MBSEF Crit Series

Bend, OR
August 22, 2012

Part of the MBSEF Crit Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Allison Halpin.

Updated August 23, 2012 at 8:46 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 697 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 36 Bend
2 312 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
3 710 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 40 Bend
4 737 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 46 Bend
5 151 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend
6 3001 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 Bend
7 674 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 23 Bend
8 153 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness Cycling Team 37 Bend
9 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 37 Bend
10 758 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 25 Bend
11 668 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend
12 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution 43 Bend
13 761 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend
14 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports Bend
15 191 Andrew Sargent Evolution 42 Bend
16 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend
17 795 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
18 3094 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
19 347 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend
20 3447 Greg Freyberg The Center 46 Bend
20 111 Darron Pettinger Hagen's Berman 41 Seattle, WA
DNF 159 James Kramer Faster 44 Bend
DNF 342 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 52 Bend
DNF 8012 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age
1 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40
2 4025 Brandon Gallagher 37
3 5618 Jason Oman 31
4 4414 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50
5 5089 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35
6 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 46
7 470 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 38
8 767 alec wiltz MBSEF Cycling Team 18
9 4389 Cliff Cyer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41
10 244 Sean Tucker Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 45
11 5507 Stephen Helt 41
12 4453 Paul Hynes 29
13 4040 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50
14 763 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49
14 5924 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 25
15 579 Dale Allen 60
16 5577 levi bishop 22
17 8099 Randy Wadsworth 45
18 7259 Terry Chubb 47
19 590 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 46
DNF 762 Jason Brummond 43
DNF 4491 Brad Kent Stadium Capitol 48

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 768 Johnathan Wimberley MBSEF Cycling Team 12 Bend
2 319 Caleb Classen 10 Bend
3 5514 Harrison Helt Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend
4 528 Levi Kramer Faster 14 Bend
5 766 Cole Brummond 10

Women

Num Name Team Age
1 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43
2 623 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 52
5 13 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
6 879 Patricia Strange 41
7 769 Jordan Schweitzer MBSEF Cycling Team 18
8 256 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46
9 Lynda Palubeski Webcyelery 45
10 764 Aarica Horner Radio Shack 15