Champion Thursdays

Medford, OR
August 9, 2012

Part of the Champion Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated August 10, 2012 at 7:50 AM

A Race

Num Name Team Notes
1 4032 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport
2 4300 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 3435 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport
4 3440 Randy Mason Land Shark
5 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles S1-1
6 869 Chris Kovash Land Shark S2-1
7 5620 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport S1-2, S2-2
8 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
9 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles S1-3, S2-3
10 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark
11 5245 John Merrill
12 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
13 5206 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
14 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
15 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
16 29 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
18 4608 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport
19 4116 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
20 3011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
21 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
22 4123 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
23 4500 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
24 42 Richard Fox
DNF 819 Mark Krause Land Shark

B Race

Num Name Team Notes
1 432 jon burrill S-1
2 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark S-2
3 485 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 5553 Muuqi Maxwell Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 62 JONATHAN COTTA
6 5286 Robert Dudley S-3
7 5585 Bryan Ross
8 5269 Keith Fawcett Pistis
9 430 Scott Hill
10 4297 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore
11 5616 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
12 63 Chad Atkinson
13 49 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
14 61 Seth Mandich Team Cycle Sport
15 4525 Michael G Bansmer
DNF 5019 Curtis Burrill LoopRope
DNF 13 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 4448 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 42 Bryce Fox

Women

Num Name Team
1 7245 Jody Schmidt
2 7058 Maddie Chaves
3 5634 Sharon Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 7379 Emily Kakouris TEAM IWAHASHI