Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Medford, OR
March 10, 2012

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated March 11, 2012 at 7:43 PM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Time
1 17 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45:54

Master Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 869 Chris Kovash Land Shark 21:38
2 21 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22:05
3 4283 Dan Shepherd 22:48
4 4116 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 23:13
5 327 Alex Hayes Team Cycle Sport 23:32
6 4175 Tim Turk Land Shark 23:37
7 4077 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24:21
8 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:21
9 16 Marc DiTommaso 24:34
10 5194 Paul Hart Pistis 25:55
11 5358 BRIAN SHEADAL 26:28
12 24 Rick Tillery 33:38

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 7336 John Slawta Land Shark 21:22
2 5012 Mark Bradley 22:04
3 5090 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 23:28
4 512 Scott Toll 23:44
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 24:21
6 5127 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 31:53
7 4029 David Gustafson 33:25

Master Women 40-49

Num Name Time
1 7121 Lillian Schiavo 28:42

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 20:46
2 8007 Adam Artner Land Shark 21:06
3 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:46
4 9 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 21:50
5 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 22:16
6 952 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22:45
7 3183 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 22:53
8 726 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 22:55
9 19 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:06
10 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark 24:55

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4127 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22:15
2 5125 Daniel Rey 22:36
3 4179 Zach Gilmour 23:08
4 5895 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 24:14
5 4453 Brian Davis Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24:25
6 5094 Troy McCrae Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:38
7 5949 Zane Houshour 25:27
8 5207 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 25:31
9 5320 David MacFarlane 26:03
10 20 RICHARD LAVOY 26:07
11 5019 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE 26:35
12 5286 Robert Dudley 27:11
13 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 28:28
14 23 Ken Monaco Team Cycle Sport 30:24
15 22 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 32:58

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 JOHN/JENNY SLAWTA/SLAWTA Land Shark 21:06
2 6 JARED/STAN BOURNE/MOORE 23:48
3 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 24:52

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Time
1 14 Jenny Slawta 23:57
2 11 Molly Mullane 26:05

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 7170 Sara Slawta Land Shark 26:18
2 7133 Renee Laird 30:56