Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

OR
October 27, 2012

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated October 29, 2012 at 8:25 AM

Junior Men B 15-18

Num Name
1 175 Austin Dowse

Junior Men C U14

Num Name Team
1 4651 Kealan Connors
2 5914 Peyton Logue Pistis
3 4888 Alex Shepherd Team Cycle Sport

Junior Men C U18

Num Name
1 5934 Sean Connors

Masters A 35+

Num Name Team
1 5206 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 29 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
5 503 Michael Moody
6 22 Jason Allen Visenka
7 4116 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 7011 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
9 27 Eric Teel Service Course Velo
10 4318 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo

Masters A 50+

Num Name Team
1 32 Paul Hanson roaring mouse
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City

Masters Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 166 Frank Nelsen
2 176 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
3 5286 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport
4 5840 Kevin Connors
5 163 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
6 5286 Peter Winnick
7 158 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
8 3437 Rich Julyan
9 5488 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo
10 4352 Eric Culver Barberie Racing
11 5358 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo
12 4394 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo
13 178 Mike Paula
14 4351 Jeff Geddings
15 167 Cliff McCann Pistis

Masters Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 300 Jeff Quinn
2 160 Gary Hull
3 171 Curt Dooley
4 165 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis
5 4029 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles

Masters Men C 35-49

Num Name Team
1 180 Travis Dick
2 200 Shane Settle
3 5451 Rick Tillery
4 298 Rod Dowse JMBA/Siskiyou

Masters Men C 50+

Num Name
1 290 Derek Budd
2 293 Don Olson

Masters Women C 35-49

Num Name
1 297 Jennifer Lind

Senior Men C

Num Name
1 282 Aaron Hoppe

Senior Men Category A

Num Name Team
1 186 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 77 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 572 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 4179 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls
5 24 Trevor Pratt
6 29 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport
7 33 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 26 Cameron Kreuz
9 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 30 CASEY HILL Mafia
DNF 31 Rob Marten Team Cycle Sport

Senior Men Category B

Num Name Team
1 173 Michael Smelser Team Flannel
2 4364 Cody Ames
3 5616 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
4 169 Eric McKee Cyclocrocs

Senior Women B

Num Name
1 168 Jennifer Bartloff

Senior Women C

Num Name
1 296 Jamie Ledford

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 179 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
3 5973 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis
4 181 Keith Fawcett Pistis
5 7362 Barbara Culver Barberie Racing

Women B 35+

Num Name Team
1 7121 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls

Women C 50+

Num Name
1 299 Kathleen Blackshear
2 161 Mary Hull
3 294 Kim Budd
MEN C 18

Women Category A

Num Name Team
1 295 Kristi Green DeSlavo Custom Cycles