Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 4, 2012

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 13, 2012 at 7:37 AM

Beginner

Num Name Team
1 T94 Ian Jungjohann
2 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 T93 Travis Talton
4 5941 Jeff Lange
5 T100 Josh Snyder
6 T91 Spencer Tsai
7 T76 Marty Taylor
8 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent
9 423 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 T86 Kaden DiMarco
11 118 Brendan Sheerin
12 T88 Max DiMarco
DNF T77 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Co-Motion

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 4094 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
2 667 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team
3 4177 Todd Embree Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
4 638 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team
5 332 Dirk Siverts
6 132 David Tsai
7 4228-2 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 7294 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
3 T92 Rick Gregory
4 500 Ron Strasser S+M
5 5026 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
6 T30 Lee Wilkinson

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports
2 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Men A

Num Name Team
1 3032 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona
2 T11 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper
3 T73 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 8025 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 762 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team
6 4202 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 501 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper

Men B

Num Name Team
1 5012 Mark Bradley
2 7294-2 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 3029 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 704 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 4373 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 5253 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 T80 Brian Cannon Human Powered
8 5659 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
9 T84 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
10 5386 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
11 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Co-Motion
12 T67 Jon Muyskens Tensegrity PT Cycling
13 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men C

Num Name Team
1 T87 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
2 5221 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW
3 T81 Zane Wheeler Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 5869 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 T85 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 4360 Ryan McGinnis
7 5443 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 4015 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 T90 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 4228 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team
11 T07 James Murez Hutch's-Evviva
12 5815 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team
13 4437 Seth May
14 5250 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
DNF T95 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 5781 Sage Bauers
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
3 T74 Steve Hauck
4 T99 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
5 3132 Frank Chemotti
6 7274 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
7 T89 steve klump
8 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 5796 Richard Sweet Team Green
DNF T75 Reed Avery Evviva/Stoemper

Women A

Num Name Team
1 T79 Meg Hamilton
2 288 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team
3 T72 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name Team
1 T82 Meridy Wheeler Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 T97 Gabrielle Lehnert
3 T96 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 T83 Katy Giombolini
5 254 Effie Siverts
6 T98 Geneva Lehnert
7 T78 Marianne Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team