Spring Thaw DH

Ashland, OR
May 15, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 25, 2011 at 4:02 PM

Category 1 Junior Men 18+

Num Name City Time
1 131 Sean Kelly MEDFORD 04:34.29
2 123 Austin Hoeft REDDING, CA 04:38.50
3 153 CASEY SOLARI RENO, NV 04:52.43

Category 1 Men 19-24

Num Name Team City Time
1 176 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA ASHLAND 04:28.55
2 117 Marshall Eames LAFAYETE, CA 04:34.09
3 191 Soren Young EUGENE 04:36.86
4 120 Fred Giffels RENO, NV 04:39.30
5 193 Arbor Johnson LOWELL 04:40.18
6 141 JOHN NICOLINI SAMOA, CA 04:46.07
7 157 Dillon Thigpen Bear Creek Bicycle ASHLAND 04:46.38
8 456 Tom Casson DANVILLE, CA 04:51.04
9 184 Matt Difani ASHLAND 04:51.55
10 142 Brian O'Leary Bear Creek Bicycle ASHLAND 04:52.29
11 442 Kevin Barrett NEVATO, CA 04:54.19
12 112 ALEX COCCO University of Oregon Cycling Club EUGENE 04:54.89
13 144 Scott Punt SPANK DESCIPLES MT SHASTA 04:55.76
14 154 COLBY SOLARI RENO, NV 04:56.01
15 140 DANIEL MOORE ASHLAND 04:56.97
16 129 Ben Jones Nevada Cycling RENO, NV 04:58.54
17 118 SCOTT ELBERT University of Oregon Cycling Club EUGENE 05:03.21
18 198 JACOB HINLICKY HUMBODLT AREATA, CA 05:03.80
19 461 Cameron Budd ASHLAND 05:07.75
20 436 JOEL GRAVES piratedh.com MCKINLEYVILLE, CA 05:11.45
21 459 JEFF BANDEL University of Oregon Cycling Club WEST LINN 05:15.99
22 150 Kyle Smelcer ASHLAND 05:16.21
23 171 Eddie McDonald Felt IRVINE, CA 05:33.05
24 134 Cameron Kreuz ASHLAND 06:03.35

Category 1 Men 25-29

Num Name Team City Time
1 182 Will Fain ASHLAND 04:34.07
2 145 Casey Quinn Thunderbringers CHICO, CA 04:38.25
3 121 ERIK HATCH NORTHSTAR GIANT RENO, NV 04:43.90
4 161 Erich Weidenkeller REDDING, CA 04:50.64
5 186 Lucas Padilla Team Falcon MEDFORD 04:56.58
6 149 TERRY SCHRECKER STATELINE, NV 05:13.33

Category 1 Men 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 197 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle ASHLAND 04:44.74
2 105 Chad Borean Thunderbringers CHICO, CA 04:53.12
3 199 John Frey Hutch's Bend BEND 04:58.11
4 168 Josh Wiesen ASHLAND 05:06.24
5 158 don thuren BEND 05:06.87
6 438 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe VANCOUVER, WA 05:09.39
7 155 Shane Swanson Village Cycle/Hilltop Medical Clinic REDDING, CA 05:10.18
8 148 DAVE RUMMEL TRUCKEE, CA 05:14.08
9 213 Sean McGuire SALEM 05:15.18
10 146 Chris Quintero Veloce Racing KNIGHTSEN, CA 05:15.43
11 132 CHRISTIAN KOBLITZ GARDNERVILLE, NV 05:19.55
12 185 Ryan Carr ASHLAND 05:27.48
13 159 TIM THUREN MEDFORD 05:38.24
14 187 Scott Slattery Thunderbringers CHICO, CA 05:39.40
15 147 Todd Rogers REDMOND 05:42.69

Category 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 457 William Roussel Ashland Mountain Adventures ASHLAND 04:33.91
2 152 Matthew Snyder Revolution Bicycle FORTUNA, CA 04:44.98
3 124 Todd Hoeft REDDING, CA 04:48.76
4 127 Joe Joerger Veloce Racing SACRAMENTO, CA 04:56.54
5 135 Kirk Linder LAKE OSWEGO 05:01.33
6 151 Anthony Smith JACKSONVILLE 05:05.29
7 444 Richard Bontrager NORCO/SANTIAM SALEM 05:09.84
8 173 Neal Clay GL6 Racing TUMWATER, WA 05:14.25
9 139 Jon Martin TURNER DARK HORSE RACING ARCATA, CA 05:21.12
10 137 Roger Lopez ZUBURN, CA 05:35.22

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 106 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery PORTLAND 06:26.49
DNS 125 Adrian Hopkins KINGS BEACH, CA

Category 2 Junior Men 14+

Num Name Team Time
1 439 LOUIS MOLLETT Ashland Mountain Adventures 05:28.44
2 455 Kyle Sigetich 05:52.37
3 441 Noah Catropa 05:57.66
4 454 MARCELLO ROMANO Ashland Mountain Adventures 05:58.01
5 228 KYLE WEINBERG 06:23.75

Category 2 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 300 Andrew Blocher VUELTA ASHLAND 05:04.03
2 247 Weston Stroud MT SHASTA LEMERIANS MT SHASTA 05:10.06
3 323 SAM SABINI RENO, NV 05:11.93
4 249 Joe Hill EUGENE 05:26.29
5 248 Spencer Ewing EUGENE 05:27.49
6 453 COLE WEST AUBURN, CA 05:43.49
7 315 Jimmy Lucchesi BAYSIDE, CA 05:46.92
8 237 stephen gann Land Shark MEDFORD 05:55.89
9 463 Peter Schwartz Cycle Analysis JACKSONVILLE 06:17.80

Category 2 Men 19-24

Num Name Team City Time
1 462 ryan vance Bicycle Emporium ROCKLIN, CA 04:52.06
2 230 Tim Smith GOLD HILL 05:18.17
3 220 Chris Seymour CHICO, CA 05:20.41
4 238 Fred Broadbent MT SHASTA 05:21.24
5 222 ALEX SMITH ASHLAND 05:40.16
6 452 ELLIOT PINSKY ASHLAND 06:03.99
7 212 EDWIN LEE ASHLAND 06:19.97

Category 2 Men 25-29

Num Name Team City Time
1 226 RYAN THYM RENO, NV 05:11.36
2 243 Gary Nagle RENO, NV 05:47.19
3 208 ROBERT HANCOCK Legion of Dirt MEDFORD 05:52.89
4 234 LEVI POPE ASHLAND 06:04.71
5 239 Michael Martin GRANTS PASS 06:17.04
6 201 Evan Bell MEDFORD 06:22.45

Category 2 Men 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 200 ROBERT BEAUPRE NORTHSTAR GIANT RENO, NV 05:00.58
2 210 BRAD HOWELL RIDE GIAND/NORTHSTAR RENO, NV 05:06.65
3 245 Taylor Williams JACKSONVILLE 05:16.41
4 244 BRANDON NICOR JACKSONVILLE 05:27.32
5 241 STEVEN FINLEYSON ROSEBURG 05:34.96
6 464 Eduardo Lamothe COTTAGE GROVE 05:45.15
7 203 Chad Burke REDDING, CA 05:46.99

Category 2 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 229 Brian Woodring GLADSTONE 05:24.53
2 225 Michael Takahashi CANFIELD BROTHERS/MAXXIS/AZONIC/EVOMO/SPINERGY/MAGURA/SPY/MRP/SDG/GOPRO/ICE TOOLZ 0.0 05:43.43
3 206 DON FALLGREEN Legion of Dirt MEDFORD 05:53.44
4 242 Cosmic Miller Double Check LAKE STEVENS,WA 05:55.10
5 209 Timothy Harrington CHICO, CA 06:03.01
6 240 mike krnacik ROSEBURG 06:09.92

Category 2 Neb 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 200 ROBERT BEAUPRE NORTHSTAR GIANT RENO, NV 05:00.58
2 210 BRAD HOWELL RIDE GIAND/NORTHSTAR RENO, NV 05:06.65
3 245 Taylor Williams JACKSONVILLE 05:16.41
4 244 BRANDON NICOR JACKSONVILLE 05:27.32
5 241 STEVEN FINLEYSON ROSEBURG 05:34.96
6 464 Eduardo Lamothe COTTAGE GROVE 05:45.15
7 203 Chad Burke REDDING, CA 05:46.99

Category 2 Women 30+

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 KIRSTIE DOUGLASS Bicycle Emporium AUBURN, CA 06:02.76
2 232 Natalie Gentry GL6 Racing TUMWATER, WA 06:26.99
3 224 HEIDI SUCHARD LUNA CHICKS SAN FRANCISCO, CA 06:53.76
4 202 Melissa Boyd CORVALLIS 09:57.15
DNS 231 REBECCAH BIERL Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD

Category 3 Junior Men 14+

Num Name Team City Time
1 460 RUSSEL GRIM HOOD RIVER 05:43.15
2 312 William Lamer HOOD RIVER 05:48.15
3 328 Collin Sirianni CENTRAL POINT 06:12.22
4 313 Austin Lancaster CENTRAL POINT 06:40.23
5 329 DENNY SNYDER Revolution Bicycle FORTUNA, CA 07:07.84
6 336 JONAS GLATTE TALENT 08:28.29
7 330 Stone Swanson 0.0 11:12.26
DNF 320 Will Reinking BEND

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 309 Daniel Hacking SOMES BAR, CA 05:05.76
2 466 JOEY FULLER FERNDALE, CA 05:14.40
3 467 David Carter MT SHASTA 05:28.85
4 341 Jeremy Axelrod SHASTA OUTDOOR MEDIA WEED, CA 05:56.73
5 445 NEIL SEIBERT MEDFORD 05:58.71
6 319 Brandon Moore CO-PAY ROSEBURG 06:03.09
7 321 RYLEE RENTSCHLER MT SHASTA 06:24.04
8 348 Kevin Axelrod WEED, CA 06:33.07
9 334 Jason Trisler PALO ALTO, CA 06:33.80
10 349 NAV LEKEHRER REDDING, CA 06:42.84
11 458 JOSIAH GRETZ 0.0 07:14.39
DNF 347 CLAYTON POORE MT SHASTA LEMERIANS MT SHASTA

Category 3 Men 19-29

Num Name City Time
1 345 Jonathan Ellis ASHLAND 06:10.35
2 351 Trevor Goff EUREKA, CA 06:33.73
3 451 AUSTIN WILEY ASHLAND 06:55.55
4 342 JAYSON AULT RENO, NV 07:00.64
5 307 DARREN GRAHAM PHOENIX 07:02.57

Category 3 Men 30+

Num Name Team City Time
1 350 Zak Milligan OREGON MISSILLES ALBANY 05:42.86
2 333 Matt Thompson SALEM 05:51.39
3 344 MIKE FLYNN HIGH LIFE JACKSONVILLE 06:02.53
4 311 John Lamer HOOD RIVER 06:08.61
5 331 LOREN TEAGUE CHICO, CA 06:09.18
6 343 Russell Lancaster CENTRAL POINT 06:19.86
7 446 MILO SHUBAT ASHLAND 06:52.44
8 317 BOBBY MCMULLEN SHASTA,CA 07:24.16
9 322 Stephen Rogers EUGENE 08:53.50
DNF 335 JASON SNEE PHOENIX

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 468 McCall Schilling KENMORE, WA 06:04.31
2 447 KRISTEN FELLERS CHICO, CA 06:16.09
3 465 Nickie Lunt ASHLAND 06:40.33
4 340 Ruby Tidd Oakland Republic ASHLAND 06:41.64
5 303 SARAH FREITAS KLAMATH FALLS 07:03.76
6 346 WILLA MOEN ASHLAND 09:07.34

Category T1 Men 30-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 197 John Ford Bear Creek Bicycle ASHLAND 04:44.74
2 105 Chad Borean Thunderbringers CHICO, CA 04:53.12
3 199 John Frey Hutch's Bend BEND 04:58.11
4 168 Josh Wiesen ASHLAND 05:06.24
5 158 don thuren BEND 05:06.87
6 438 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe VANCOUVER, WA 05:09.39
7 155 Shane Swanson Village Cycle/Hilltop Medical Clinic REDDING, CA 05:10.18
8 148 DAVE RUMMEL TRUCKEE, CA 05:14.08
9 213 Sean McGuire SALEM 05:15.18
10 146 Chris Quintero Veloce Racing KNIGHTSEN, CA 05:15.43
11 132 CHRISTIAN KOBLITZ GARDNERVILLE, NV 05:19.55
12 185 Ryan Carr ASHLAND 05:27.48
13 159 TIM THUREN MEDFORD 05:38.24
14 187 Scott Slattery Thunderbringers CHICO, CA 05:39.40
15 147 Todd Rogers REDMOND 05:42.69

Hardtail

Num Name Team City Time
1 170 Nathan Riddle SRAM/SANTA CRUZ/DAKINE ASHLAND 04:27.47
2 471 Lyle Owens ASHLAND 05:23.38
3 175 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA ASHLAND 06:09.64
4 470 DEREK SOUSA FERNDALE, CA 06:44.78
5 219 KURTIS SEMPH ASHLAND 07:02.12
DNF 469 SAMUEL MARKLING Ashland Bicycle Works ASHLAND

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 174 Nathan Riddle SRAM/SANTA CRUZ/DAKINE ASHLAND 04:12.50
2 162 Mark Weir WTB/CANNONDALE/SHIMANO/FOX RACING SHOX NEVATO, CA 04:15.88
3 113 Casey Coffman RENO, NV 04:16.79
4 115 Ben Cruz NEVATO, CA 04:16.82
5 165 Aaron Bradford FamilyCycling/SRAM/Specialized SANTA CRUZ, CA 04:17.10
6 166 Jeff Kendall-Weed Ibis Cycles SANTA CRUZ, CA 04:17.88
7 114 RYAN CONDRASHOFF NOVATO, CA 04:19.39
8 443 Jared Kessler THE HUB/WTB AUBURN, CA 04:19.98
9 116 Jacob Dore SOUTH LAKE TAHOE, CA 04:20.53
10 138 TYLER MARSHALL SIERRA CITY, CA 04:21.43
11 119 Scott Fellers CHICO, CA 04:22.43
12 167 SCOTT CHAPIN SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON SANTA CRUZ,CA 04:23.10
13 136 Jordan Lopez NORTHSTAR-AT-TAHOE/GIANT BICYCLES/FOX HEAD RACING LINCOLN, CA 04:25.21
14 100 Kevin Albert Thunderbringers CHICO, CA 04:25.46
15 183 Josh Brown SANTA CRUZ ALLIANCE KINGS BEACH, CA 04:25.46
16 196 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis FOLSOM, CA 04:25.61
17 169 Joshua Cleveland Triforce ASHLAND 04:27.01
18 178 Ryan Cornilsen TURNER DARK HORSE RACING ROSEVILLE, CA 04:27.44
19 195 Justin Graves piratedh.com EUREKA, CA 04:27.52
20 172 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant CARSON CITY, NV 04:28.25
21 130 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized EL DORADO HILLS, CA 04:29.48
22 126 JASON JOCOBS TRUCKEE, CA 04:31.05
23 107 James Brown Bicycle Emporium AUBURN, CA 04:32.34
24 133 Ryan Kresich CLAYTON, CA 04:32.80
25 143 kevin pabinquit MORRO BAY, CA 04:33.52
26 437 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Ashland Bike Works ASHLAND 04:35.55
27 108 Nate Byrom NORTHSTAR/WTB PENN VALLEY, CA 04:36.29
28 189 Caleb Doane Team Me GRANTS PASS 04:41.69
29 111 Jesse Chuse TURNER DARK HORSE RACING NEVADA CITY, CA 04:48.06
30 192 Robert Rhall AZONIC MARZOCCHI BLUE LAKE, CA 04:51.90
31 440 Jake Wixon-Genack EUGENE 04:57.12
32 177 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team PORTLAND 05:02.45
33 188 Joshua Williams GRANTS PASS 05:10.22
DNF 101 Evan Ames SUTTER, CA

Pro Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 128 GRETCHEN JOHNSON SHORELINE OF TAHOE ZEPHYR COVE, COVE 05:29.3