Spring Thaw DH MTB

Mt Ashland, OR
May 7, 2006

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Beginner Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 816 Sam Callanan Marz., Sun Ringle, Monster Ene 05:12.86
2 913 Cameron Budd 05:27.20
3 920 Ian Barker-Cortrecht Chain Reaction 05:30.15
4 923 Nick Summer 05:33.09
5 903 Wesley Davis 05:39.76
6 932 Ben Small 05:41.16
7 921 Cody Akana 05:46.83
8 751 Brett Farrell 05:50.21
9 919 Kyle Evans 06:02.99
10 918 Tyler Webb 06:08.54
11 904 Caleb Doane 06:11.28
12 901 Paul Schwarzer 06:19.25
13 909 Miguel Bronze 06:21.96
14 917 Randy Dowdy 06:26.06
15 924 Lucas Marri 06:33.06
16 925 Mike Pisano 06:33.08
17 908 Conner Macfarlane 06:35.85
18 902 Andrew Blocher 07:06.38
19 906 Trent Sohr 07:14.55
20 912 Spencer Petersen 08:31.06

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 915 John Giaconazzi 05:39.19
2 927 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 05:42.32
3 907 J.T. Sohr 05:52.57
4 914 Ryan Carr 05:54.39
5 929 Matt Arrigo 05:54.44
6 1745 David Campbell Redding Mountain Biking 06:11.01
7 926 Aaron Worcester 07:22.36
DNF 928 Nick Pulzone 00:00.00

Beginner Women

Num Name Time
1 916 Kate Meyer 06:27.23
2 931 Tori Campbell 06:39.56

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 312 Jared Hobbs Team Forged Horse 04:41.79
2 118 Shay Larson 04:47.83
3 300 Jason Allen 04:47.93
4 313 Brandon Long 04:49.76
5 334 Johnny Rollin 04:49.79
6 310 Alex Falkenstein Basik Desings 04:52.50
7 315 Matt George Team Forged Horse 04:53.53
8 314 Blake Baratta Team Forged Horse 04:54.53
9 316 Devon Lyons Northwest Adventures 04:54.94
10 119 Zane Longden Legion of Dirt 04:56.51
11 337 Hollis Brake Santiam Bicycle 04:57.51
12 339 Tom Lyons Ride This 04:59.93
13 303 Taylor Russell 05:01.01
14 136 Sam Littlefield Team White Shirt 05:01.78
15 142 Dan Wrightington Collin's Cycle Shop 05:02.51
16 320 Brian Happ 05:02.81
17 308 Dave Hedberg bicycleattorney.com 05:03.23
18 141 Barbara Buchan Hutch's Bend 05:03.47
19 309 Andrew Carrillo 05:06.02
20 317 Jacob Horsley Team Forged 05:07.03
21 129 Jared Longden Legion of Dirt 05:10.14
22 327 Josh Dwyer 05:12.47
23 318 Chris Egger Santiam Bicycle 05:14.24
24 332 Leland Long Fox Shox/661 05:17.56
25 137 James Lamb Versus/Spaeth Lumber 05:20.38
26 322 Michael Dials Collin's Cycle Shop 05:20.63
27 330 Robert J. Krigbaum Jr 05:22.06
28 323 Lyle Owens 05:23.13
29 319 Sean-David Salliotie Team Forged Horse 05:26.34
30 326 Dan Greene 05:26.70
31 134 Clifford Josey Bear Creek Bicycle 05:26.86
32 624 Jerred Tuska 05:33.61
33 311 Jamie Heern Team Forged Horse 05:40.19
34 306 Joey Knowles 06:06.16
35 331 Nick Greenlee 07:30.09
DNF 340 Ryan Miller 00:00.00

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 307 William Roussel WTB 05:01.09
2 329 Tommy Cleveland 05:04.83
3 113 Dave Richards Legion of Dirt 05:22.97
4 3374 Jason Hofman 05:23.77
5 35 Todd Sokol Subculture Racing 05:58.20
6 120 Mike Rinnan Legion of Dirt 06:24.28

Expert Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 333 Cory Sullivan 04:56.88
2 335 Jake Wixon-Genack 04:59.70
3 338 Harley Henigson 05:00.98
4 128 Josh Cleveland 05:04.79
5 328 Robert Rhall SWO/Azonic 05:07.93
6 324 Eric Geist 05:08.90
7 336 Julian Kurlan 05:16.96
8 104 Jeff Sankhagowit Transition Bikes/Fuel Clothing 05:30.28
9 321 Cody Johnson Steven W Johnson Construction 05:35.41
10 325 Clay Johnson 05:39.17
11 128 Josh Cleveland 07:50.56
12 101 Taylor Bentz Disco Velo 08:57.48

Hardtail Men

Num Name Team Time
1 502 Joshua Kahn Cycle Sport 04:54.16
2 749 Eric Foote Collin's Cycle Shop 05:15.54
4 744 Eric Holt 05:18.02
5 755 Asa Gates 05:22.06
6 732 Tony Coppi Team Forged Horse 05:24.57
7 735 Brett Manley BMX Hex-Staats-Fly-Big Daddy 05:26.81
8 725 Mark Rasmussen 05:31.82
9 766 Sunny Willis 05:32.94
10 703 Jason Loeliger Jbikes 05:35.69
11 729 Jeff Robin 05:38.41
12 763 Nate Booster WebCyclery.com 05:42.04
13 759 Doni Huff 05:52.36
14 720 Jake Barefoot 05:58.03
15 761 Dan Bankston 07:59.71
DNF 709 Andrew Pellkofer 00:00.00

Hardtail Women

Num Name Team Time
1 516 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 05:45.01
2 764 Jill Lovrin 06:21.08

Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 807 Henry O'Donnell WTB/Santa Cruz/SRAM 04:19.93
2 55 Nathan Riddle Arrow Racing 04:23.05
3 61 Aaron Peters Mongoose 04:26.01
4 51 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:28.03
5 7756 Bill Roberts 04:31.20
6 60 Nicholas O'Neil WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:32.80
7 201 Jon Wilson 04:40.82
8 64 Casey Coffman Morewood/Maxxis/Gamut USA 04:44.52
9 67 Chris Drake Get Drunk 04:47.77
10 68 Reed Doerr 04:53.06
11 65 Brandon Whitehurst Get Drunk 04:59.21
12 59 Jeremy Teman 05:08.88

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 54 Amelia Colasurdo Bearnaked/Cannondale 05:04.09
2 66 Tasa Herndon Get Drunk 05:25.31
2 551 Erika Johnson Turner/Maxxis/Utopia 05:41.51
3 731 Jenevieve Crawford Team Forged Horse 05:50.11
4 701 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 05:51.83
5 700 Therese Conner WTB 05:54.88
6 748 Vanessa Greene 06:04.03
7 752 Kelly Baker 06:19.59
SPORT WO

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Amelia Colasurdo Bearnaked/Cannondale 05:04.09
2 Tasa Herndon Get Drunk 05:25.31
3 Erika Johnson Turner/Maxxis/Utopia 05:41.51
4 Jenevieve Crawford Team Forged Horse 05:50.11
5 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 05:51.83
6 Therese Conner WTB 05:54.88
7 Vanessa Greene 06:04.03
8 Kelly Baker 06:19.59

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Henry O'Donnell WTB/Santa Cruz/SRAM 04:19.93
2 Nathan Riddle Arrow Racing 04:23.05
3 Aaron Peters Mongoose 04:26.01
4 Mark Weir WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:28.03
5 Bill Roberts 04:31.20
6 Nicholas O'Neil WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 04:32.80
7 Adrian Cortina Cortina 04:37.22
8 Bryan Culp WTB 04:38.23
9 Kirk Desmond WTB 04:38.65
10 Jon Wilson 04:40.82
11 Mark Jordan Decline Mag 04:40.85
12 Casey Coffman Morewood/Maxxis/Gamut USA 04:44.52
13 Chris Drake Get Drunk 04:47.77
14 Reed Doerr 04:53.06
15 Brandon Whitehurst Get Drunk 04:59.21
16 Jeremy Teman 05:08.88

Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Team Time
1 52 Adrian Cortina Cortina 04:37.22
2 62 Bryan Culp WTB 04:38.23
3 58 Kirk Desmond WTB 04:38.65
4 7753 Mark Jordan Decline Mag 04:40.85

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 750 Jack Crawford My Own 04:59.00
2 707 Shawn Mangun Self Made 05:01.94
3 726 Ryan Jacobs 05:04.34
4 537 Sean McGuire 05:09.31
5 724 Nic Hall Team Forged Horse 05:10.51
6 704 Mike Rodrigo Peacock Pit Industries 05:15.42
7 721 Shane Swanson 05:19.19
8 762 Matt Graham Bike Barn 05:19.57
9 767 Shaun Blades TTS 05:19.58
10 716 Jeremiah Salamy 05:23.22
11 765 Joe Baker 05:23.59
12 717 Mark Shuart 05:33.60
13 727 Kirk Linder Collin's Cycle Shop 05:37.44
14 754 Jeff Owens Village Cycle 05:41.71
15 519 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 05:43.00
16 734 Scott Sinsabaugh 05:46.23
17 733 John Peckham 05:53.68
18 730 Mike Darling 05:54.19
19 714 Dave Fish Patterson 05:56.28
20 601 Stephan Raynor 05:58.71
21 710 Brandon Weekly 06:00.87
22 7712 Joshua York For Nor Cal 06:00.99
23 718 Miguel Bronze 06:03.37
24 728 John Andrews Collin's Cycle Shop 06:04.05
25 504 Kevin Gottwig 06:06.72
26 758 Wes Garriott 06:11.64
27 713 Phil Merwin Eugene FreeRiders 06:15.43
28 739 Keith Roberts 06:51.71
29 711 Dan Palmer 08:03.28

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 737 Ken Howe 05:19.58
2 708 Scott Rossow 05:35.56
3 723 John Steely 05:36.31
4 602 Peter Sankhagowit 06:20.27
5 756 Dennis Martinson 06:31.89
6 741 BOBBY MCMULLEN WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 07:20.57

Sport Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 768 Kirk Murray 05:03.27
2 736 Eric Howe 05:07.65
3 746 Sam Markling Tri-Force 05:08.29
4 715 Nick Rossow 05:15.08
5 753 Derek Huizinega 05:22.38
6 536 Colin Darling 05:23.52
7 742 Kari Taraka 05:29.91
8 508 Miles Fidler Bear Creek Bicycle 05:30.52
9 757 Owen Baldrich 05:48.82
10 740 Trenten Davis 06:02.77
11 747 Will Terrall 06:04.04
12 507 Michael Fabbrini Azonic 06:04.69
13 745 Chris Hewitt 06:09.12
14 558 Kaleb Moga Disco Velo 06:38.97
DNF 743 Teja Kritika 00:00.00
DNF 738 Connor Stephens 00:00.00

Sport Women U18

Num Name Time
1 533 Becca Margulies 05:44.21