Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 20, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated August 21, 2012 at 9:22 AM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
2 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem
3 176 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem
4 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem
5 196 Coby Hutzler 24 Salem
6 98 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 44 Salem
7 172 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego
8 10 Marcus Stones Reall Racing
9 166 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
10 99 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard
11 188 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
12 325 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 51 McMinnville
13 324 Scott Sterling 54 McMinnville

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 306 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal
2 95 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem
3 65 Michelle Kinser
4 323 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland
5 313 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 87 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 33 Keizer
2 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
3 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
4 193 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 35 salem
5 201 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem
6 43 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg
7 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
8 302 Martin Trerise Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 41 Sherwood
9 40 David Fox
10 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany
11 204 Robert Fox Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 61 Keizer
12 310 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 49 Washougal
13 88 Rajesh Injety 33 Albany
14 7 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland
15 75 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem
16 186 Joel Cleland Bike Peddler 39 Salem
17 66 Brian Sisk RBR 42 Happy Valley
18 68 Kevin Gienger
19 79 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis
20 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
21 303 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile
22 50 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Salem
23 19 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan
24 202 John Sherwood Keizer
25 320 Jim Tuttle Capitol Velo Salem
26 74 Brandon Schmidgall
27 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
28 300 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Salem
29 203 Tim Connelly 51 Independence
30 319 Kenny Prowse 45 Salem
31 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland
32 308 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal
33 82 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer
34 187 Loren Russell 70 Corvallis
35 34 JACK YOUNG 44 PORTLAND
36 309 Quinn Cox 37 Salem
37 304 Chris Priest Fall Line 44 Salem
DNF 183 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 34 Albany

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 185 Michelle Cleland 30 Salem
2 85 Lorie Bickford Salem
3 316 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal
4 171 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego
5 184 Sarah Hayden Holy Moly Velo 31 Keizer
6 94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis
7 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 307 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal
2 30 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
3 170 Aaron King Capitol Velo 13 Salem
4 96 Zachary Slauson 12 Keizer
5 80 Eric Tervo 11 Portland
6 200 Lucas Garvey Flo Riders 12 Keizer
7 301 Gabe Anderson 12 salem

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 317 Zach Voigt 18 Portland
2 90 Bryant Karner Flo Riders 15 Salem
3 318 Jonathon Karner Flo Riders 17 Salem
4 89 Jeremy Karner Flo Riders 17 Salem

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 173 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Lake Oswego
2 3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem
3 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis

Jr Wmn 15-18

Num Name Age
1 305 Susannah Hart 14
2 314 Sharon Hart 16

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 322 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 Portland
2 64 Evan Plews Reall Racing 36 Salem
3 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem
4 158 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
5 4 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene
6 13 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
7 1 Ryan Garner 31 Eugene
8 177 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland
9 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
10 321 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Albany
11 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas
12 327 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 14 Eugene
13 69 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer
14 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
15 330 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 17 Milwaukie
16 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem
17 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
DNF 329 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 38 Salem

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 315 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
2 312 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 Portland
3 44 Evan Plews Reall Racing 36 Salem
4 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
5 93 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
6 326 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 14 Eugene
7 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas
8 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
9 311 Scott Barker Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 42 Portland
10 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
11 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem