So. Oregon Outlaw Series

Various, OR
October 22, 2011

Part of the So. Oregon Outlaw Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated October 22, 2011 at 10:55 PM

Jr Men C 14 & Under

Num Name Team
1 336 Austin Dowse
2 5579 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team
1 5182 Michael Vose Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 118 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
3 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
4 115 Matt Kline
5 4201 Doug Striley Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
7 4127 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 726 Mark Williams Cycle Sport
9 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark
10 4053 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore
11 116 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo
DNF 114 Mark Mularz Hub Velo
DNF 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 2295 Eric Teel Service Course Velo
DNF 4453 Brian Davis Cycle Sport
DNS 117 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 4454 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 773 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
3 7 Bill Myers Service Course Velo
4 222 Cliff McCann Pistis
5 227 Frank Nelson
6 4351 Jeff Geddings
7 5015 Scott Pierce Service Course Velo
8 233 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 4312 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
DNF 5453 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis
DNF 55 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo/Cycle Analysis
DNF 232 Peter Winnich
DNF 4453 Brian Davis Cycle Sport

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 231 Marty Cochran
2 228 Gary Hull
3 230 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis
4 4300 Curt Dooley
5 4040 David Gustafson
DNF 224 paul wertzberger
DNF 226 Ty Katibah

Men C 19 - 34

Num Name Team
1 327 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
2 324 Eric McKee

Men C 35 - 49

Num Name
1 326 Mark Brindle
2 334 Aaron Keno

Men C 50 +

Num Name
1 330 Josh Folick
2 325 Dave Parsons

Men Cat A

Num Name Team
1 5188 Tom Keller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 8007 Adam Artner Land Shark
3 5023 Andrew Thomas
DNF 3111 Cordino Longiotti
DNF 4288 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls

Men Cat B

Num Name Team
1 229 Michael Smelser
DNF 5463 luke todd PRP
DNF 4306 Andrew Smith

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 4053 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore
2 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis
3 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7248 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 223 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
3 225 Deni Duncan
4 7368 Barbara Culver

Women B 50+

Num Name Team
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women C

Num Name Team
1 329 Dayna Rodden Hub Velo
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 333 Jackie Auchard S.O. Outlaws
4 328 Michelle Wimberly Pistis
5 331 Cyndi Singleton Team Louie
6 332 Linda Smith S.O. Outlaws
7 323 Jennifer Bartloff

Women C 50+

Num Name
1 335 Mary Hull