Hutch's Hillclimb Series

Eugene, OR
April 21, 2009

Part of the Hutch's Hillclimb Series

If you have order of finish questions, please email Stacia Hood by noon on 4/23.

Updated May 19, 2009 at 3:45 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 11:09
2 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:54 12:04
3 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 01:55 13:04

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 02:32 13:41
2 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 02:36 13:46
3 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 05:06 16:15

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Poplollies 04:54 16:03
2 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 05:00 16:10

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 01:31 12:41
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:48 13:57
3 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 03:00 14:10
4 2513 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop 03:05 14:15
5 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 03:33 14:42
6 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 03:36 14:46
7 70 Peter Reaksecker Wheelworks 03:51 15:00
8 1017 Mike Engelmann 04:12 15:22
9 66 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 05:45 16:54

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 04:12 15:22
2 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 08:36 19:46

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 2191 Colin Eckert One Cap 00:57 12:06
2 2398 Kevin Corlew 02:02 13:12
3 2594 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:29 15:39
4 94 Rob Bingham 04:32 15:41
5 67 Ryan Everson Collin's Cycle Shop 04:45 15:54
6 84 Zack Ham 05:26 16:35
7 2318 JOSE HARO 05:39 16:49
8 100 Paul Clark 07:44 18:54

Junior

Num Name Team Down Time
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 01:03 12:13
2 60 Urijah Saenz 05:08 16:17
3 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 06:23 17:33
4 904 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 12:42 23:52

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 02:44 13:53
2 64 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 04:09 15:18
3 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 04:36 15:46

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 49 Michal Young 03:46 14:56
2 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 00:00 15:00
3 2023 Keith Larson Wheelworks 04:29 15:38
4 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 04:41 15:51
5 2107 Douglas Sears 04:56 16:05
6 93 Peter Kaspar Bike Friday 05:00 16:09
7 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 05:20 16:29
8 2258 Dennis Sibilia-Young 00:00 17:00
9 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 06:16 17:26
10 2194 Rann Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 06:31 17:41
11 1405 Billy Ramsey 08:19 19:28
12 2283 Larry See Wheelworks 23:36 34:46

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 83 Tara Pemberton Poplollies 04:20 15:29
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:02 18:12
3 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 08:16 19:26
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 08:21 19:31

Tandem

Num Name Team Down Time
1 852TS Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 05:22 16:32
2 434T Melissa/Rann Boyd/Millar Pacific Power Blue Sky 07:35 18:45
3 823T Brent/Morgan Woodrich/Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 08:45 19:55
4 852T Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 08:54 20:04