Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 25, 2012

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated September 28, 2012 at 12:45 PM

Beginners

Num Name Team
1 4463 Cameron Clark
2 5191 Dennis Sibilia-Young
3 55 Ted Pierpont Life Cycle Racing Team
4 8097 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 5941 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
6 5366 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com
7 71 Trevor Merrifield
8 95 Marty Taylor
9 100 Josh Snyder
10 81 Cameron Langham
11 423 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
12 57 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com
13 56 Kaden DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team
14 5204 Brenden Shreerin
15 60 Max DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team

Men A

Num Name Team
1 3032 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Racing Team
2 11 Garner Ryan Evviva/Stoemper
3 852 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 667 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team
5 78 Dillon Caldwell

Men B

Num Name Team
1 3029 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob
2 5012 Mark Bradley
3 5659 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 114 Nick Skenzick Evviva/Stoemper
5 22 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
6 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 4373 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
8 704 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
9 8 Franz Bruggemeier
10 80 Brian Cannon Human Powered
11 87 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team
12 94-2 Evan Pardi
13 7294 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
14 64 Shawn Litso
15 67 John Muystin Tensegrity PT Cycling

Men C

Num Name Team
1 95-3 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 5869 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
3 5221 Bernard Acevedo Rad Racing NW
4 5157 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
5 85 Chapell Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 5443 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 33 Lucas Strain
8 15 Mark Hafner Evviva/Stoemper
9 5045 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
10 5441 Alexander Hongo
11 0 Raul Gutierrez
12 7 James Murez Evviva/Stoemper
13 5026 Tim Christie Life Cycle Racing Team
14 77 Michael Wisth
15 5250 Jason Stowers Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
16 27-2 James Hampton
17 4437 Seth May
18 5815 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team

Men Mas 40+

Num Name Team
1 4094 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
2 4177 Todd Embry Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
4 4395 Timothy Schreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
5 332 Dirk Siverts

Men Mas 50+

Num Name Team
1 5129-2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
3 92 Rick Gregoty
4 14 Philip Litchfield

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 396 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM Race Team
2 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
3 5781 Sage Bauers
4 5 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team
5 13 Richard Sweet
6 99 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
7 5108 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 547 Reed Avery Evviva/Stoemper
9 95-2 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
10 32 Clara Terrell Evviva/Stoemper

Women B

Num Name Team
1 414 Maire Osborn WCWC
2 32 Clara Terrell Evviva/Stoemper
3 7125 Brooke Bauer WCWC
4 7172 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women C

Num Name Team
1 27 Elise Wright Peterson Racing
2 62 Deb Bauer Evviva/Stoemper
3 37 Denise Routher
4 254 Effie Siverts
5 47 Kaylee Jenness
6 97 Gabrielle Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
7 76 Toni McCasker Life Cycle Racing Team
8 7008 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
9 26 Katy Giombolini
10 99-2 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 8015 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women Mas

Num Name Team
1 288 jaini VS-Crawford Evviva/Stoemper
2 5994 Ina McLean Sunnyside Sports
3 7103 Julia Fudge Poplollies
4 512 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 7019 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky