Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

OR
November 3, 2012

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 4, 2012 at 9:57 AM

JR MEN B 15-18

Num Name Team
1 182 Zachary Perrin Pistis
2 187 Thomas Wimberly
3 410 Thomas Fate
4 175 Austin Dowse

Jr Men C 14 & under

Num Name Team
1 4651 Kealan Connors
2 4888 Alex Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
3 407 Haley Mullane Eugene United

Jr Men C 18 & under

Num Name
1 5934 Sean Connors
2 408 Clara Honsinger

MASTERS A 35+

Num Name Team
1 5206 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 4283 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
4 4042 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
5 4116 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
6 432 jon burrill
7 36 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
8 27 Eric Teel Service Course Velo
9 178 Mike Paula
10 4318 Jason Singleton Service Course Velo
11 35 Roger Wimberly Marty's Cycle & Moore
12 34 Bear Perrin Pistis

Master Men B 35-49

Num Name Team
1 163 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
2 314 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 166 Frank Nelsen
4 176 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
5 5840 Kevin Connors
6 5286 Peter Winnick
7 3437 Rich Julyan
8 54 Bill Myers Service Course Velo
9 158 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis
10 4352 Eric Culver Barberie Racing
11 4351 Jeff Geddings
12 167 Cliff McCann Pistis
DNF 5358 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo

Master Men B 50+

Num Name Team
1 300 Jeff Quinn
2 160 Gary Hull
3 189 paul wertzberger
4 171 Curt Dooley
5 4029 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles
DNF 165 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis

Master Men C 35-49

Num Name Team
1 415 Justin Adams
2 200 Shane Settle
3 5451 Rick Tillery
4 298 Rod Dowse JMBA/Siskiyou
5 409 Robert Fate

Master Men C 50 +

Num Name Team
1 414 Francis Griego Santa Fe
2 290 Derek Budd
3 293 Don Olson

Master Women C 35-49

Num Name
1 297 Jennifer Lind
2 283 Jill Harris
3 497 Sharon Keller
4 416 Barbara ROGERS

SR Men C

Num Name
1 282 Aaron Hoppe

SR Women B

Num Name Team
1 453 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 168 Jennifer Bartloff

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 869 Chris Kovash
2 3436 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 5612 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis
4 181 Keith Fawcett Pistis
5 7362 Barbara Culver Barberie Racing

Sr Men Cat A

Num Name Team
1 186 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 659 Adam Artner Land Shark
3 39 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare
4 38 Cameron Kreoz
5 4179 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls
6 33 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
7 819 Mark Krause Land Shark
8 142 Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF 24 Trevor Pratt

Sr Men Cat B

Num Name Team
1 173 Michael Smelser Team Flannel
2 4364 Cody Ames
3 169 Eric McKee Cyclocrocs
4 5616 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis
DNF 183 Chaz Shand

Sr Women C

Num Name
1 296 Jamie Ledford
2 413 Emily Kakouris

Women B 35+

Num Name Team
1 7121 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls

Women B 50+

Num Name
1 188 Michell Gill
2 184 Theresa Ross
3 190 Janis Morgan

Women C 50+

Num Name
1 299 Kathleen Blackshear
2 294 Kim Budd

Women Cat A

Num Name Team
1 37 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles