Salem STXC - Final Series Standings

Salem, OR
August 20, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 albany 93
2 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 81
3 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem 61
4 9 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem 58
5 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem 37
6 196 Coby Hutzler 32
7 176 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 27
8 56 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 26
9 10 Marcus Stones Reall Racing 25
10 172 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego 24
11 159 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 37 Salem 22
12 160 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton 20
13 191 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51 Portland 19
14 165 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer 17
15 98 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 44 Salem 16
16 16 Scott Wallace 15
17 83 Brennan Gilbert 32 Portland 15
18 61 Tyler Jackson Capitol Velo 33 Salem 13
19 178 Terry Keele HPC/RPM Mortgage 49 West Linn 13
20 99 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard 12
21 194 Nathan Smith 39 Corvallis 11
22 166 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem 10
23 190 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 9
24 188 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 5
25 325 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 51 McMinnville 4
26 324 Scott Sterling 54 McMinnville 3
27 164 Cory Smith Reall Racing 34 Salem
28 180 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 26 Eugene
29 2 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo
30 377 Michael Dehner 47 Portland
31 51 Chris DiStefano 44 Portland
32 175 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 West Linn
33 161 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 95 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 72
2 65 Michelle Kinser 69
3 45 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 62
4 195 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 46 Eugene 31
5 306 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 31
6 192 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie 25
7 323 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 19
8 313 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal 17

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 87 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 33 Keizer 87
2 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 64
3 40 David Fox 54
4 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 53
5 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 52
6 21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem 46
7 43 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg 45
8 193 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 35 salem 36
9 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany 35
10 53 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton 31
11 15 Jeremiah Williams 35 salem 28
12 58 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 25
13 303 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile 23
14 84 Coby Hutzler 22
15 201 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 17
16 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem 12
17 302 Martin Trerise Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 41 Sherwood 11
18 75 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem 8
19 7 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland 8
20 88 Rajesh Injety 33 Albany 8
21 49 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem 7
22 19 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 6
23 204 Robert Fox Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 61 Keizer 5
24 310 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 49 Washougal 4
25 50 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Salem 4
26 66 Brian Sisk RBR 42 Happy Valley 3
27 70 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 3
28 26 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 51 Wilsonville 1
29 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland 1
30 186 Joel Cleland Bike Peddler 39 Salem 1
31 29 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity
32 79 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis
33 304 Chris Priest Fall Line 44 Salem
34 82 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer
35 202 John Sherwood Keizer
36 20 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
37 67 peter gould Black Box 37 Monmouth
38 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
39 309 Quinn Cox 37 Salem
40 54 Scott Winkels
41 62 Erik Schmidgall
42 74 Brandon Schmidgall
43 203 Tim Connelly 51 Independence
44 179 Robert Luoma 61 Keizer
45 300 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Salem
46 182 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 27 Eugene
47 68 Kevin Gienger
48 183 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 34 Albany
49 308 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal
50 319 Kenny Prowse 45 Salem
51 320 Jim Tuttle Capitol Velo Salem
52 34 JACK YOUNG 44 PORTLAND
53 59 Jim Plank Salem
54 187 Loren Russell 70 Corvallis
55 71 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 53 Keizer

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 85 Lorie Bickford Salem 87
2 171 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 57
3 185 Michelle Cleland 30 Salem 56
4 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer 52
5 94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 45
6 91 Teresa White Flo Riders 26 Keizer 44
7 184 Sarah Hayden Holy Moly Velo 31 Keizer 34
8 81 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling 31
9 92 Elizabeth Fromherz Flo Riders 20 Salem 25
10 316 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 22

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 30 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland 87
2 96 Zachary Slauson 12 Keizer 72
3 170 Aaron King Capitol Velo 13 Salem 47
4 57 Colton Lee 47
5 80 Eric Tervo 11 Portland 42
6 307 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 31
7 35 Andrew DiStefano Super Relax Concept 12 Portland 19
8 174 Holden Grossman 14 Sherwood 19
9 200 Lucas Garvey Flo Riders 12 Keizer 15
10 301 Gabe Anderson 12 salem 13
11 12 Joey Lackey

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 90 Bryant Karner Flo Riders 15 Salem 87
2 89 Jeremy Karner Flo Riders 17 Salem 69
3 317 Zach Voigt 18 Portland 31
4 318 Jonathon Karner Flo Riders 17 Salem 22

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 173 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Lake Oswego 93
2 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis 78
3 3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem 72

Jr Wmn 15-18

Num Name Age Points
1 305 Susannah Hart 14 31
2 314 Sharon Hart 16 25

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 64 Evan Plews Reall Racing 36 Salem 87
2 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem 78
3 4 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene 60
4 158 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 56
5 13 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 56
6 1 Ryan Garner Evviva 31 Eugene 41
7 6 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene 34
8 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 33
9 322 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 Portland 31
10 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas 31
11 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde 27
12 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem 27
13 177 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 20
14 47 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 Salem 20
15 198 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 11
16 163 Jess Palcios 37 salem 11
17 321 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 42 Albany 7
18 27 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 7
19 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 6
20 69 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 6
21 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 38 Salem 5
22 97 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Adair Village 4
23 327 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 4
24 330 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 17 Milwaukie 1
25 329 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling 38 Salem

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 78 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 87
2 315 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 31
3 197 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 44 Keizer 31

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene 93
2 44 Evan Plews Reall Racing 36 Salem 81
3 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 66
4 93 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 55
5 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas 49
6 33 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 49
7 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde 35
8 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 33
9 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 27
10 8 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 26
11 312 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 40 Portland 25
12 326 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 15
13 181 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team 33 Eugene 15
14 189 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem 13
15 311 Scott Barker Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 42 Portland 9
16 18 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 9
17 162 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem 7

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team City Points
1 63 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling Hillsboro 31