So. Oregon Outlaw Series

Various, OR
October 22, 2011

Part of the So. Oregon Outlaw Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated August 14, 2014 at 2:26 PM

Junior Men C U14

Num Name Team
1 336 Austin Dowse
2 5579 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team
1 5182 Michael Vose Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 118 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
3 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
4 115 Matt Kline
5 4201 Doug Striley Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
7 4127 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 726 Mark Williams Cycle Sport
9 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark
10 4053 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore
11 116 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo
DNF 114 Mark Mularz Hub Velo
DNF 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 2295 Eric Teel Service Course Velo
DNF 4453 Brian Davis Cycle Sport
DNS 117 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 4454 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 773 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
3 7 Bill Myers Service Course Velo
4 222 Cliff McCann Pistis
5 227 Frank Nelson
6 4351 Jeff Geddings
7 5015 Scott Pierce Service Course Velo
8 233 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 4312 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
DNF 5453 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis
DNF 55 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo/Cycle Analysis
DNF 232 Peter Winnich
DNF 4453 Brian Davis Cycle Sport

Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 231 Marty Cochran
2 228 Gary Hull
3 230 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis
4 4300 Curt Dooley
5 4040 David Gustafson
DNF 224 paul wertzberger
DNF 226 Ty Katibah

Men C 19-34

Num Name Team
1 327 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
2 324 Eric McKee

Men C 35-49

Num Name
1 326 Mark Brindle
2 334 Aaron Keno

Men C 50+

Num Name
1 330 Josh Folick
2 325 Dave Parsons

Men Category A

Num Name Team
1 5188 Tom Keller Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 8007 Adam Artner Land Shark
3 5023 Andrew Thomas
DNF 3111 Cordino Longiotti
DNF 4288 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls

Men Category B

Num Name Team
1 229 Michael Smelser
DNF 5463 luke todd PRP
DNF 4306 Andrew Smith

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 4053 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore
2 8032 Keith Fawcett Pistis
3 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7248 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 223 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
3 225 Deni Duncan
4 7368 Barbara Culver

Women B 50+

Num Name Team
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women C

Num Name Team
1 329 Dayna Rodden Hub Velo
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 333 Jackie Auchard S.O. Outlaws
4 328 Michelle Wimberly Pistis
5 331 Cyndi Singleton Team Louie
6 332 Linda Smith S.O. Outlaws
7 323 Jennifer Bartloff

Women C 50+

Num Name
1 335 Mary Hull