Oakridge Fat 55

Oakridge, OR
September 22, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated September 22, 2012 at 6:54 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 29 Matthew Perry 02:17:26 34 5:05:54
2 16 Gilad Gozlan Life Cycle Racing Team 02:24:25 32 5:24:54

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 9 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 02:28:50 37 5:37:30
2 73 eric kytola 02:28:32 41 5:40:09
3 64 Matt Betts 02:14:29 42 6:05:31
4 68 Curtis Inglis 02:47:40 44 6:13:48
5 67 Chris McNally 02:35:31 36 6:15:58

Category 1 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 18 Scott Taylor Captain Cream Puff 03:32:57 54 8:28:30

Category 1 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 60 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 02:59:36 32 6:41:31

Category 1 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 5 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 03:09:06 42 7:05:24

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 666 Cameron Falconer Hunter Cycles 02:24:26 32 5:20:39
2 38 Ryan Gilles Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:38:07 22 5:44:28
3 15 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 02:41:05 30 6:31:08
DNF 36 Scott Wallace 1 Error 03:18:46 34

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 46 Rick Hunter Hunter Cycles 02:34:39 40 5:41:27
2 65 robert lee 02:40:25 41 6:07:30
3 33 Andy Platt 1 Error 03:03:01 42 6:49:54
4 70 Jerry McCluan 02:50:48 41 6:58:45

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 34 terry curley terry curley 02:49:47 46 6:16:31
2 80 Marc Fortier 03:00:07 51 6:40:39
3 50 Jay Swavely 02:56:25 47 6:43:17

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 40 Norman Coyer Double Diamond Lodge Bed and Breakfast 02:50:40 58 6:29:33

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 39 Emily Pfeifer Tensegrity PT Cycling 03:05:14 34 6:45:35

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 35 Sarah Bamberger RATBALLZ 02:49:48 37 6:16:33
2 42 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 03:56:11 41 8:45:18

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 71 Don Petersen 03:09:16 31 7:26:01
2 17 Jeff Smith DukeRoyale 03:32:03 33 8:13:39
3 69 Ian Gordon 04:03:08 32 9:24:23

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 26 Adam Steffen 02:40:52 39 6:05:33
2 12 Lee Davidson 02:58:53 43 6:30:12
3 62 Steven Ward 02:58:52 43 6:43:55
4 22 Christian Beck 02:56:05 40 7:01:39
5 63 Darrell DeBoer 03:05:08 41 7:26:45
6 58 Max Mizejewski Pure White Light 03:00:15 41 7:29:33
7 56 chris burden 03:20:28 40 7:32:33
8 11 James Lais cheep team 03:30:56 43 7:41:12
9 23 Michael Mindell 03:46:03 39 9:12:20
10 45 Parker Mah Advanced Chiropractic 04:01:09 41 9:24:24

Category 3 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 2 Drew Landers Team DFL 02:40:18 47 5:56:46
2 8 Luther McLain The Downtown Sports Clinics - Calgary 02:58:01 47 6:43:07
3 6 Sean Goris Sean Goris 03:20:27 46 8:13:17
4 53 Jonathan Pierce 03:33:17 53 8:16:15
5 57 Gregg Burton 03:46:02 47 9:12:21

Category 3 Men U19

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 19 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 03:05:19 13 7:08:33
2 72 Tristan Devereaux Willamette University Cycling Team 03:26:34 15 8:06:44
DNF 44 cody petzold fat75 04:03:00 15

Category 3 Women 45-54

Num Name Split Age Time
1 61 Leslie Copper 03:33:56 46 8:06:59

Category 3 Women U19

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 20 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 03:25:04 15 7:27:10
2 21 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 03:42:44 17 8:01:54

Pro Men

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 1 Evan Plews Ibis Cycles-REALL Racing 02:05:44 36 4:37:55
2 66 John Merrill 02:18:08 30 4:50:59
3 27 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 02:21:30 33 5:00:02

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 24 Jeff Wood PBR 02:33:08 47 5:45:09
2 41 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 02:35:30 40 5:59:03
3 13 Wade Beauchamp Vulture Cycles 03:00:26 41 7:11:21
4 54 Shawn McFarland Crescent Moon Yoga 03:13:53 48 7:22:20

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 7 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com 02:45:35 38 6:05:47

Unicycle

Num Name Team Split Age Time
1 30 Jack Mahler Samurai Jack racing 02:15:50 20 4:11:01