Twilight Crit Series

Eugene, OR
July 21, 2009

Part of the Twilight Crit Series

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Emily Martini.

Updated July 23, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 1369 Erik Mills
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 albany
3 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 27 Eugene
4 1374 James Duke
5 1314 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 31 Eugene
6 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Corvallis
7 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 45 Eugene
8 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
9 2296 Newcity Tzeng OSU Cycling Club 32 Corvallis
10 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
11 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 52 Eugene
12 2167 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle 22 Springfield
13 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
14 51 Andrew Jensen Eugene
15 1363 Jeremy Tolman 32 Eugene
16 White top/Black short, temp #
17 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 28 Eugene
18 1944 Ken Rodgers White Water Design 58 Eugene
19 1935 Eric Taylor 23 Eugene
20 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
21 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Corvallis
22 2227 Brian Claytor 33 Corvallis
23 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12 Eugene
24 1696 Andy Jones Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene
25 1936 Urijah Saenz 15 Lebanon
26 52 Robert McFarland
DNF 1991 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene 24 Eugene
DNF 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32 Eugene
DNF 2991 Maire Osborn
DNF 2516 Jacques Lafortune Collin's Cycle Shop 23 Eugene

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
2 1812 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 31 Springfield
3 807 Mark Hibbard 35 Eugene relegated from 1st to 4th for unsportsman like conduct.
4 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 29 Eugene
5 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
6 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 19 Eugene
7 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Eugene
8 663 Ethan Stehley 30 Eugene
9 1838 Paul Kronser Nexus/Gym One Eugene
10 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
11 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45 Eugene
12 120 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-Eugene 45 Eugene
13 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene
DNF 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 39 Eugene
DNF 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Veneta
DNF 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene
DNF 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 43 Eugene
DNF 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene
DNF 902 Andrew Bennett Hutch's-Eugene 17 Eugene
DNF 1304

Mid Race Sprints

Num Name Team Age City
1 1369 Erik Mills
2 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 27 Eugene
3 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Eugene
4 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 28 Springfield
5 1314 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 31 Eugene

Mid-Race Sprint

Num Name Team Age City
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
2 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 29 Eugene
3 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield
4 807 Mark Hibbard 35 Eugene
5 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Eugene