So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Medford, OR
August 17, 2006

Part of the So Oregon Thursday Nighters

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Notes
1 110 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 28.0
2 1539 Russell Rickert Land Shark Ashland 49.0
3 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford 41.0
4 1515 John Slawta Land Shark Medford 44.0
5 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 40.0
6 1185 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Ashland 27.0
7 161 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Ashland 30.0
8 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 31.0
9 2448 Colin Mullane Land Shark Talent 33.0
10 1068 Marty Hammond Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43.0
11 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport Ashland 48.0
12 1073 Steve Miller Medford 34.0
13 1278 Jorge Perez Sim's Medford 37.0
14 2444 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene Klamath Falls 23.0
15 378 Randy Mason Land Shark Ashland 57.0
16 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis Central Point 27.0
17 121 Richard Hogan Land Shark Cental Point 37.0
18 553 Richard Fox Land Shark Medford 40.0
19 1134 Jeff Smith Cycle Analysis Medford 41.0

A Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 1539 Russell Rickert
2 110 Reny Townsend
3 124 Glen Gann

A Race - Sprint #2

Num Name
1 124 Glen Gann
2 110 Reny Townsend
3 161 Stephen Maluk

B Race - Finish

Num Name Team City Notes
1 356 Matt Solomon BikeKraft Grants Pass 33.0
2 1526 Dave Reitz Medford 37.0
3 1213 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 42.0
4 Noe Dominguez Medford 22.0
5 1537 Matt Dooley Yreka 16.0
6 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 36.0
7 2087 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 43.0
8 1540 Fred Cuthbert Wolfhound Cycles Medford 33.0
9 2436 Nicholas DeYarman Medford 16.0
10 1529 Jason Peters Medford 35.0
11 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Yreka 36.0
12 2039 Larry Scott Land Shark Medford 58.0
13 1528 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Phoenix 32.0
14 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 28.0
15 1549 Steve Calvert NAC Bikes Grants Pass 55.0
16 Peter Winnick Medford 37.0
17 2104 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 37.0
18 1344 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis Medford
19 1538 Molly Mullane Talent 23.0
20 1510 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore White City 35.0
21 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 54.0
22 2436 Elliot Anderson Medford 16.0
23 1527 Justin Rinefort Ashland 37.0
24 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark Medford 12.0
DNF 1541 Rob Martin Cycle Sport Ashland 25.0

B Race - Sprint #1

Num Name
1 356 Matt Solomon
2 2087 Marc DiTommaso
3 1541 Rob Martin

Women

Num Name Team City Notes
1 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Yreka 36.0
2 244 Jade Wilcoxson Cycle Analysis Ashland 28.0
3 1538 Molly Mullane Talent 23.0
4 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore Medford 54.0