So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Medford, OR
August 10, 2006

Part of the So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Points
1 161 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 30
2 121 Richard Hogan Land Shark Cental Point 37
3 110 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 28
4 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford 41
5 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 31
6 1515 John Slawta Land Shark Medford 44
7 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 40
8 1185 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Ashland 27
9 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 38
10 553 Richard Fox Land Shark Medford 40
11 1068 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43
DNF 1278 Jorge Perez Sim's Medford 37
DNF 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis Central Point 27
DNF 319 Craig Lyle Central Point 47

A Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 110 Reny Townsend
2 161 Stephen Maluk
3 121 Richard Hogan

A Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 121 Richard Hogan
2 161 Stephen Maluk
3 110 Reny Townsend

B Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Points
1 Matt Solomon BikeKraft Grants Pass 33
2 Dave Reitz Medford 37
3 1213 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 42
4 1537 Matt Dooley Yreka 16
5 1530 Tyler Honeyman Chico 27
6 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 28
7 2445 Mike Hylinski Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Fort Jones 38
8 1542 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 35
9 2104 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 37
10 2087 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43
11 1549 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes Grants Pass 55
12 1541 Rob Martin Cycle Sport Ashland 25
13 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark Medford 58
14 1540 Fred Cuthbert Wolfhound Cycles Medford 33
15 1533 Sean Bagshaw Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 38
16 1528 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 32
17 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 36
18 24 Matt Larson San Jose Bikes Orinda 46
19 Jason Anderson Medford 36
20 1529 Jason Peters Medford 35
21 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 36
22 795 Tim Turk Cycle Sport Ashland 39
23 1531 Will Lehman Talent 23
24 608 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 24
25 Justin Rinefort Ashland 37
26 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford 12
DNF 442 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Etna 44

B Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 2445 Mike Hylinski
2 Dave Reitz
3 1537 Matt Dooley