Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 7, 2009

Part of the Twilight Crit Series

If you have order of finish questions, please email Seth May.

Updated July 7, 2009 at 2:49 PM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
2 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
3 807 Mark Hibbard
4 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
5 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
7 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene
9 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
10 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 813 Sal Collura VELO Television
14 902 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
15 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
16 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
17 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
18 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
19 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop

Men 1/2/3 Mid-race Sprint

Num Name Team
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
2 807 Mark Hibbard
3 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
4 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene
5 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1374 James Duke Wheelworks
2 1369 Erik Mills
3 1385 Matthew Erdelt
4 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 2516 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop
8 2513 Ryan Garner
9 17 Adam Garcia
10 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 1861 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 9 Peter Burrows
13 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
14 2167 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle
15 1936 Urijah Saenz
16 949 Chris Wherity
17 1952 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop
18 1715 Jason Stowers
19 1296 Lee Ordonez
20 2991 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
21 2227 Brian Claytor
22 2588 Brick Lantz SLOCUM Rebound Racing
23 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
24 1941 Rob Bingham
25 36 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing
26 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
27 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
28 1517 Rachel Hoar

Men 4/5 Mid-race Sprint

Num Name Team
1 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 1369 Erik Mills
3 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 1592 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 1374 James Duke Wheelworks