Adam Blanchard

Event Category Date
51 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category B 11/16
8 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3 8/26
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/26
50 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/5
36 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3
35 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 8/2
14 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2
21 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2 8/2
25 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/29
25 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 7/27
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/15
78 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13
75 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12
239 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 7/11
89 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11
68 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11
69 Cascade Classic Category 2 Men 7/9-13
21 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 7/8
14 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1
25 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11
17 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 5/31
17 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined 5/31
4 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31
21 Tuesday PIR: May Series Category 1/2/3 5/27
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 5/24
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20
42 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 2 Men 5/18
46 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Category 2 Men 5/17
40 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 2 Men 5/16
45 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 2 Men 5/15
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6
35 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/27
35 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/27
7 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 4/27
5 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 4/13
5 Estacada Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/13
2 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 4/13
18 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 4/12
18 Willamette: Final General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/6
26 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 4/6
20 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/5
21 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/5
28 Willamette: General Classification Pro/1/2 Men 4/4
31 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/4
14 Willamette: Coburg Prologue: Combined Results by Time Combined 4/3
14 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3
18 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/16
24 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9
9 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 1/2 3/2-16
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/2
15 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined 2/24
15 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined 2/24
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 1/2 2/24
10 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17

47th — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
18 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/16 12
18 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 4/12 12
24

138th — 2008 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
10 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17 1
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 1/2 2/24 1
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/2 1
24 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/9 1
18 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/16 1
14 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3 1
31 Willamette: Alpine Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/4 1
21 Willamette: Planning Mill Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/5 1
26 Willamette: Wolf Creek Stage Pro/1/2 Men 4/6 1
18 Kings Valley Road Race Pro/1/2 4/12 1
2 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 4/13 1
7 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 4/27 1
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6 1
45 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 2 Men 5/15 1
40 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Category 2 Men 5/16 1
46 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Wy' East Road Race Category 2 Men 5/17 1
42 Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification Category 2 Men 5/18 1
9 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20 1
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Pro/1/2 5/24 1
4 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31 1
25 Mt Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/1 1
68 Cascade Classic: Bend Research Inc - Skyliners Time Trial Category 2 Men 7/11 1
89 Cascade Classic: Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy - Downtown Criterium Category 2 Men 7/11 1
75 Cascade Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 2 Men 7/12 1
78 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 2 Men 7/13 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/15 1
25 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Senior Men 7/27 1
25 Tuesday PIR: July Series Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
21 High Desert Omnium: Time Trial Pro/1/2 8/2 1
14 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2 1
36 High Desert Omnium: Road Race Pro/1/2 8/3 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/5 1
50 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro/1/2 8/8 1
11 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/26 1
51 Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships Category B 11/16 1
36

73rd — 2008 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
18 2008 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 283
53 2008 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 248
106 2008 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 195
726

18th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Jack Frost Time Trial Men Category 1/2 2/24 17.0
14 Willamette: Coburg Prologue Pro/1/2 Men 4/3 2.0
2 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 4/13 25.0
7 Estacada Time Trial Senior Men 4/27 13.0
4 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 5/31 9.0
66.5

53rd — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Cherry Pie RR Men 1/2 2/17 7
3 Banana Belt Road Race Series Pro/1/2 3/2 22
8 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3 8/26 11
40

106th — 2008 Overall BAR: 2008 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
14 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Pro/1/2 8/2 2
2

38

Portland, OR

M

2917

3

2

5

Not a current member