Twilight TT Series

Eugene, OR
April 30, 2013

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated May 14, 2013 at 8:07 PM

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31:30
2 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 32:27
3 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33:07
4 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 33:55
5 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 34:32

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertabrata 33:03
2 629 Kevin Wythe Lifecycles 35:03
3 677 Daniel Moreno 35:28
4 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:29

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:10
2 4425 August Frank Lifecycles 35:48
3 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:08
4 4170 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:26
5 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 37:00
6 4100 Adam Ward 37:45
7 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37:49
8 5551 Jerry Jackson 38:01
9 477 Gautt Gerley 39:25
10 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 44:12

Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 340 Mark Magilner HFU 34:23
2 3053 Tim Marcotte 35:27
3 611 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36:47
4 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 37:39
5 5275 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 45:47

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 3474 Chris Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 35:33
2 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 36:40
3 27 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 37:51
4 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:20
5 33 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 38:52
6 5194 cody rushing 38:59
7 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 39:12
8 28 Zak Kennedy 40:39
9 5668 Alex McCulley 40:50
10 25 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 40:58
11 34 David Lafferty 42:27
12 26 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 45:57
13 29 Luis Palacios Lifecycles 46:34

Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 190 Harry Phiney 36:11
2 723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 36:40
3 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 38:01
4 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:09
5 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:30
6 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 39:41

Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 37:47
2 4158 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 39:09
3 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 41:23
4 5371 Donald Coker 43:40
5 4257 Alex Bently Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 43:55

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 7005 Flo/Melissa Leibowitz/Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:07

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 286 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 36:03

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 42:25
2 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 43:56
3 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46:14
4 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 47:35
DNS 30 Jennifer Fitzpatrick

Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 7013 Laura Wanker 42:12
2 32 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 42:20
3 7184 Kim Frank Lifecycles 44:35
4 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:09
5 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 45:28
6 7148 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 46:00
7 24 Robin Forster 59:59