Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Mountain Bike

Ashland, OR
September 12, 2010

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb

Updated September 13, 2010 at 7:00 PM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND 1:38:31
2 1169 John Hinke Cycle Sport ASHLAND 1:45:56
3 98 Seth Barnard Ashland Bike Works ASHLAND 1:51:30
4 73 Tom Keller Pistis CENTRAL POINT 1:56:25
5 71 Trevor Pratt Iron Bike Tyson ASHLAND 2:06:24

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 83 Jens Heycke ASHLAND 1:36:25
2 81 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport ASHLAND 1:44:56
3 75 Doug Striley Cycle Sport MEDFORD 1:45:55
4 59 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport ASHLAND 2:00:09
5 4 Jim Miller PORTLAND 2:02:32

Category 2 Junior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 94 Nicholas Hannan Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:37:49

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 3 Brian Bowles EAGLE POINT 2:03:22
2 95 Samuel Glickel ASHLAND 2:21:26
3 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis MEDFORD 2:29:07
4 00 Curt Burrill MEDFORD 2:46:20

Category 2 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions MEDFORD 1:49:50
2 88 Dennis Odion ASHLAND 1:51:44
3 79 Brent Green ASHLAND 1:55:50
4 77 William Roussel Specialized ASHLAND 2:03:35
5 93 Bill Meyers ASHLAND 2:12:20
6 1419 Brian Davis Cycle Sport MEDFORD 2:15:38
7 99 Jason Anderson MEDFORD 2:37:03
8 90 Carlyle Stout ASHLAND EUROS ASHLAND 3:39:00
DNF 1 Darell Jarvis Ropus ASHLAND

Category 2 Women 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 68 Mallory Pierce ASHLAND 2:17:38
2 1606 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALL 2:40:39

Category 3 Junior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 66 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA 1:56:11
DNS 69 Keith Fawcett Pistis GRANTS PASS

Category 3 Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 64 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1:56:12
2 62 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2:18:47
3 65 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2:59:41

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 72 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis CENTRAL POINT 2:25:19
DNF 97 Eric Culver IPA MEDFORD

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 60 TORSTEN HEYCKE 1:52:27
2 92 Art Buck ASHLAND EUROS 3:39:01

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 84 Aren Timmel Team Chico CHICO CA 1:35:17