Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 25, 2012

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 28, 2012 at 12:45 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team
1 4463 Cameron Clark
2 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young
3 55 Ted Pierpont Life Cycle Racing Team
4 8097 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 5941 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
6 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com
7 71 Trevor Merrifield
8 95 Marty Taylor
9 100 Josh Snyder
10 81 Cameron Langham
11 423 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
12 57 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com
13 56 Kaden DiMarco Hutch's-Co-Motion
14 5204 Brenden Shreerin
15 60 Max DiMarco Hutch's-Co-Motion

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 4094 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
2 4177 Todd Embry Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
4 4395 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 332 Dirk Siverts

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 5129-2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3 92 Rick Gregoty
4 14 Philip Litchfield

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 288 jaini VS-Crawford Evviva/Stoemper
2 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports
3 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies
4 512 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 3032 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Racing Team
2 11 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper
3 852 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 667 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 78 Dillon Caldwell

Men B

Num Name Team
1 3029 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra
2 5012 Mark Bradley
3 5659 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 114 Nick Skenzick Evviva/Stoemper
5 22 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 4373 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 704 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
9 8 Franz Bruggemeier
10 80 Brian Cannon Human Powered
11 87 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
12 94-2 Evan Pardi
13 7294 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
14 64 Shawn Litso
15 67 John Muystin Tensegrity PT Cycling

Men C

Num Name Team
1 95-3 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 5869 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 5221 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW
4 5157 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
5 85 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 5443 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 33 Lucas Strain
8 15 Mark Hafner Evviva/Stoemper
9 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
10 5441 Alexander Hongo
11 0 Raul Gutierrez
12 7 James Murez Evviva/Stoemper
13 5026 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
14 77 Michael Wisth
15 5250 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
16 27-2 James Hampton
17 4437 Seth May
18 5815 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 396 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Co-Motion
3 5781 Sage Bauers
4 5 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team
5 13 Richard Sweet
6 99 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Co-Motion
7 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 547 Reed Avery Evviva/Stoemper
9 95-2 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 32 Clara Terrell Evviva/Stoemper

Women B

Num Name Team
1 414 Maire Osborn WCWC
2 32 Clara Terrell Evviva/Stoemper
3 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC
4 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name Team
1 27 Elise Wright Peterson Racing
2 62 Deb Bauer Evviva/Stoemper
3 37 Denise Routher
4 254 Effie Siverts
5 47 Kaylee Jenness
6 97 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Co-Motion
7 76 Toni McCasker Life Cycle Racing Team
8 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
9 26 Katy Giombolini
10 99-2 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 8015 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky