KFCX (Klamath Falls CX)

Klamath Falls, OR
September 26, 2010

Part of the KFCX (Klamath Falls CX)

If you have questions or corrections, please email Lillian Schiavo.

Updated September 30, 2010 at 9:14 AM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 71 Cammia Kalimanis Kalama, WA 4
2 81 Alicia Jones Klamath Falls 4
3 80 Darla Paulsen Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 4

Category A Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 11
2 68 Tom Keller Pistis Central Point 11
3 87 Trevor Dunn MetalMtn Ventura, CA 11
4 69 Trevor Pratt Muy Felcho Ashland 11
5 1426 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 11
6 86 Dave Deroche Land Shark Klamath Falls 4

Category A Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Medford 11
2 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 11
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 11
4 1265 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland 2
5 83 Thom Kneeland Hub Velo Medford 2

Category A Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 74 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 11

Category B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2194 Andrew Smith Klamath Falls 8
2 2762 Patrick Heaton Klamath Falls 8
3 2654 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 8
4 67 Luke Todd Muy Felcho Ashland 8
5 66 Emery Wedel Muy Felcho Angels Camp, CA 7
6 1472 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Talent 5

Category B Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 73 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 8
2 89 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Medford 8
3 75 Paul Hurlburt Pistis Grants Pass 8
4 72 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com Bend 8
5 88 Roy Johnson Valley Spokesman Racing Team Livermore, CA 8
6 2076 John Lansing Cycle Analysis Medford 7
7 1217 Bart Qualls Land Shark Medford 7
8 1294 David Gustafson Crescent City, CA 6
9 2482 Brian Sheadel Medford 0

Category B Women

Num Name City Laps
1 82 Linda Tesman Klamath Falls 7

Category C Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 76 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis Central Point 5
2 70 Tim Kalimanis Kalama, WA 5
3 78 Joel Aschbrenner Klamath Falls 4
4 85 Jonathan Hankins Klamath Falls 2
5

Category C Men 40+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 84 Kevin Jones Klamath Falls 5
2 2042 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 5
3 77 Andy Brinkley Jacksonville 4
4 79 Kim Trapper Paulsen Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 1

Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 5

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford 8
2 1491 Roger Wimberly Pistis Central Point 8
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 8
4 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 8
5 1265 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland 8
6 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis Medford 4