:26.7
28 3141 Thomas Kelly 72 Portland, OR 4:06:05.7
29 3145 Philip Croome 62 Lake Oswego, OR 4:10:36.6
30 3097 Mike McHenry 68 Kirkland, WA 4:12:23.5
31 3109 Larry Abraham 75 Steilacoom, WA 4:12:37.7
32 3041 Orrin Gerke 74 Vancouver, WA 4:29:20.9
33 2029 Tarek Fahmi 60 Ashland, OR 4:42:40.9
DNF 3025 Rob Umphress 67 Redmond, OR

Masters Women 45-59 - Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1001 Sally Moore 45 Seattle, WA 6:39:34.1
2 1150 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 56 Portland, OR 7:41:43.9
3 36 Kimberly Sass Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland, OR 8:33:30.0

Masters Women 45-59 - Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2269 Kristi Cutter 48 Bend, OR 3:51:14.0
2 51 Tracy Ellwein Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas, WA 3:53:59.5
3 2126 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 57 Vancouver, WA 3:54:01.1
4 2030 Jennifer Mix 49 Hillsboro, OR 4:08:53.0
5 2108 Liane Davis 46 Portland, OR 4:12:01.6
6 2319 Tara Mixon 47 Seattle, WA 4:12:08.1
7 2117 Irene Franklin 47 Portland, OR 4:16:59.5
8 2004 Beverly Quenzer 45 Portland, OR 4:17:29.7
9 2156 Kristi Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland, OR 4:18:22.7
10 2380 Jennifer Woodruff 54 Bend, OR 4:18:37.3
11 2275 Helen Moore 47 Bend, OR 4:22:28.6
12 2002 Emily Slocombe 48 Portland, OR 4:24:58.0
13 2194 Melissa Byrd 48 La Pine, OR 4:29:05.3
14 2040 Amber Pearson 55 Folsom, CA 4:31:07.8
15 2095 Monica Emerick 51 Portland, OR 4:31:50.1
16 2195 Dani Stiles 48 Vancouver, WA 4:36:08.3
17 43 Beth Bolen 45 Boise, ID 4:38:18.9
18 32 Karlye Mickley 50 Olympia, WA 4:39:09.4
19 2234 Amanda Tucker 57 White Salmon, WA 4:39:51.5
20 2172 Colleen SULLIVAN 55 Bend, OR 4:42:10.6
21 2176 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 54 Portland, OR 5:03:41.7
22 2003 Anu Räisänen 45 Albany, OR 5:17:00.0
23 2201 Stephanie EARLS 47 Olympia, WA 5:31:18.4
24 2320 Becca Reisch 49 Troutdale, OR 5:42:01.6
25 2298 Devon Pfeiffer 49 Bend, OR 5:51:07.8
26 2205 Jana Dean 58 Olympia, WA 6:37:48.5
27 2067 Bethany RUST 54 Charleston, IL 6:43:56.7

Masters Women 45-59 - Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3123 Sharon McNair 53 Bend, OR 2:43:21.9
2 3183 Julie Verke 55 Bend, OR 2:43:25.4
3 3237 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland, OR 2:46:28.2
4 3219 Tara Gatz 50 Hood River, OR 2:48:47.5
5 3042 Jennifer Horrocks 51 Sisters, OR 2:49:43.3
6 3184 Sarah Neupert 51 Spokane, WA 2:59:32.6
7 3075 Shannon Koeplin 59 Boise, ID 3:02:35.9
8 3035 Winnie Stephenson 48 Snoqualmie, WA 3:04:36.1
9 3259 Jennie Cambier 46 Portland, OR 3:05:49.6
10 3149 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 51 Portland, OR 3:11:40.1
11 3148 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 59 Portland, OR 3:11:47.0
12 3082 Theresa Thom 50 Portland, OR 3:12:33.2
13 3238 Betty Izumi Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland, OR 3:14:28.1
14 3072 Michelle Bjerke 52 Bend, OR 3:14:58.4
15 3206 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland, OR 3:15:10.0
16 3163 Meredith Studdard 58 Vancouver, WA 3:17:33.8
17 37 Maggie Boozer 47 Tualatin, OR 3:18:15.3
18 3004 Rachel Scheiner 56 Seattle, WA 3:21:05.0
19 3247 Aimee Viles 54 Seattle, WA 3:22:42.6
20 3127 Heidi Augee 53 Tualatin, OR 3:22:49.2
21 3254 Toni Kidd 57 Tualatin, OR 3:27:11.8
22 3233 Clare Graham 51 Bend, OR 3:28:12.9
23 48 Jennifer Thompson 57 Corvallis, OR 3:29:37.3
24 3289 Sarah Umberhandt Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland, OR 3:30:13.0
25 3300 Angie Harpole 50 Vashon, WA 3:31:56.9
26 3133 Nicoli Brower Boneyard Cycling 51 Bend, OR 3:32:51.1
27 3260 Alexa Dare 49 Portland, OR 3:33:33.0
28 3115 Patti Wolfe Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 55 Redmond, OR 3:39:38.7
29 3016 Camilla Schmitz 51 Bend, OR 3:41:06.9
30 3172 Kelli Badillo 50 Bend, OR 3:43:13.2
31 3051 Tanya Appuhn 57 Portland, OR 3:45:10.1
32 3218 Sarah Koester 53 Junction City, OR 3:45:23.0
33 3028 Christy Hawkins 47 Portland, OR 3:52:07.0
34 3050 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 52 Portland, OR 3:55:13.5
35 3049 Vanessa Usui Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland, OR 3:55:14.0
36 3174 Kelly McClernon 49 Bend, OR 4:00:15.8
37 3003 Clay Walsh 51 Portland, OR 4:03:20.7
38 3239 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 53 Forest Grove, OR 4:05:48.8
39 3188 JJ Heldmann 53 Portland, OR 4:08:59.4
40 41 Janette Darden 55 Milwaukie, OR 4:12:21.4
41 3153 Beth Ferguson 57 Portland, OR 4:24:14.3
42 40 Rachel Eggers 47 Milwaukie, OR 4:30:59.1
43 2020 Moniera Khan 57 Squamish, BC 4:32:35.1
44 3023 Kirby Amacker 57 Richland, WA 4:40:34.1
45 3121 Jen Anderson 48 Beaverton, OR 4:42:33.1
46 3202 Christy Field 52 Hood River, OR 4:52:41.4
47 2317 Linda Nalis 55 Bellevue, WA 5:08:44.4
48 3010 Meyer Kari 55 Hood River, OR 5:42:47.4

Masters Women 60+ Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2140 Kelly Molaski 66 Lynden, WA 4:29:30.6
2 2116 Lesley Jensen 68 Lafayette, CA 4:33:30.9
3 2058 Colleen Jones 60 Hood River, OR 4:33:52.9
4 17 Julie Heidt 63 Sammamish, WA 4:33:53.0
5 2301 Sally Williams 65 Vancouver, WA 4:58:47.9
6 2153 Susann Torvalds 61 Portland, OR 5:07:32.3
7 2061 Judy Rose 64 Tacoma, WA 5:25:29.9
8 2042 Nancy Abraham 68 Steilacoom, WA 5:25:30.0
9 2043 Susan C Moote Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 61 Vancouver, WA 5:32:14.8
10 11 Michelle Nightengale 64 Modesto, CA 5:40:37.9

Masters Women 60+ Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2001 Ann Thomas 61 Portland, OR 2:53:16.2
2 3033 Kimberly Lucas 68 Portland, OR 3:04:41.8
3 45 Giovanna Rosenlicht 64 Corvallis, OR 3:22:09.9
4 3029 Pat Ketcham 66 Salem, OR 3:23:27.3
5 3119 Karen Kenlan 64 Bend, OR 3:38:30.1
6 3257 Mo Callahan 61 Portland, OR 3:44:44.3
7 3019 Ginny Codd 67 Olympia, WA 3:45:46.7
8 3085 Celeste Lewis 63 Portland, OR 3:47:15.0
9 3135 Candace Ball 69 Walla Walla, WA 3:49:00.7
10 2427 Suzanne Ambiel 64 Los Altos, CA 4:03:17.6
11 3001 Marta M Medcalf 63 Vashon, WA 4:23:58.3
12 3113 Geri Holden 65 Vancouver, WA 4:27:59.2
13 3040 Carolyn Kalish 68 Washougal, WA 4:29:21.2
14 2182 Marlene Ford 68 Squamish, BC 4:31:44.2
15 3161 Tricia George 62 West Linn, OR 4:46:47.3
16 3128 Vikki Bourcier 65 Eugene, OR 5:03:30.9
17 3009 Kendall Kic 63 Portland, OR 5:11:55.0
18 3275 Bonnie Rosenfeld 71 Portland, OR 5:22:08.3
DNF 3280 Kelly Giampa 61 Lake Oswego, OR

Open Men - Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1128 Chris Deitz 37 Spokane, WA 5:34:47.1
2 1125 CLINT HASTINGS 38 Spokane, WA 5:36:45.4
3 1044 Michael Black 32 Boise, ID 5:37:14.5
4 1136 Jasper Croome 35 Portland, OR 5:49:50.3
5 1205 Sebastian Ramirez 34 Portland, OR 5:52:50.0
6 1037 Daniel Dobalian 30 Seattle, WA 5:53:23.0
7 1034 Craig Armstrong 46 Portland, OR 5:53:28.2
8 1162 Jason Harris 54 Surrey, BC 5:54:10.0
9 1166 Kevin Thonney 37 Walla Walla, WA 5:56:28.1
10 1008 Forest Hietpas 40 Sequim, WA 5:58:37.6
11 1040 Vincent Huynh-Watkins 26 Portland, OR 6:03:05.0
12 1031 Taylor Cramer 28 Hood River, OR 6:05:42.4
13 1077 Ryan Los 43 Wenatchee, WA 6:09:35.7
14 1032 Greg Kjeldgaard 49 Spokane, WA 6:14:18.4
15 1065 Zachary Simon 32 Snoqualmie, WA 6:21:01.9
16 1152 Doug Merritt Adventure Squad 44 Portland, OR 6:24:25.5
17 1052 Cameron Allen 37 Bend, OR 6:29:51.2
18 50 Charlie Mitchell 34 Hood River, OR 6:30:05.5
19 1084 Nialls Chavez 34 Portland, OR 6:31:44.2
20 1159 John Grochau 54 Portland, OR 6:32:55.3
21 1201 Stuart Garth 40 Portland, OR 6:40:01.0
22 1053 Alexander Zybin 41 Milwaukie, OR 6:42:55.1
23 1067 Mike Chamblin 41 Portland, OR 6:43:10.9
24 1002 Joel McLarry 43 Portland, OR 6:44:39.2
25 1142 Richard Mackie 36 Olympia, WA 6:45:15.6
26 1016 Cesar Villegas 33 Portland, OR 6:45:57.6
27 1169 David Montes 37 Seattle, WA 6:47:14.3
28 1061 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 40 Portland, OR 6:51:32.4
29 1082 Eddie Eiland 40 Portland, OR 6:52:21.9
30 19 Cody Herriges 42 Portland, OR 6:55:37.7
31 7 Hal Hammaker 32 Boise, ID 6:56:04.5
32 1048 Ray Arreguin Jr. Grouptrail Cycling 39 Portland, OR 6:57:07.2
33 1107 Reid Parker 41 Seattle, WA 6:57:39.8
34 1158 Eric Nielsen 38 Bend, OR 6:58:12.8
35 1050 Reggie Hunter 41 Portland, OR 6:59:03.1
36 33 Saachi Murthy 41 Portland, OR 7:01:05.5
37 1177 Luke Pennington 38 Portland, OR 7:03:03.8
38 1100 Jordan Green 29 Bellevue, WA 7:07:03.5
39 1134 Michael Hinds 36 Portland, OR 7:10:02.4
40 1080 Nathan Streibeck 20 Hammond, OR 7:13:20.5
41 1174 Evan Schaye 36 Portland, OR 7:13:35.4
42 1028 Dutch Turner 20 Hood River, OR 7:16:30.5
43 1141 Rudolf Oosthuizen 36 Portland, OR 7:24:44.2
44 1025 Kane Merrill 37 Snoqualmie, WA 7:26:27.1
45 1154 Tony Thayer-Osborne Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland, OR 7:27:11.9
46 1165 Nick Johansen 45 Portland, OR 7:31:45.2
47 1060 Adam Haslam 37 Portland, OR 7:53:13.5
48 1085 Antonio Damiano 30 Portland, OR 7:55:17.9
49 1200 Theodore Stern 43 Portland, OR 7:57:11.1
50 1109 Casey Maier 39 Snohomish, WA 8:10:29.2
51 1151 Christopher Friesen 37 Hood River, OR 8:13:02.6
52 1003 Kyle Chang 39 Seattle, WA 8:34:56.2

Open Men - Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 2222 Zachariah Winter 45 Portland, OR 3:13:53.1
2 2352 Josiah Langstaff POA Racing 28 Portland, OR 3:13:53.4
3 2263 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 26 Vancouver, WA 3:18:09.6
4 2179 Nicholas North 41 Bend, OR 3:24:26.7
5 2159 Samuel Rudolph 35 Bend, OR 3:24:29.9
6 2416 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland, OR 3:27:26.5
7 2147 Matt Pavlovich 43 Bend, OR 3:28:20.1
8 2312 Andrew Theron 37 Bend, OR 3:31:56.8
9 2055 Josh Wray 32 Bend, OR 3:33:07.8
10 2054 Bryen GRAVER 34 Seattle, WA 3:33:10.7
11 2277 Andrew Bartlett 40 Tigard, OR 3:33:27.0
12 2240 Matthew Sonneby 29 Redmond, OR 3:34:26.0
13 2388 Andrew Scott 28 Portland, OR 3:36:00.9
14 2326 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 57 Hood River, OR 3:40:33.3
15 2341 Casey Collier 27 Bend, OR 3:41:01.1
16 2089 Jim Jeffers 40 Lake Oswego, OR 3:41:11.6
17 2122 Mikhail Kroshkin Dialed Cycling Team 37 Vancouver, WA 3:41:59.3
18 2362 Jack Henry Kotnik 29 Portland, OR 3:42:08.3
19 2169 Ryan Cook 35 Portland, OR 3:47:15.1
20 39 Ben Gagosian 40 Portland, OR 3:47:49.4
21 2308 Robert Walgren 32 Portland, OR 3:48:17.0
22 2344 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 45 Lake Oswego, OR 3:50:04.9
23 2364 Robert McConville 43 Portland, OR 3:50:05.0
24 2204 Jimbo Jones 40 Bellevue, WA 3:51:47.6
25 2230 Zane Moore 18 Portland, OR 3:52:16.9
26 2386 Gabe Gomez Harder Cycling 48 Lake Oswego, OR 3:52:19.0
27 2025 Adam Ferch 37 Bend, OR 3:52:30.9
28 2090 Nicholas Engerran Forza Portland, presented by Smith Optics 34 Vancouver, WA 3:53:22.3
29 2331 Marcel J Delisser 34 Portland, OR 3:53:55.5
30 2342 Scott Schmidt Boneyard Cycling 27 Portland, OR 3:54:26.9
31 2318 Ryan Malinoski 40 Portland, OR 3:54:28.6
32 2363 Paul Del Vecchio Harder Cycling 47 Lake Oswego, OR 3:54:40.7
33 2356 Patrick Beeson 44 Portland, OR 3:55:29.2
34 2100 Evan Lih 29 Seattle, WA 3:55:32.7
35 2385 Mikey O'Neill 46 Lake Oswego, OR 3:57:57.7
36 2328 Andrew W 36 Portland, OR 3:58:19.5
37 2063 Oskar Stephens 39 Portland, OR 3:58:19.9
38 2387 Tommy Cardwell 43 Portland, OR 3:59:12.4
39 1046 Russell Wyatt 34 Seattle, WA 3:59:24.6
40 2323 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 43 Mosier, OR 3:59:41.1
41 26 Justin Brohard 36 Turner, OR 4:00:13.3
42 30 Patrick Willetts 34 Portland, OR 4:00:53.2
43 2358 Jeremy Krantz 39 Portland, OR 4:01:28.5
44 2262 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 38 Vancouver, WA 4:02:59.8
45 2188 Zach Barry 36 Vancouver, WA 4:03:14.6
46 2392 Malcolm Lee 39 Portland, OR 4:03:20.6
47 2097 Noah Fenton 34 Walla Walla, WA 4:05:07.0
48 2321 Dennis A Marquez 42 Tigard, OR 4:05:12.4
49 2333 Jesse Brewer 38 Portland, OR 4:06:41.8
50 3053 Paul Anderson Harder Cycling 45 Lake Oswego, OR 4:06:55.4
51 1167 Dalton Charest 32 Hooksett, NH 4:07:52.2
52 2296 Bradley Ling 34 Troutdale, OR 4:08:47.7
53 14 Kenny Gryp 40 Portland, OR 4:09:29.9
54 2313 Jake Cray 35 Portland, OR 4:09:40.8
55 2158 Alexander Villagran 30 Bremerton, WA 4:10:16.8
56 2368 Andrew Zurn 33 Portland, OR 4:10:24.1
57 2330 David Barnes 55 Portland, OR 4:10:35.7
58 2048 Taylor GRIFFITH 33 Portland, OR 4:10:37.6
59 2037 Jon Harding 60 Lewiston, ID 4:10:50.1
60 2243 David Mistkawi 57 Portland, OR 4:10:56.2
61 2421 Jared Doescher 40 Portland, OR 4:13:13.5
62 2216 Cameron Wynhof 37 Hillsboro, OR 4:13:27.9
63 2273 Alex Kurt 37 Portland, OR 4:14:00.4
64 2351 David Putnam 36 Portland, OR 4:16:34.1
65 2279 Randy Kerr 36 Portland, OR 4:18:14.8
66 2360 Paolo Bifulco 25 Portland, OR 4:18:26.8
67 2332 Rich George 53 Portland, OR 4:22:44.8
68 2378 Niall OKelly 54 Portland, OR 4:22:44.8
69 2339 Peter Gutmann 57 Portland, OR 4:25:16.5
70 2175 Jason Brooks 42 Snohomish, WA 4:25:21.5
71 2036 Donny Addison 42 Eugene, OR 4:25:48.7
72 2299 Tobias Eld 39 Portland, OR 4:28:55.4
73 2190 Nathan Gavin 30 Camas, WA 4:29:50.5
74 2223 Tyler Williams 40 Portland, OR 4:31:01.7
75 2361 Chase Barrows 25 Seattle, WA 4:32:23.9
76 2187 Forest Tanier-Gesner 41 Portland, OR 4:32:32.5
77 1024 Chris Reynolds 36 Long Beach, CA 4:33:07.5
78 2034 Chance Tagg 40 Milwaukie, OR 4:33:16.3
79 2101 Enrico Carbonere 46 Hillsboro, OR 4:33:18.0
80 2311 Drew Lesch-Wragge 39 Tigard, OR 4:36:03.3
81 3139 Bob Gressens 68 Bend, OR 4:37:47.0
82 1070 Samuel Caruso Harder Cycling 56 Canby, OR 4:39:25.1
83 2355 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 54 Portland, OR 4:40:51.3
84 2253 Jonathan Kalodimos 40 Corvallis, OR 4:46:17.0
85 2227 Jeff Natsch 39 Oregon City, OR 4:46:26.9
86 2265 Benjamin Lezin 34 San Francisco, CA 4:46:36.0
87 2128 James Fox 39 Albany, OR 4:47:14.8
88 2208 Stuart Lee 69 Seattle, WA 4:48:15.3
89 2357 Rich Soennichsen 60 Portland, OR 4:48:17.5
90 2254 Nick Chambers 38 Index, WA 4:50:29.8
91 2348 Joshua Smith 44 Spokane, WA 4:51:11.5
92 2083 Andy McAndrews 43 Mercer Island, WA 4:53:14.0
93 2369 Ryan Gwillim 43 Milwaukie, OR 4:53:59.7
94 2023 Josue Jimenez 39 Bingen, WA 4:54:33.8
95 2143 Mitchell Urrutia 41 Silverdale, WA 4:56:01.9
96 2418 Austin Riley 34 Hood River, OR 4:57:24.9
97 38 Niels Dhollander-Barclay 39 Portland, OR 4:59:12.6
98 2211 Blake Hepburn 29 Portland, OR 5:00:31.2
99 2173 Jake Gere 40 Boise, ID 5:00:55.0
100 2138 Colin Robinson 39 Hood River, OR 5:01:04.6
101 2073 Lawrence Urrutia 71 Silverdale, WA 5:01:59.3
102 2139 Campbell Morrissy 37 Hood River, OR 5:03:31.4
103 2217 David Wieland 32 Portland, OR 5:03:43.6
104 2178 Maxwell Zapf-Geller 32 Portland, OR 5:06:19.2
105 2276 Kyle Frennea 36 Portland, OR 5:09:23.6
106 2192 Vincent Mannello 39 Portland, OR 5:10:00.7
107 2193 Steve Hainlen 39 Portland, OR 5:12:19.2
108 1114 Brandon Kyle 37 Lake Stevens, WA 5:12:47.3
109 2015 Eric Brown 31 5:13:19.6
110 2191 James Kally 33 Hillsboro, OR 5:13:19.7
111 2366 Victor Cantero 35 Walla Walla, WA 5:13:22.0
112 2129 Timothy Jen 36 Portland, OR 5:14:14.0
113 2154 John Fetters 42 Seattle, WA 5:14:49.3
114 2423 Matthew Hoselton 39 Oak Grove, OR 5:17:19.1
115 2202 Robert Heintz 50 Beaux Arts, WA 5:20:49.0
116 2200 Eric Artz 57 Medina, WA 5:20:50.4
117 2072 Ethan Kahn 33 Portland, OR 5:21:20.6
118 2082 Richard Myers 45 Portland, OR 5:22:23.9
119 2088 Josh Rojas 38 Lynnwood, WA 5:24:04.6
120 2391 Matt Winter 31 Portland, OR 5:24:08.7
121 2389 Jake Quiring 31 Portland, OR 5:24:08.8
122 1164 Brian Stewart 28 Portland, OR 5:24:35.3
123 2271 Spencer Smith 40 Bend, OR 5:24:48.3
124 2075 Michael Jeremy Pagan 37 Kirkland, WA 5:26:06.2
125 2012 Wayne Lewis 55 Bend, OR 5:26:06.5
126 2056 Miguel Lopez Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 35 Portland, OR 5:26:36.9
127 2027 Scott Rounds 38 Portland, OR 5:31:35.2
128 2160 Brian Persons 43 Salem, OR 5:32:05.0
129 2390 Dan Gibson 32 Portland, OR 5:35:10.4
130 2425 Jack Bonacci 29 Portland, OR 5:35:32.9
131 2236 Ron Perkins 50 Cambridge, OR 5:35:47.9
132 2069 James Friel 54 West Linn, OR 5:36:17.2
133 2382 Josh Bean 48 Portland, OR 5:36:37.5
134 2165 nathan Myers 50 Spokane, WA 5:38:12.8
135 2242 Kevin Thompson 53 Vancouver, WA 5:40:31.5
136 2149 Thomas Wohlan 51 Bonn, UNK 5:42:11.5
137 1224 Ethan Evans 30 Portland, OR 5:43:00.1
138 2268 Garrett Downen 45 Portland, OR 5:43:37.6
139 2125 Mike Shaw 39 Eugene, OR 5:44:42.3
140 2206 Jeffrey OPP 43 Vancouver, WA 5:44:49.6
141 2016 Dan Kearns 65 Portland, OR 5:46:34.3
142 2290 Adam Kash 41 Portland, OR 5:49:30.7
143 2272 Jonathan Cummings 35 Kalispell, MT 5:50:49.7
144 2371 Frederick Fourie 49 Seattle, WA 6:02:18.1
145 24 Jared Hall 43 Central Point, OR 6:02:45.8
146 2119 Mark Maurer 68 Olympia, WA 6:27:37.0
147 2013 Peter Gierga Boneyard Cycling 67 Bend, OR 6:59:38.2
DNF 2148 David Lowery 61 Kent, WA
DNF 2343 Jesus Cabrera 28 East Palo Alto, CA

Open Men - Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3309 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team 43 Camas, WA 2:13:05.6
2 3220 Casey Gatz 42 Hood River, OR 2:14:03.8
3 3226 Jeremy Gourd 40 Vancouver, BC 2:15:06.0
4 3296 Tom Yersak 38 Royal Oak, MI 2:17:14.1
5 3246 Alexander Yersak 34 Portland, OR 2:18:04.0
6 3088 Justin Sipple Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver, WA 2:25:57.7
7 3175 Christopher Clark 39 Hillsboro, OR 2:32:48.7
8 3204 Eric Odem 42 Walla Walla, WA 2:43:20.6
9 3066 Chris Ode 68 Boise, ID 2:45:47.0
10 3236 Paul Beck 41 Lake Oswego, OR 2:46:51.7
11 3248 Chris Frank 41 West Linn, OR 2:51:18.2
12 3252 ryan norwood 44 Bend, OR 2:51:48.2
13 3307 Frank Chen 43 Portland, OR 2:53:00.3
14 3104 David Gilbert 39 Sun Valley, ID 2:54:04.1
15 3150 Charlie Katica 45 University Place, WA 2:55:55.2
16 3094 James Godfrey 50 Bend, OR 2:56:16.8
17 3211 Nico Brilmyer 34 Bend, OR 2:57:57.4
18 3264 Jeremy Phillips 40 Underwood, WA 2:58:49.5
19 3122 Andy Foltz 40 Tacoma, WA 2:59:03.1
20 2259 Eric Lavigne 48 Lake Oswego, OR 3:00:28.8
21 2346 Brandon Paxton 41 West Linn, OR 3:03:01.2
22 3162 Jack McMahon 70 Boise, ID 3:04:47.1
23 3214 Terence Jacobson 44 Portland, OR 3:05:30.0
24 3125 Jacob Striejewske 29 Salem, OR 3:06:11.2
25 3197 Jim Auman 52 Windsor, CO 3:07:02.2
26 3021 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 59 Portland, OR 3:07:49.5
27 3332 Charlie Clark 26 Portland, OR 3:10:03.9
28 3301 Jeff Butler 49 Portland, OR 3:10:48.0
29 3090 Mac Barr Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland, OR 3:11:10.3
30 3251 Orlin Knutson 75 Yakima, WA 3:12:33.7
31 3253 Justin Goad 25 Portland, OR 3:12:54.6
32 3155 Berkeley Barnett 60 Lake Oswego, OR 3:13:51.1
33 3224 Eric Eichenbaum 32 Beaverton, OR 3:13:59.2
34 3302 Scott Berggren 50 Portland, OR 3:14:38.5
35 3111 Andy Marker 61 Hood River, OR 3:17:37.9
36 3137 Alec Entress 30 Bend, OR 3:18:28.1
37 3138 Carmen LaMacchia 33 Portland, OR 3:18:28.2
38 3193 Dean Brown 63 Boise, ID 3:18:36.0
39 3305 David Rapoza Chinook Cycling Club 45 Richland, WA 3:19:53.0
40 3318 Blaine Barnard 41 Portland, OR 3:21:00.4
41 3056 Wyatt Huynh Watkins Jones 27 Portland, OR 3:26:50.5
42 3131 Ted Molaski 68 Lynden, WA 3:28:12.6
43 3129 Tim Hazen 57 Camas, WA 3:28:20.7
44 3167 John Barr 50 Hillsboro, OR 3:30:54.0
45 3268 David Bullock 57 Hood River, OR 3:35:43.6
46 3244 Damon Clegg 60 Hood River, OR 3:36:35.4
47 3160 John Hill 55 Portland, OR 3:38:56.4
48 3269 Steve Esswein 74 Bend, OR 3:41:06.8
49 3189 Roark Nelson 59 Bend, OR 3:41:42.6
50 3190 Dirk Nelson Nelson 59 Walla Walla, WA 3:41:44.5
51 3196 Steve Scott 58 Bend, OR 3:42:23.5
52 3198 Kevin Scott 63 Windsor, CO 3:42:23.8
53 3031 John Staskal 34 Portland, OR 3:50:33.1
54 3089 Robert Smith-Gillespie 66 Eugene, OR 3:53:44.7
55 3101 Tyler Butler 35 Tigard, OR 3:54:25.9
56 52 Bill Davenport 66 Portland, OR 3:55:20.7
57 3315 Otoniel Duarte 32 Beaverton, OR 3:55:44.6
58 2070 Mark Molchan 57 Portland, OR 3:57:58.5
59 3015 Sunrise COULTER 51 Sequim, WA 4:00:08.1
60 3263 Kevin Wermcrantz 44 Beaverton, OR 4:01:43.1
61 3290 Dennis Leacock 29 Hood River, OR 4:01:50.9
62 3166 Charlie Moore 58 Portland, OR 4:03:43.8
63 3279 Brian Landoe 40 Portland, OR 4:03:48.7
64 3098 Erik Carter Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 43 Vancouver, WA 4:05:53.1
65 3086 Alessandro Carrara 50 Portland, OR 4:08:06.6
66 3281 Riccardo Leo 41 Portland, OR 4:09:32.5
67 3182 Brett Stenson 38 Portland, OR 4:12:41.5
68 3118 Ian Whitmore 45 Portland, OR 4:12:42.0
69 3216 Alex Gillet 44 Portland, OR 4:20:34.4
70 3207 Joel Alberts 43 Hood River, OR 4:22:08.2
71 3208 Joe Temus 37 Hood River, OR 4:22:08.2
72 3276 Timothy Beecher 51 Portland, OR 4:22:23.6
73 3241 Blake Mills 37 Littleton, CO 4:22:55.2
74 2017 Cody Youngblood 34 Portland, OR 4:28:31.9
75 2417 Colton Elrod 33 Sacramento, CA 4:28:32.4
76 3316 Ryan Shyu 34 Seattle, WA 4:30:57.3
77 3213 Graham Burchfield 46 Portland, OR 4:31:11.9
78 2256 Matthew Dean 38 Tacoma, WA 4:32:05.9
79 3319 Michael Burkin 35 Portland, OR 4:46:40.6
80 3084 Finnegan Greer 42 Boise, ID 4:47:38.4
81 2045 Mark Luscher 61 Chelan, WA 4:52:38.1
82 3165 Erik Jones 58 Boise, ID 4:55:03.8
83 3078 Patrick McGrath 52 Olympia, WA 4:57:25.9
84 3143 Mark Baker 67 Port Ludlow, WA 5:20:12.1
85 3330 Andrew Price 38 Portland, OR 5:50:06.4
86 3331 JR Cook 38 Portland, OR 5:50:11.5
DNF 3095 Jordan Fisher 44 Bend, OR
DNF 3313 Jin Daikoku Dialed Cycling Team 41 Camas, WA

Open Women - Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 49 Breanna Dodd 33 Hailey, ID 6:30:24.3
2 1029 Airlia Oroszváry 35 Portland, OR 7:20:22.7
3 1155 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 43 Milwaukie, OR 7:49:16.3
DNF 1004 Mackenna Lees 28 Seattle, WA

Open Women - Medium Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 15 Laura Rosema 41 Winthrop, WA 3:49:23.0
2 2316 Andria Theron 36 Bend, OR 3:53:07.6
3 2309 Aliza Richman 43 Portland, OR 3:59:38.4
4 2167 Maura Steiner 36 Bellevue, WA 4:05:08.6
5 2145 Makaela KROIN 38 Olympia, WA 4:05:09.1
6 2181 Elly West 38 Renton, WA 4:05:50.4
7 2120 Jaime Clark 38 Hillsboro, OR 4:10:05.5
8 2038 Suzanne Kaplan 51 Lewiston, ID 4:10:50.2
9 2010 Sarah Fishler Rice 44 Salem, OR 4:12:16.7
10 2091 Shantel Engerran Valkyr Cycling 34 Vancouver, WA 4:15:14.5
11 2022 Erin Adams 34 Hood River, OR 4:18:43.4
12 2324 Sally Roberts 34 Bend, OR 4:20:50.5
13 1083 Claire Reinert 41 Park City, UT 4:20:54.6
14 2419 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 44 Portland, OR 4:23:33.7
15 2131 Kaitlyn Smith 29 Boise, ID 4:36:02.2
16 2168 Miranda Poon 42 Seattle, WA 4:37:47.0
17 2199 Leonora Huynh-Watkins-Jones Cowlitz Racing 28 Vancouver, WA 4:37:47.0
18 2060 Marie Major ANTHM Collective 42 Lake Oswego, OR 4:39:13.4
19 35 Stephanie Bolton 39 Bothell, WA 4:42:34.2
20 2367 Helen Cantero 35 Walla Walla, WA 4:49:10.5
21 2006 Shannon Herriges 37 Portland, OR 4:50:19.8
22 2373 Kaitlin Littleford 32 Portland, OR 4:51:29.2
23 2294 Audrey Thompson 43 Bellingham, WA 4:52:27.3
24 2336 Leigh Wyrick 31 Seattle, WA 4:57:12.0
25 2065 Alana Armstrong 43 Portland, OR 4:58:39.7
26 2124 Emily Perkins 36 Hood River, OR 5:03:48.7
27 2237 Kate Sappell 32 Portland, OR 5:04:41.3
28 2215 Clare Robinson 34 Bellevue, WA 5:08:08.0
29 2186 Cherre Atagi 62 Boise, ID 5:08:12.5
30 2349 Kate Smith 43 Spokane, WA 5:09:19.1
31 2185 Diane FAIRBANKS 56 Boise, ID 5:10:01.5
32 2293 Lauren Scott 31 Hood River, OR 5:10:35.5
33 2005 Heather Prouty 55 Portland, OR 5:14:13.0
34 2226 Jennifer Fox 38 Ridgefield, WA 5:14:13.2
35 2213 Caroline Southern 37 Portland, OR 5:15:46.6
36 2057 Alice Hall Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 34 Portland, OR 5:28:56.5
37 2214 Sara Johnson 40 Bellevue, WA 5:31:40.5
38 2281 Annie Perkins 58 Afton, MN 5:35:46.4
39 2164 Ashli Myers 52 Spokane, WA 5:38:15.2
40 2250 Kristina Cancelmi 38 Hood River, OR 5:38:33.8
41 2249 Jaime Singer 35 Hood River, OR 5:38:33.8
42 2267 Jessica Kaplan 40 Milwaukie, OR 5:43:38.3
43 2007 Megan Eckman 37 Vancouver, WA 5:44:49.7
44 2370 Heather Fourie 43 Seattle, WA 5:45:12.0
45 2053 Susan Johnson 62 Olympia, WA 6:27:38.3
46 2014 Nancy Munn 65 Portland, OR 6:29:29.5
47 2146 Colleen Welch 63 Olympia, WA 6:45:35.0
DNF 2310 Caitlind Lathrop 32 Vancouver, WA

Open Women - Small Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3222 Juliet Hochman Team Finger 57 Hood River, OR 2:20:31.1
2 3227 Amelia Henderson Valkyr Cycling 33 Portland, OR 2:20:31.3
3 3225 Danielle Audino 30 oceanside, CA 2:20:31.3
4 3312 Abbi Hamlin 29 Bend, OR 2:38:23.7
5 3267 Emily Hodel 28 Portland, OR 2:40:43.8
6 3067 Alex Ode 31 Boise, ID 2:45:46.9
7 3191 Ashley Atkins-Mackie 34 Olympia, WA 2:54:29.1
8 3146 Makena Gove 24 Bountiful, UT 2:57:03.7
9 3017 Heidi Hietpas 41 Sequim, WA 2:57:23.1
10 3230 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 62 Bend, OR 3:06:29.6
11 3044 Erika Jackson 52 Portland, OR 3:08:19.3
12 3130 Whitney Hooker 41 The Dalles, OR 3:08:37.8
13 3314 Jenna Godfrey 44 Eugene, OR 3:09:22.7
14 3002 Sara Halterman 42 Bend, OR 3:09:53.0
15 3306 Sarah Rapoza Chinook Cycling Club 40 Richland, WA 3:11:12.7
16 53 Ella Smoot 31 Portland, OR 3:11:50.2
17 3223 Gwen Eichenbaum 33 Portland, OR 3:13:33.1
18 3177 Yvette Stepp 60 Sequim, WA 3:13:33.6
19 3229 Kris Ullman 39 Vancouver, WA 3:14:01.1
20 3186 Cade Spritz Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Steeplejack 31 Portland, OR 3:14:46.7
21 3215 Kari Wattenbarger 45 Salem, OR 3:19:34.1
22 3065 Jessica Wass 32 Seattle, WA 3:22:55.8
23 3262 Sarah Foote 41 Portland, OR 3:23:31.7
24 3057 Laurel Naylor 27 Bend, OR 3:27:47.0
25 3038 Sydney Endow 27 Hood River, OR 3:32:10.4
26 3308 Jolie Dietzen 40 Portland, OR 3:35:44.6
27 3142 Marni McDowell 51 Boise, ID 3:40:50.2
28 3292 Jamie Fisher 44 Bend, OR 3:41:53.8
29 3096 Natalie Eiland 37 Portland, OR 3:42:00.9
30 3008 Kim Ely 49 Bend, OR 3:42:00.9
31 3071 Joy Raimondo 41 Hillsboro, OR 3:42:05.7
32 3210 Karen Jenkins 51 White Salmon, WA 3:46:06.9
33 3110 Nicole Bassett 47 Hood River, OR 3:46:13.9
34 3297 Angela Krause 53 White Salmon, WA 3:46:20.5
35 3278 Keita Beard 36 Corvallis, OR 3:49:01.7
36 3199 Kyla Ogle 36 Portland, OR 3:49:59.3
37 3030 Andie Hendrick Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 32 Portland, OR 3:50:33.4
38 3076 Kelly Snow 52 San Diego, CA 3:51:53.0
39 3228 Courtney Knapp 3:53:08.2
40 3080 Jemie TELLIS 54 Post Falls, ID 3:54:06.0
41 3234 Gwen Turner 43 Terrebonne, OR 3:55:08.8
42 3271 Elizabeth Kinevey-Gump 37 Corvallis, OR 4:00:26.5
43 3291 Ashley Leacock 29 Hood River, OR 4:01:50.6
44 3107 Jennifer Polello 53 Colbert, WA 4:04:06.4
45 3108 Erica Ziemer 53 Spokane, WA 4:04:07.0
46 3006 Alexis Vaughan 54 Sequim, WA 4:05:22.2
47 3168 Leah Carter 41 Vancouver, WA 4:05:53.2
48 3079 Laura Hall 46 Bend, OR 4:06:04.4
49 3018 Kira Corbett 24 Bend, OR 4:08:19.9
50 3013 Linda English 60 Bend, OR 4:09:30.3
51 3250 Alexis Knutson 38 Cle Elum, WA 4:12:29.8
52 3132 Heidi Cronce 37 Portland, OR 4:12:42.9
53 3258 Melissa Denny 41 Damascus, OR 4:14:57.8
54 3217 Nicole Cossette 56 Vancouver, WA 4:22:43.7
55 3240 Esther Finney 33 Littleton, CO 4:22:55.3
56 3212 Kristin Kania 38 Los Alamos, NM 4:23:58.4
57 3298 genevieve Fisher 30 Roslyn, WA 4:24:33.6
58 3304 Rebecca Salwin 41 Portland, OR 4:27:03.4
59 3317 Becky Leung 34 Seattle, WA 4:30:56.4
60 2255 Helena Shonnard 34 Tacoma, WA 4:32:13.5
61 3320 Yuefeng Li 34 Portland, OR 4:46:35.0
62 3266 Mary Lynn Grizzell 72 Walla Walla, WA 4:49:31.0
63 3164 Jen Ritter 55 Boise, ID 4:55:04.3
64 2050 Marilyn Adams 35 Bend, OR 4:58:39.0
65 3074 Elizabeth Watson 30 Lyle, WA 5:07:04.6
66 3195 Kristen Owenreay 40 Sweet Home, OR 5:58:55.0
DNF 3231 Erin Wirtz 44 Aloha, OR

Pro Elite Men - Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1071 Finn Mitchell POA Racing 23 Woodland, WA 4:50:29.3
2 1133 Max Ritzow 23 Eugene, OR 4:53:49.8
3 1129 Aris Sophocles 44 Bend, OR 5:00:30.5
4 5 Austen Davis Adventure Squad 33 Eugene, OR 5:05:28.4
5 10 Florian Costa 25 Woodside, CA 5:11:25.9
6 1055 Kenneth Rizer 34 Carnation, WA 5:15:20.6
7 1038 Chris Stuart 40 Boise, ID 5:18:59.3
8 1163 Alex Yale POA Racing 43 Portland, OR 5:20:08.1
9 1119 Stephen Hartzel 41 Portland, OR 5:23:37.1
10 1036 Luke Hensley 22 Poulsbo, WA 5:24:22.8
11 1104 Landon Henson 44 Snoqualmie, WA 5:25:09.1
12 1173 Jeff Crawford POA Racing 40 Portland, OR 5:29:23.4
13 1013 David Takahashi 32 Seattle, WA 5:30:09.8
14 1072 Seamus O’Donnell POA Racing 23 Woodland, WA 5:33:44.1
15 1056 John Butler 30 Athens, GA 5:35:26.4
16 1020 Sterling Quinn 31 Seattle, WA 5:39:21.3
17 1019 Leigh Thurgood 43 Seattle, WA 5:40:00.7
18 1058 Joel Meyer 39 White Salmon, WA 5:45:02.4
19 1124 Reed Hunter 42 Seattle, WA 5:49:05.0
20 1106 Quin Kennedy 39 Seattle, WA 5:51:18.6
21 1123 Christopher Larsen 63 West Linn, OR 5:59:18.4
22 1143 Radek Litinsky 17 Beaverton, OR 6:18:22.5
DNF 1018 Xiaohan Zhang 35 Seattle, WA

Pro Elite Women - Big Gravel

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1170 Sarah Max 49 Bend, OR 6:27:17.2
2 1135 Chloë Spritz PDX Dream Team 31 Portland, OR 6:30:37.6
3 1144 Claire Law 36 Seattle, WA 6:32:20.2
4 1011 Rebecca Book 35 Seattle, WA 6:55:52.8