Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

OR
October 23, 2010

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 2, 2010 at 9:42 AM

Junior Men C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 302 Blake Hanson 10
2 2920 Peyton Logue Pistis 9
3 2730 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 304 Sean Connors 7
5 305 Kealan Connors 6

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 1382 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 10
2 108 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 9
3 1236 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 8
4 1328 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 7
5 107 dave tricamo Team DFL 6
6 637 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 1514 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 1265 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 3

Masters A 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 2641 Michael Girard Portland Velo 10
2 203 Kevin Conner 9
3 207 Bill Myers 8
4 2423 Shawn Logue Pistis 7
5 209 John S. Miller 6
6 202 Eric Culver Bacon & Beer 5
7 201 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 4
8 2457 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 3
9 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 2
10 2482 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis 1

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
2 204 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 9
3 2477 Steve Law Pistis 8
4 1287 Curt Dooley 7
5 510 David Gustafson 6

Men C 35-49

Num Name Points
1 301 Jeff Geddings 10

Men C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 3442 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes 10

Men C U18

Num Name Team Points
1 2041 Keith Fawcett Pistis 10

Men Category A

Num Name Team Points
1 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
2 101 Tom Keller Pistis 9
3 106 Sean Doyle Team DFL 8
4 102 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
5 1926 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 6

Men Category B

Num Name Team Points
1 2762 Patrick Heaton 10
2 210 Luke Todd Muy Felcho 9
DNF 205 Adam Burwell

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 206 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 1606 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 303 Barbara Culver Bacon & Beer 10

Women Category A

Num Name Team Points
1 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
2 104 Shanghong Lu 9