Elijah Romer

Event Category Date
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1
34 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/31
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
18 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31
17 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30
12 Twilight Criterium Series: August Series Standings Men 1/2/3 8/26
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 8/26
9 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 8/19
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 8/12
39 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 8/10
39 OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/10
10 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 8/10
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3
16 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2
16 High Desert Omnium Pro/1/2 8/2-3
15 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 7/15
71 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13
77 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12
340 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/11
94 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11
89 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11
70 Cascade Classic Category 2 Men 7/9-13
58 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Pro/1/2 6/22
68 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/22
80 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 6/21
63 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men Pro/1/2 6/21
47 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/20
16 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15
29 Silverton Road Race Pro/1/2 6/1
15 Albany Criterium Category 3 5/25
13 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24
17 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 5/18
17 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 5/18
13 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men 5/18
24 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Category 3 Men 5/17
33 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men 5/16
23 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 5/15
4 Willamette: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 4/6
6 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6
5 Willamette: General Classification Category 3 Men 4/5
9 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5
7 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4
31 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/16
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9
49 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2
24 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17

31st — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
16 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 14
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3 35
49

138th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
24 Cherry Pie RR Men 3 2/17 1
49 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/2 1
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/9 1
31 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 3/16 1
7 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4 1
9 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5 1
6 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6 1
23 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 5/15 1
33 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 3 Men 5/16 1
24 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Category 3 Men 5/17 1
13 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men 5/18 1
17 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 5/18 1
17 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 5/18 1
13 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24 1
15 Albany Criterium Category 3 5/25 1
29 Silverton Road Race Pro/1/2 6/1 1
16 Mount Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 6/15 1
47 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/20 1
63 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Men Pro/1/2 6/21 1
68 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/22 1
58 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Men Pro/1/2 6/22 1
89 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11 1
94 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11 1
77 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12 1
71 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13 1
15 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 7/15 1
16 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2 1
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3 1
10 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 8/10 1
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 8/12 1
9 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 8/19 1
8 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 8/26 1
17 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 8/30 1
18 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Kent Peterson Time Trial Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 1
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 9/1 1
36

99th — 2008 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
37 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 264
65 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 236
500

92nd — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
68 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 233
88 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 213
118 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 183
629

68th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 OBRA Time Trial Championships Senior Men 8/10 14
14

37th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Category 3 Men 4/4 13
4 Willamette: Final General Classification Category 3 Men 4/6 19
6 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Category 3 Men 4/6 15
13 Rehearsal Road Race Category 3 5/24 6
53

118th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3 13
13

65th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Category 3 Men 4/5 9
13 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Downtown Hood River Criterium Category 3 Men 5/18 9
15 Albany Criterium Category 3 5/25 1
19

88th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Twilight Criterium Series: August Series Standings Men 1/2/3 8/26 4
13 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Category Pro/1/2 Men 8/31 3
7

39

La Grande, OR

M

3380

1

3/Novice

3

1

4

Not a current member