Champion Thursday

Medford, OR
May 27, 2010

Part of the Champion Thursday

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ed Garfield.

Updated May 29, 2010 at 8:22 AM

CAT A

Num Name Team Age City
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Central Point
2 207 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 32 Talent
3 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 44 Medford
4 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Medford
5 896 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 51 Jacksonville
6 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Ashland
7 937 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland
8 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 0 Medford
9 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Talent
10 1107 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 42 Ashland
11 1272 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 24 Phoenix
12 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 40 Medford
13 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 52 Ashland
14 1020 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka, CA
15 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 1366 Joe Chaves 40 Ashland
17 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 45 Medford
18 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 41 Medford
19 1025 Colin Mullane Land Shark 47 Talent
DNF Craig Lyle 49 Medford
DNF 1308 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNF Jeff Smith Land Shark Medford

Cat A Sprint 1

Num Name
1 896 Donald Vizzini
2 610 Dave Reitz
3 142 Richard Hogan

Cat A Sprint 2

Num Name
1 896 Donald Vizzini
2 610 Dave Reitz
3 1472 Ian Bagshaw

Cat B

Num Name Team Age City
1 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Talent
2 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark 41 Medford
3 1419 Brian Davis Cycle Sport 42 Medford
4 2481 Brian Newt Cycle Sport
5 1104 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 49 Medford
6 2668 Andrew Roberts
7 2033 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 46 Medford
8 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 30 Medford
9 1568 Robert Gibson 43 Rogue River
10 1247 David Walker 50 Central Point
11 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 38 Medford
12 232 Molly Mullane Land Shark 27 Talent
13 2457 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 36 Central Point
14 2626 Tyrone Raber 32 Eagle Point
15 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark 16 Medford
16 1701 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 16 Medford
17 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 34 Medford
DNF 2695 Chris Combs 32 Medford

Cat B Sprint 1

Num Name
1 1250 Ryan Wilcoxson
2 1419 Brian Newt
3 2033 Marc DiTommaso